
Find hotels near Bukit China, Malacca City from $11
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Bukit China hotels

1. Dusit Princess Melaka
Dusit Princess Melaka0.2 mi from Bukit China
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (91 reviews)
$84 nightly
The price is $91
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

2. Liu Men Melaka
Liu Men Melaka0.5 mi from Bukit China
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (87 reviews)
$92 nightly
The price is $99
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

3. Heng Ann Guest House
Heng Ann Guest House0.4 mi from Bukit China
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
$11 nightly
The price is $15
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

4. The Nest House
The Nest HouseTaman Melaka Raya, 0.7 mi from Bukit China
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (262 reviews)
$38 nightly
The price is $44
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

6. Rosa Malacca
Rosa Malacca0.7 mi from Bukit China
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (352 reviews)
$50 nightly
The price is $57
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

7. Courtyard by Marriott Melaka
Courtyard by Marriott MelakaPengkalan Rama Tengah, 0.3 mi from Bukit China
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (307 reviews)
$86 nightly
The price is $96
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees

8. Casa del Rio Melaka
Casa del Rio MelakaTaman Kota Laksamana, 0.8 mi from Bukit China
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (376 reviews)
$219 nightly
The price is $219
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

9. CHRISTEE SUITES HOTEL
CHRISTEE SUITES HOTELBandar Hilir, 0.4 mi from Bukit China
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (10 reviews)
$73 nightly
The price is $73
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees

10. ibis Melaka
ibis Melaka0.2 mi from Bukit China
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (512 reviews)
$48 nightly
The price is $54
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

12. The Backpackers Hut @ Jonker Melaka
The Backpackers Hut @ Jonker MelakaJonker Walk, 0.5 mi from Bukit China
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (11 reviews)
$7 nightly
The price is $11
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

13. Treasures Hotel and Suites
Treasures Hotel and Suites0.1 mi from Bukit China
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (173 reviews)
$68 nightly
The price is $78
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

14. Jonker Boutique Hotel
Jonker Boutique HotelJonker Walk, 0.6 mi from Bukit China
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (265 reviews)
$50 nightly
The price is $57
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Total with taxes and fees

15. VIENTO RedHouse Melaka by Rest Collection
VIENTO RedHouse Melaka by Rest CollectionTetek, 0.4 mi from Bukit China
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (32 reviews)
$59 nightly
The price is $67
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

16. Aava Malacca Hotel
Aava Malacca Hotel0.4 mi from Bukit China
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (69 reviews)
$40 nightly
The price is $46
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

17. Baba House Melaka
Baba House MelakaTaman Kota Laksamana, 0.7 mi from Bukit China
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (38 reviews)
$57 nightly
The price is $65
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees

18. JonkeRED Heritage Hotel
JonkeRED Heritage HotelTetek, 0.4 mi from Bukit China
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (79 reviews)
$43 nightly
The price is $47
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees

19. Heeren Palm Suites
Heeren Palm SuitesTaman Kota Laksamana, 0.7 mi from Bukit China
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (126 reviews)
$80 nightly
The price is $89
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

20. Heeren Straits Hotel
Heeren Straits HotelTaman Kota Laksamana, 0.7 mi from Bukit China
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (94 reviews)
$73 nightly
The price is $82
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Bukit China
![]() Dusit Princess Melaka0.2 mi from Bukit China | ![]() Liu Men Melaka0.5 mi from Bukit China | ![]() Heng Ann Guest House0.4 mi from Bukit China | ![]() The Nest HouseTaman Melaka Raya, 0.7 mi from Bukit China | ![]() 5 HeerenTaman Kota Laksamana, 0.5 mi from Bukit China |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.4 Exceptional 91 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 87 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 9 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 262 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 97 reviews |
$84 nightly The price is $91 Nov 1 - Nov 2 Total with taxes and fees | $92 nightly The price is $99 Nov 3 - Nov 4 Total with taxes and fees | $11 nightly The price is $15 Nov 29 - Nov 30 Total with taxes and fees | $38 nightly The price is $44 Nov 1 - Nov 2 Total with taxes and fees | $162 nightly The price is $173 Oct 31 - Nov 1 Total with taxes and fees |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Bukit China Hotel Reviews

Hatten Hotel Melaka
8/10 Good
Other attractions near Bukit China
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Villas in Malacca
- Hotels with Connecting Rooms in Malacca
- Ujong Hotels
- Apartments in Malacca
- Honeymoon Resorts & in Malacca
- Hotels with Connecting Rooms in Malacca City
- Family Hotels in Jonker Walk
- Hotels with Early Check-in in Malacca
- Hotels near Malacca General Hospital
- Hotels near Kee Ann Food Street
- Hotels near Malacca River
- Resorts in Malacca
- Honeymoon Resorts & in Malacca City
- Hotels with Childcare in Malacca
- Mata Kuching Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Malacca City
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Malacca
- Historic Hotels in Malacca
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Malacca
- Bandar Hilir Hotels
- Apartments in Malacca City
- Hotels near Dataran Pahlawan Melaka Megamall
- Hotels near Malacca Heritage Centre
- Hotels near St. Peter's Church Melaka
- Condo Rentals in Malacca
- Hotels near Jonker Street Night Market
- Hotels near Mahkota Parade Shopping Mall
- B&B in Malacca
- Bukit Piatu Hotels
- Adults Only Resorts & in Malacca City
- Hotels near Portuguese Settlement
- Hotels near Baba Nyonya Heritage Museum
- Hotels with Laundry Facilities in Malacca
- Hotels near Hatten Square
- 4 Star Hotels in Jonker Walk
- Hotels near Menara Taming Sari
- Vacation Homes in Malacca
- Boutique Hotels in Malacca City
- Hotels near Little India
- Malacca City Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Malacca City
- Hotels & Resorts for Couples in Malacca
- Quiet Resorts & in Malacca
- Ujong Pasir Hotels
- Hotels near Encore Melaka
- Bunga Paya Pantai Hotels
- Fishing Resorts & in Malacca City
- Family Hotels in Malacca
- Hotels near Melaka Straits Mosque
- Hotels near A Famosa
- Bukit Serindit Hotels
- Hotels with a View in Malacca City
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Malacca
- Hotels near Putra Specialist Hospital
- Hotel Wedding Venues Hotels in Malacca City
- Malacca Hotels
- Hotels near AEON Bandaraya Melaka Shopping Centre
- Musai Hotels
- Jonker Walk Hotels
- Hotels with a Gym in Malacca
- Beach Hotels in Malacca
- Fishing Resorts & in Malacca
- Hotels on the Lake in Malacca
- Romantic Hotels in Malacca
- Hotels on the River in Malacca
- Hotels with Tennis Courts in Malacca City
- Hotels near Christ Church
- Putra Specialist Hospital
- Visit Kampung Morten
- Visit Taman Melaka Raya
- Kampung Kling Mosque
- St. Peter's Church Melaka
- Jonker Street Night Market
- Kampung Hulu Mosque
- The Shore Shopping Gallery
- Church of St. Francis Xavier
- A Famosa
- Visit Malacca City
- Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum
- Malacca Vacations
- Mahkota Parade Shopping Mall
- Visit Jonker Walk
- St Paul's Church
- Kee Ann Food Street
- Dataran Pahlawan Melaka Megamall
- Melaka Straits Mosque
- Visit Tetek
- Maritime Museum Muzium Samudera
- The Shore Oceanarium
- Visit Malacca
- Kite Museum





































































