Trabzon City Center
Travel Guide





Visit Trabzon City Center

Deryaman Hotel Trabzon
Cumhuriyet Mahallesi Defne Sokak No:5 Trabzon Trabzon
$43 nightly
The price is $48 total per night from Jun 30 to Jul 1
$48 total
Jun 30 - Jul 1
Total with taxes and fees
Stay at this hotel in Trabzon. Enjoy free WiFi, a rooftop terrace, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular attractions ...
8.2/10 Very Good! (413 reviews)
"Pros: - Location is very good - check in was good and smooth. - Breakfast is nice and catering staff members are so helpful Cons - My room was so narrow I couldn't even find a place to work or pray or even storing my luggage. - Ironically there's no trach can in the room and when I asked them for ..."
Reviewed on Jun 18, 2026

Zorlu Grand Hotel Trabzon
Maras Caddesi 9 Trabzon Trabzon
Fully refundableReserve now, pay when you stay
$147 nightly
The price is $163 total per night from Jun 30 to Jul 1
$163 total
Jun 30 - Jul 1
Total with taxes and fees
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in Trabzon. Enjoy free WiFi, free valet parking, and a full-service spa. Popular attractions Tabzon Meydon Park and Hamamizade ...
8.4/10 Very Good! (353 reviews)
"Location is perfect and easy excessable to all places. Breakfast is normal. Service is normal."
Reviewed on Jun 15, 2026

Karayel Hotel
Iskenderpasa Mh., Ibrisoglu Sok. No. 8 Trabzon
Fully refundableReserve now, pay when you stay
$44 nightly
The price is $49 total per night from Jun 30 to Jul 1
$49 total
Jun 30 - Jul 1
Total with taxes and fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Trabzon. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free valet parking. Popular attractions Tabzon Meydon Park and Hamamizade ...
8/10 Very Good! (63 reviews)
"Great hotel, friendly and helpful staff"
Reviewed on Jun 25, 2026
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Flora Trabzon Apart
pelitli mahallesi bahar sokak no 7 Trabzon
Stay at this aparthotel in Trabzon. Enjoy free WiFi, daily housekeeping, and laundry facilities. Popular attractions Tabzon Meydon Park and Yalıncak Aile Plajı ...
8/10 Very Good! (9 reviews)
"It was a terrible stay all in all"
Reviewed on Aug 11, 2024

White Golden Suite Hotel
113. Sk. 3 Trabzon Trabzon
Stay at this aparthotel in Trabzon. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and 24-hour room service. Popular attractions Tabzon Meydon Park and Kalkınma Mahallesi Cami ...
8.2/10 Very Good! (86 reviews)
"Great location to the airport, shopping mall, the highway."
Reviewed on May 26, 2026

Kaya Home Hotel
Kanuni Mah. Horon Cad. No 48 /A Trabzon ortahisar
Book a stay at this business-friendly aparthotel in Trabzon. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and 24-hour room service. Popular attractions Tabzon Meydon Park ...
8.4/10 Very Good! (6 reviews)
"16.00 surlarında otele vardığımda odamın henüz olmadığını söylediler. Ayrıca yatakta kıl gördüm hijyen konusunda daha özenli olmaları gerekiyor. İstediğim odayı verdiler, kahvaltı da fena değildi. İletişim olarak da memnun kaldım."
Reviewed on May 31, 2026
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Check Trabzon City Center hotel availability
Stay near popular Trabzon City Center attractions
Things to do

Trabzon: Uzungöl Group Tour, Explore The Nature & Taste Tea
$44
per adult

Uzungol Tour: Full-Day Nature Adventure with Tea Factory Visit
$57
per adult
100% of travellers recommend

