Conselheiro Lafaiete
Travel Guide

Visit Conselheiro Lafaiete
Where to stay in Conselheiro Lafaiete
Find the best Conselheiro Lafaiete areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Conselheiro Lafaiete
Learn more about Conselheiro Lafaiete
Santa Efigenia

HOTEL GOLDEN INN
RUA VEREADOR JUCA PENA Conselheiro Lafaiete MG
$40 nightly
The price is $42 total per night from Oct 26 to Oct 27
$42 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees
Stay at this hotel in Conselheiro Lafaiete. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking.
9/10 Wonderful! (27 reviews)
"Hotel bem localizado e com boa estrutura."
Reviewed on Sep 15, 2026

Transamerica Fit Lafaiete
Av Prefeito Telesforo Candido de Rezende Conselheiro Lafaiete MG
$40 nightly
The price is $41 total per night from Oct 18 to Oct 19
$41 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Conselheiro Lafaiete. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking.

Minas Platinum Hotel & Convention
Rua Lopes Franco, 899 Conselheiro Lafaiete MG
$88 nightly
The price is $92 total per night from Sep 28 to Sep 29
$92 total
Sep 28 - Sep 29
Total with taxes and fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Conselheiro Lafaiete. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and room service.
9/10 Wonderful! (145 reviews)
"So much disappointment to sum it up. I came in upgraded my room for a bigger bed. In the room the floors were not level, the water took 20 min to heat up, not including the low pressure my toilet clogged on day one by day four couldn’t take it anymore and after excessively complaining they changed ..."
Reviewed on Feb 11, 2026
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

CASA DE MADEIRA
R. Narcísio Júnior 148 Conselheiro Lafaiete MG
Stay at this villa in Conselheiro Lafaiete. Enjoy a garden.

Residencial Rófamos
R. Narcísio Júnior 148 Conselheiro Lafaiete MG
Book a stay at this business-friendly apartment in Conselheiro Lafaiete. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a garden.

CODE IN HOSPEDARIA
R. do Campo, 68 Ouro Preto MG
Stay at this apartment in Ouro Preto. Enjoy free WiFi and free parking. Popular attractions Pocinhos Waterfall and Tirolesa Zipline are located nearby.
10/10 Exceptional! (2 reviews)
"Foi tudo ótimo, do check-in ao check-out. Proprietário muito atencioso. Acomodações muito boas."
Reviewed on Apr 5, 2026
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 5 Star Hotels in Conselheiro Lafaiete
- Hotels in Ouro Branco
- Hostels in Mariana
- Hotels in Queluzito
- Motels in Conselheiro Lafaiete
- Spa in Ouro Branco
- Independent Hotels in Santa Rita de Ouro Preto
- Pet Friendly Hotels in Lavras Novas
- Hotels in Conselheiro Lafaiete
- Hotels in Cristiano Otoni
- 3 Star Hotels in Congonhas
- Privatevacationhomes in Chapada
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts Hotels in Belo Horizonte
- Resorts in Barbacena
- Hotels in Congonhas
- Apartments in Ouro Preto
- Hotels in Entre Rios de Minas
- Pousadas in Ouro Preto
- Visit Ouro Branco
- Visit Carandai
- Visit Tiradentes
- Visit Cesar de Pina
- Visit Amarantina
- Visit Catas Altas da Noruega
- Rio Acima Vacations
- Visit Cachoeira do Campo
- Ouro Branco Vacations
- Visit São João del Rei
- Ouro Preto Vacations
- Visit Sao Bras do Suacui
- Visit Itabirito
- Visit Resende Costa
- Itabirito Vacations
- Visit Congonhas
- Visit Savassi
- Visit Piedade do Paraopeba
- Visit Engenheiro Correia
- Resende Costa Vacations
- Where to stay in Ouro Preto
- Visit Santana dos Montes
- Visit Glaura
- Visit Dores de Campos
- Visit Lavras Novas
- Mariana Vacations
- Visit Belo Horizonte
- Entre Rios de Minas Vacations
- Sao Joao del Rei Centro Vacations
- Visit Barbacena
- Visit Belo Vale
- Visit Entre Rios de Minas
- Cristiano Otoni Futebol Field
- Visit Ressaquinha
- Tiradentes Vacations
- Visit Santo Antonio do Leite
- Visit Mariana
- Visit Santa Rita de Ouro Preto
- Where to stay in Belo Horizonte
- Visit Ouro Preto
- Where to stay in Brumadinho
- Morro da Forca
- Pico de Raios Zen Buddhist
- Visit Santa Cruz de Minas
- Museum of Mineralogy
- Belo Horizonte Vacations
- Movida Rent A Car Rental Cars in Conselheiro Lafaiete
- Mid Size Car Rentals in Cachoeira do Campo
- Car rentals in Conselheiro Lafaiete
- Car rentals in Carandai
- Car rentals in Congonhas
- Localiza Rental Cars in Conselheiro Lafaiete
- Car rentals in Ouro Branco
- Car rentals in Cristiano Otoni
- Budget Rental Cars in Ouro Branco
- Van Car Rentals in Carandai
- Pickup Car Rentals in Belo Horizonte
- Car rentals in Entre Rios de Minas
- Federal University of Ouro Preto
- Imagem e Memoria Museum
- Estação Ecológica do Tripuí
- Itacolomi State Park
- Itatiaia State Natural Monument
- Matriz NS da Conceição de Antônio Dias
- Museu Romaria
- Mother Of Our Lady Of Conception
- Matrix Santo Antonio Church
- Cristiano Otoni Futebol Field
- Pocinhos Waterfall
- Museu das Reducoes


