La Nava de Ricomalillo

Travel Guide

Parador De Oropesa

Parador De Oropesa

4 out of 5
Pza. Palacio, 1 Oropesa Toledo
$93 nightly
The price is $102 total per night from Oct 19 to Oct 20
$102 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Oropesa. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and an outdoor pool. Popular attraction Oropesa Castle is located ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (147 reviews)
"The restaurant staff were excellent! Very friendly and helpful."

Reviewed on Sep 24, 2024

Parador De Oropesa
Casa Rural El Valle

Casa Rural El Valle

San Bartolomé de las Abiertas Toledo
Stay at this cottage in San Bartolome de las Abiertas. Enjoy air conditioning.
10/10 Exceptional! (1 review)
"Todo estupendo repetiría mil veces. Da gusto con gente así."

Reviewed on May 20, 2026

Casa Rural El Valle
Valdepalacios

Valdepalacios

5 out of 5
Carretera Oropesa, Puente del Arzobispo Torrico Toledo
Fully refundable
$266 nightly
The price is $293 total per night from Oct 24 to Oct 25
$293 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Total with taxes and fees
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in Torrico. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a full-service spa. Popular attraction Oropesa Castle is located nearby.
9.2/10 Wonderful! (22 reviews)
"This a nice way to hide out from the city. Nice pool."

Reviewed on Aug 14, 2026

Valdepalacios
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Casa Rural El Valle

Casa Rural El Valle

San Bartolomé de las Abiertas Toledo
Stay at this cottage in San Bartolome de las Abiertas. Enjoy air conditioning.
10/10 Exceptional! (1 review)
"Todo estupendo repetiría mil veces. Da gusto con gente así."

Reviewed on May 20, 2026

Casa Rural El Valle
Casa Rural Miel y Romero for 8 people, (pet friendly).

Casa Rural Miel y Romero for 8 people, (pet friendly).

Sevilleja de la Jara Toledo
Stay at this cottage in Sevilleja de la Jara. Enjoy free WiFi, private pools, and a garden.
9.8/10 Exceptional! (20 reviews)
Una escapada estupenda
"Nos alojamos 4 días en la casa rural Miel y Romero y la experiencia ha sido buenísima, Gabriel estuvo muy atento en todo momento con nosotros, incluso nos facilitó electrodomésticos que no estaban incuídos en la cocina (compró un horno para que pudiésemos tenerlo esos días) La casa es excepcional, ..."

Reviewed on May 16, 2018

Casa Rural Miel y Romero for 8 people, (pet friendly).
Casa Rural El Arco for 6 people

Casa Rural El Arco for 6 people

Estrella (La) Toledo
Stay at this cottage in La Estrella. Enjoy private pools, breakfast (surcharge), and laundry facilities. Popular attraction Ciudad de Vascos Ruins is located ...
9.6/10 Exceptional! (5 reviews)
Casa muy curios y con encanto
"Hemos estado un fin de semana, lluvios, pero muy tranquilo, la casa muy confortable y amplia, con su patio que disfrutamos en una pequeña tregua para tomarnos el aperitivo, el entorno para paseos y rutas por los pueblos de alrededor, parajes bonitos y tranquilos, agradecer a Angel su disponibilidad ..."

Reviewed on Mar 5, 2018

Casa Rural El Arco for 6 people
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Frequently asked questions

When is the best time to visit La Nava de Ricomalillo?
The best time to visit La Nava de Ricomalillo is from March through June, when the climate is most pleasant for exploring. For fewer crowds and better value, the quieter months of December through February are a good bet, offering cooler weather for your trip.
Can I book a refundable hotel in La Nava de Ricomalillo?
Yes, Expedia offers many flexible booking options, and you can look for refundable hotels in La Nava de Ricomalillo by entering your dates and using the refundable or fully refundable filter. Always check the hotel's cancellation policy before you book, since terms can vary by hotel, and visit Expedia help center for further details.
Why book a trip to La Nava de Ricomalillo with Expedia?
Expedia makes it easier to plan your La Nava de Ricomalillo trip with travel tools, flexible search options, and bookable trip components all in one place. You can organize your plans in one account and use Expedia to help build a trip that fits your budget and travel style. Find out more about how by visiting Expedia's Trip Planner page.
Should I stay in a hotel or vacation rental in La Nava de Ricomalillo?
The best choice depends on your travel style. Hotels in La Nava de Ricomalillo can be a good fit for convenience, on-site amenities, and shorter stays, while vacation rentals may offer more space, privacy, and home-style amenities for longer trips, families, or groups. With Expedia, you can compare both options side by side, read traveler reviews, and filter by amenities to find the right fit for your trip.
How can I manage my La Nava de Ricomalillo trip on Expedia?
Once you've booked your La Nava de Ricomalillo trip, you can manage it through your Expedia account or the Expedia app. You can view your itinerary, access booking details, make eligible changes, and check for updates in My Trips. The Expedia app can also help you stay organized while you travel.
What if I need help during my La Nava de Ricomalillo trip?
Expedia offers customer support before, during, and after your La Nava de Ricomalillo trip. If your plans change or something unexpected happens, you can review your booking in My Trips and use Expedia help center channels for help with eligible changes, cancellations, or travel issues.
How can Expedia help me plan my first trip to La Nava de Ricomalillo?
If it's your first trip to La Nava de Ricomalillo, Expedia can help you plan by bringing together stays, flights, activities, traveler reviews, and trip-planning tools in one place. With Expedia's Trip Planner you can compare options, read reviews from other travelers, and build an itinerary that matches your interests and budget.
How can I save on my La Nava de Ricomalillo hotel booking with Expedia?
Join One Key™ for free to unlock instant discounts with Member Prices on select hotels. You can also earn and use OneKeyCash™* on eligible bookings on Expedia. Booking in advance is usually another great way to save on your La Nava de Ricomalillo hotel.

*Excludes taxes and fees. OneKeyCash is not redeemable for cash and can only be used on Expedia and other participating brands.

Explore a world of travel with Expedia