Entire home
Ocean View
Property class: 3
Photo gallery for Ocean View





Ocean View provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
Reviews
9.09.0 out of 10
Wonderful
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Free WiFi
Add dates for prices
About this property
Ocean View
- Property highlights
- Ocean View provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
- Additional perks include:
- Smoke-free premises
- Room features
- All guestrooms are individually furnished, and have amenities such as free WiFi.
- Other amenities include:
- 3 bathrooms with deep soaking tubs and showers
- Wardrobes/closets, kitchens, and refrigerators
Similar properties

The Whittling House
Alnwick
The Whittling House
Alnwick
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 98 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
98 reviews
$179 nightly
The price is $215
$215 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25
Total with taxes and fees

The Garden Rooms
Alnwick
The Garden Rooms
Alnwick
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 276 reviews
8.8
Excellent
276 reviews
$183 nightly
The price is $219
$219 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

The Bamburgh Castle Inn - The Inn Collection Group
Seahouses
The Bamburgh Castle Inn - The Inn Collection Group
Seahouses
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Restaurant
- Bar
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 424 reviews
8.0
Very good
424 reviews
$88 nightly
The price is $106
$106 total
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

The Hog's Head Inn - The Inn Collection Group
Alnwick
The Hog's Head Inn - The Inn Collection Group
Alnwick
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 557 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
557 reviews
$106 nightly
The price is $127
$127 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Total with taxes and fees

The Amble Inn - The Inn Collection Group
Morpeth
The Amble Inn - The Inn Collection Group
Morpeth
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 330 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
330 reviews
$88 nightly
The price is $106
$106 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

Willow Cottage
Alnwick
Willow Cottage
Alnwick
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

White Swan Cottage
Alnwick
White Swan Cottage
Alnwick
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
$557 nightly
The price is $669
$669 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees

The Georgian Guesthouse
Alnwick
The Georgian Guesthouse
Alnwick
- Parking included
- Housekeeping
7.8 out of 10, Good, 88 reviews
7.8
Good
88 reviews
$96 nightly
The price is $96
$96 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Total with taxes and fees

Upper Oakwood
Alnwick
Upper Oakwood
Alnwick
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
6.0 out of 10, 2 reviews
6.0
2 reviews

Seafield Coach House
Alnwick
Seafield Coach House
Alnwick
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Outdoor Space
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review
About the neighborhood
Located in Alnwick, this cottage is near the beach. Alnmouth Village Golf Club and Warkworth Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Northumberland Coast and Alnwick Garden. Alnwick Playhouse and Lilidorei at The Alnwick Garden are also worth visiting. Visit our Alnwick travel guide
View more Cottages in Alnwick
2b Sandhurst 9 Riverside Road Alnmouth, Alnwick, England, NE66 2SD
What's nearby
Northumberland Coast1 min walk - 0.0 miles
Alnwick Garden14 min drive - 8.1 miles
Alnwick Castle17 min drive - 9.3 miles- beach near Alnmouth1 min walk - 0.1 miles
- Alnmouth Village Golf Club1 min walk - 0.1 miles
Getting around
- Alnwick Alnmouth Station7 min drive
- Newcastle Intl. Airport (NCL)52 min drive
Restaurants
- The Helm11 min drive
- McDonald's11 min drive
- Coquet Tea Rooms11 min drive
- The Ale Gate9 min drive
- The Treehouse Restaurant10 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Ocean View pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
This property doesn't offer parking.
What time is check-in at Ocean View?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Ocean View?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Ocean View located?
Situated near the beach, this cottage is within 1 mi (2 km) of Alnmouth Village Golf Club and Northumberland Coast. Warkworth Castle and Barter Books are also within 6 mi (10 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
9.0