Entire home

Frog Palace

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Frog Palace

A white house with a tiled roof, a sliding glass door, and a small patio with a table and chairs. - Frog Palace (Exeter)
A dining area with a table and chairs, a clock on the wall, and colorful paper decorations. - Frog Palace (Exeter)
A living room with a brick fireplace, a television, and a large window. - Frog Palace (Exeter)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a microwave, and an oven. There is a dining table with chairs and a vase of flowers. - Frog Palace (Exeter)
A living room with two cream-colored sofas, a small round table, and a lamp. There are two windows with curtains, a painting on the wall, and an air conditioning unit. - Frog Palace (Exeter)
Frog Palace provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Frog Palace

  • Vacation home near Exeter Cathedral
  • Frog Palace provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Exeter is home to this vacation home. Exeter's Historic Quayside and Customs House are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Adrenalin Games Paintball and Woodbury Park Golf Club. Topsham Pool and Topsham Museum are also worth visiting. Visit our Exeter travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Exeter
Map
1 Exeter Road, Topsham, Exeter, ENG, EX3 0LE

What's nearby

  • A historic building with intricate Gothic architecture, including pointed arches and a tall tower.
    Exeter Cathedral
    13 min drive - 4.3 miles
  • Topsham Pool
    12 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Exeter Golf and Country Club
    4 min drive - 1.1 miles
  • Topsham Museum
    5 min drive - 1.3 miles
  • University of Exeter
    12 min drive - 5.1 miles

Getting around

  • Topsham Station
    9 min walk
  • Exeter (EXT-Exeter Intl.)
    13 min drive

Restaurants

  • Royal Oak Inn
    7 min drive
  • Toby Carvery Exeter
    6 min drive
  • The Farm Table
    3 min drive
  • Double Locks
    11 min drive
  • Pig & Pallet
    13 min walk

Frequently asked questions

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Frog Palace?

Check-in start time: 5:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:30 PM.

What time is check-out at Frog Palace?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Frog Palace located?

Situated in Exeter, this vacation home is within a 15-minute walk of Topsham Pool and Topsham Museum. Pynes Hill Estate and Sandy Park Rugby Stadium are also within 2 mi (3 km). Topsham Station is 9 minutes by foot and Newcourt Station is 23 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Frog Palace Reviews

8.0

Very Good

Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2020