Half Day at Sumela Monastery: Where History Meets the Clouds
$50
per adult
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Guest Houses in Trabzon
- Apartments in Trabzon City Center
- Historic Hotels in Trabzon City Center
- Aparthotels in Trabzon City Center
- Hotels with a Gym in Trabzon
- Trabzon Hotels
- 4 Star Hotels in Trabzon
- 5 Star Hotels in Trabzon
- Aparthotels in Trabzon
- Beach Hotels in Trabzon
- Hotels with Connecting Rooms in Trabzon
- Hostels in Trabzon
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Trabzon
- Cheap Hotels in Trabzon
- Motels in Trabzon
- Hotels near Çarşı Camii
- B&B in Trabzon
- Aparthotels in Trabzon
- Hostels in Trabzon
- 3 Star Hotels in Trabzon
- 5 Star Hotels in Trabzon City Center
- Honeymoon Resorts & in Trabzon City Center
- Hotels with Bars in Trabzon
- Cabin Rentals in Trabzon
- Villas in Trabzon
- Apartments in Trabzon
- Gay friendly Hotels in Trabzon
- 4 Star Hotels in Trabzon City Center
- Hotels near Tabzon Meydon Park
- Apartments in Trabzon
- Trabzon City Center Hotels
- Historic Hotels in Trabzon
- Honeymoon Resorts & in Trabzon
- Family Hotels in Trabzon
- Vacation Homes in Trabzon
- Villas in Trabzon
- Luxury Hotels in Trabzon City Center
- All-Inclusive Resorts in Trabzon
- Luxury Hotels in Trabzon
- Hotel Wedding Venues Hotels in Trabzon
- Treehouses in Trabzon
- Visit Hidirnebi Yaylasi
- Visit Arakli
- Visit Surmene
- Visit Yomra
- Visit Akçaabat
- Boztepe Observation Deck
- Visit Duzkoy
- Visit Maçka
- Visit Kuruçam
- Visit Kaymakli
- Visit Boztepe Mahallesi
- Zagnos Vadisi Park
- Çarşı Camii
- Trabzon Castle
- Visit Camburnu
- Visit Trabzon
- Visit Kavala
- Visit Altindere Vadisi National Park
- Trabzon City Center Vacations
- Visit Ortahisar
- Where to stay in Trabzon
- Trabzon Vacations
- Visit Kasustu
- Visit Arsin
- Tabzon Meydon Park
- Minivan Car Rentals in Trabzon
- Alamo Rent A Car Rental Cars in Trabzon
- Goldcar rental Rental Cars in Trabzon
- Van Car Rentals in Trabzon
- Suv Car Rentals in Trabzon
- Luxury Car Rentals in Trabzon
- Budget Rental Cars in Trabzon
- Rental cars Trabzon airport
- Essence Car Rental Rental Cars in Trabzon
- Enterprise Rental Cars in Trabzon
- Avis Rental Cars in Trabzon
- Hertz Rental Cars in Trabzon
- Car rental Trabzon City Center
- First-Car Rental Cars in Trabzon
- Car rentals near Trabzon Castle
- Right Cars Rental Cars in Trabzon City Center
- Payless Rental Cars in Trabzon
- Van Car Rentals in Trabzon
- Car rental Trabzon
- Dollar Rent A Car Rental Cars in Trabzon
- Convertible Car Rentals in Trabzon
- Hiper Rent a Car Rental Cars in Trabzon
- Budget Rental Cars in Trabzon
- Goldcar Key’n Go Rental Cars in Trabzon City Center
- Surprice Car Rentals Rental Cars in Trabzon
- Tabzon Meydon Park
- Trabzon Museum
- Saint Anne Church
- Taş Han
- Bedesten
- Karadeniz Technical University
- Trabzon Hagia Sophia Mosque
- Sera Lake
- Port of Trabzon
- Kalkınma Mahallesi Cami
- Forum Trabzon
- Trabzon Cevahir Outlet
- Senol Gunes Sport Complex
- Trabzon Castle
- Atatürk Pavilion
- Avrasya University
- Farabi Hospital
- Boztepe Park
- Zagnos Vadisi Park
- Trabzon Botanical Park
- Trabzon State Theatre
- Atatürk Villa
- Boztepe Observation Deck
- Kaymakli Monastery
- Gulbahar Hatun Tomb
- Boztepe Picnic Place
- Çarşı Camii
- Gülbahar Hatun Camii

