Entire apartment

In the middle of the Action

Photo gallery for In the middle of the Action

A modern kitchen with dark cabinets, a central island, and a dining area with a marble table and leather chairs. - In the middle of the Action (Phoenix)
A modern kitchen with dark cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a white countertop. - In the middle of the Action (Phoenix)
A swimming pool with lounge chairs and a shallow water warning sign. - In the middle of the Action (Phoenix)
A bedroom with a bed, a ceiling fan, a window with blinds, and a door. - In the middle of the Action (Phoenix)
A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, white sofas, a coffee table, and a ceiling fan. - In the middle of the Action (Phoenix)
In the middle of the Action provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

In the middle of the Action

  • Immerse yourself in urban vibrancy and historical allure at this exquisite Phoenix property. Indulge in nearby dining, entertainment, and shopping, while embracing outdoor adventures on Camelback and Papago mountains. A leisurely walk to the zoo awaits, and your private pool ensures relaxation. Here's your chance to live amidst the city's pulse yet savor tranquil moments in a captivating oasis.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Camelback East, a neighborhood in Phoenix, is home to this apartment. Scottsdale Fashion Square and Biltmore Fashion Park are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Camelback Mountain and Tempe Town Lake. Check out an event or a game at Chase Field, and consider making time for Phoenix Zoo, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Phoenix travel guide
View more Apartments in Phoenix
Map
Phoenix, AZ

What's nearby

  • A desert landscape with a body of water, palm trees, and rocky formations.
    Papago Park
    3 min drive - 1.2 miles
  • The Phoenix Zoo entrance with a large sign, people walking, and a woman sitting on a bench.
    Phoenix Zoo
    7 min drive - 3.8 miles
  • Dirty Drummer
    3 min drive - 1.2 miles
  • Arizona Canal
    3 min drive - 1.4 miles
  • Arcadia Park
    3 min drive - 1.4 miles

Getting around

  • Priest Dr - Washington Station
    5 min drive
  • Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl. Airport (PHX)
    8 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers
    4 min drive
  • Kare Ethiopian Restaurant
    2 min drive
  • Starbucks
    3 min drive
  • Taco Bell
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does In the middle of the Action have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is In the middle of the Action pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at In the middle of the Action?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at In the middle of the Action?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is In the middle of the Action located?

Located in Camelback East, this apartment building is within 2 mi (3 km) of Papago Golf Course, Papago Park, and Arizona Canal. Hole in the Rock and Desert Botanical Garden are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.