整间出租公寓

Walking Distance to everything...

Walking Distance to everything...

Walking Distance to everything...的照片库

起居区
住宿内部
外观
客房
用餐

点评

10/10
绝佳

热门服务设施

  • 厨房
  • 洗衣机
  • 烘干机
  • 空调
  • 室外区域

添加日期以查看价格

住宿简介

Walking Distance to everything...

  • The Green Line CTA "L" train (Metro) is only 3 blocks away and departs every 10 minutes. Metra shares a station and departs once an hour. Neighborhood street parking is limited. This place is best for people planning on using the train and uber. Freight trains also pass by. You will hear these trains train throughout the night. Most people are not disturbed by this sound. If you are a light sleeper I recommend earplugs for sleeping. Taxi from the Airport, around $80. Neighborhood parking is limited. If you have a vehicle please read parking instructions. Free for the first 3 nights then $7 a night.

    There is also a Hospital and Fire House nearby. Fire trucks and ambulances will be passing at night. Parking is very limited in front of this apartment especially at night. Each room has a queen size bed. Separate Living room / dining room and a fully Supplied kitchen. Due to close proximity of the train you will hear different sounds thought the night. Please keep this in mind. If you are a light sleeper you may need earplugs.

同类型住宿

街区简介

这家公寓位于奥克帕克。罗斯芒特剧院和芝加哥艺术学院是特色文化景点,旅客若想购物可前往密歇根大道和海军码头。想要参加一场活动或游戏?来看看联合中心或索尔迪尔运动场都有哪些好玩的。访问我们的奥克帕克旅行指南
查看芝加哥的更多公寓
地图
Oak Park, IL

附近有什么?

  • 弗兰克·罗伊德·莱特历史区
    弗兰克·罗伊德·莱特历史区
    步行 5 分钟 - 0.3 英里
  • 团结教堂
    团结教堂
    步行 5 分钟 - 0.3 英里
  • 欧内斯特海明威博物馆和故居
    欧内斯特海明威博物馆和故居
    步行 9 分钟 - 0.5 英里
  • 宜人之家
    步行 3 分钟 - 0.2 英里
  • 奥克帕克游客中心
    步行 5 分钟 - 0.3 英里

周边介绍

  • 距奥克帕克站 2 分钟步行距离
  • 距哈伦湖站 (绿线) 4 分钟步行距离
  • 米德韦国际机场 (MDW) - 37 分钟车程

餐厅

  • Sweetgreen
    步行 7 分钟
  • Dunkin'
    步行 7 分钟
  • First Watch
    步行 8 分钟
  • Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant
    步行 5 分钟
  • Egg Harbor Cafe
    步行 5 分钟

常见问题

Walking Distance to everything...允许宠物入住吗?

不可以,该住宿不允许宠物入内。

何时可在Walking Distance to everything...办理入住?

16:00 开始办理入住。

何时可在Walking Distance to everything...办理退房?

退房时间为 11:00。

Walking Distance to everything...的地址在哪里?

这家公寓楼位于奥克帕克市;距离弗兰克·罗伊德·莱特历史区 0.6 公里,而且距离洛约拉大学医学中心和加菲尔德公园不到 10 公里。而且,加菲尔德公园温室和洪堡公园距离酒店不到 10 公里。步行 5 分钟内到达哈伦湖站 (绿线)和奥克帕克站。

点评

关于Walking Distance to everything...的点评

10

绝佳

10

清洁度

9.8

地点
10 分 - 超赞。11 条好评,共有 11 条点评
8 分 - 还可以。0 条好评,共有 11 条点评
6 分 - 一般。0 条好评,共有 11 条点评
4 分 - 很差。0 条好评,共有 11 条点评
2 分 - 糟糕。0 条好评,共有 11 条点评

点评

真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Oak Park

very good spot to stay. Just a bit far from downtown Chicago
2024 年 11 月入住 4 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Excellent property. Owner was very responsive and very helpful.
2025 年 10 月入住 4 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Elegance at the epicenter of Oak Park

This is a beautiful condo in the heart of Oak Park that has everything you need and is steps away from dinning, shopping and entertainment. If you do long for anything, the host, Michael, is super responsive. We would stay again and again!
2023 年 11 月入住 29 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Charming Oak Park Flat

We were very happy with our stay. The flat had everything we needed. It is well maintained. Beautiful neighborhood with tree lined streets, many good places to eat and shop within walking distance. Of course many Frank Lloyd Wright designed homes and buildings!
2024 年 5 月入住 6 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置

Nice neighborhood

Clean place in a nice neighborhood, listing indicated a hot tub in error, close to local shops and pubs. Close to public transit ‘L’
2024 年 8 月入住 5 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Lollapalooza Weekend

We came for the festival with two extra days to explore the city. For our first time in Chicago, we had a wonderful stay at this location. It’s conveniently placed near the green line with a direct 25-30 min shot into the city. The town is super cute and the house was exactly what we wanted. I’d recommend this to anyone looking to explore Chicago.
2024 年 7 月入住 6 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

3 Senior Brothers

three old men who like to travel to cities for the museums, food and experience. The location was Very convenient to the CTA to get in and out of the city, located close to many restaurants and stores. It is perhaps a block away from train lines but even with all the windows open this had no impact on our comfort. It was clean, well equipped and would be a first choice if going to Chicago again.
2024 年 6 月入住 4 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Family vacation

Overall, we were very impressed with the beautiful character apartment. Great value for the large space, added comforts and extra amenities not necessarily included in a hotel stay. Michael was quick on replies to our questions. The neighbourhood was beautiful with nearby shops, grocery stores and restaurants. Short walk to the L-train line was very convenient for our daily trips downtown.
2023 年 8 月入住 5 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Beautiful Apartment - Great area

Michael is a very exceptional host. The whole process was seamless. He was very communicative when we checked in and out to help us. This is a beautiful apartment and so close to all of the best of Oak Park. Restaurants and beautiful neighborhood walks are all about. Plus all the architecture of Wright is all around you. I do recommend highly this host and place.
2023 年 7 月入住 5 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Terrific Oak Park location!

Michael's property is very conveniently located next to the Green line which my family and I took to State Street to explore downtown and take the river cruises. The property was very clean and closely located to many great Oak Park restaurants and cafes on both the South and North sides. I especially loved the Chicago decorations in the apartment, specifically the framed original newspaper front page for the "Blizzard of '79." I survived that event! My kids really enjoyed walking the tree-lined streets with the beautiful autumnal colors and the energetically busy squirrels. Great place and the location provides both easy access to the loop/downtown, and a quiet retreat to Oak Park's architectural beauty and charm. I highly recommend this location. Thank you Michael!
2024 年 10 月入住 7 晚
真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度
2024 年 9 月入住 5 晚