
Find hotels near Christ Church, Malacca City from $11
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Christ Church hotels

1. Dusit Princess Melaka
Dusit Princess Melaka0.5 mi from Christ Church
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (91 reviews)
$86 nightly
The price is $92
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Total with taxes and fees

2. The Nest House
The Nest HouseTaman Melaka Raya, 0.5 mi from Christ Church
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (262 reviews)
$38 nightly
The price is $44
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

3. Amadel Residence
Amadel Residence0.5 mi from Christ Church
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (63 reviews)
$85 nightly
The price is $95
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Total with taxes and fees

5. Liu Men Melaka
Liu Men Melaka0.3 mi from Christ Church
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (87 reviews)
$118 nightly
The price is $131
Nov 30 - Dec 1
Total with taxes and fees

6. Casa del Rio Melaka
Casa del Rio MelakaTaman Kota Laksamana, 0.4 mi from Christ Church
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (376 reviews)
$221 nightly
The price is $221
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees

8. CHRISTEE SUITES HOTEL
CHRISTEE SUITES HOTELBandar Hilir, 0.3 mi from Christ Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (10 reviews)
$63 nightly
The price is $63
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

9. ibis Melaka
ibis Melaka0.5 mi from Christ Church
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (512 reviews)
$48 nightly
The price is $55
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

10. Treasures Hotel and Suites
Treasures Hotel and Suites0.4 mi from Christ Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (173 reviews)
$68 nightly
The price is $78
Nov 30 - Dec 1
Total with taxes and fees

11. The Backpackers Hut @ Jonker Melaka
The Backpackers Hut @ Jonker MelakaJonker Walk, 0.3 mi from Christ Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (11 reviews)
$7 nightly
The price is $11
Nov 30 - Dec 1
Total with taxes and fees

12. Aava Malacca Hotel
Aava Malacca Hotel0.3 mi from Christ Church
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (69 reviews)
$40 nightly
The price is $46
Nov 19 - Nov 20
Total with taxes and fees

13. Heeren Palm Suites
Heeren Palm SuitesTaman Kota Laksamana, 0.4 mi from Christ Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (126 reviews)
$85 nightly
The price is $94
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

14. Heeren Straits Hotel
Heeren Straits HotelTaman Kota Laksamana, 0.4 mi from Christ Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (94 reviews)
$73 nightly
The price is $82
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Total with taxes and fees

15. Timez Hotel Melaka
Timez Hotel MelakaJonker Walk, 0.2 mi from Christ Church
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (80 reviews)
$80 nightly
The price is $86
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Total with taxes and fees

16. Moty Hotel
Moty Hotel0.4 mi from Christ Church
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (604 reviews)
$39 nightly
The price is $46
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

17. VIENTO RedHouse Melaka by Rest Collection
VIENTO RedHouse Melaka by Rest CollectionTetek, < 0.1 mi from Christ Church
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (32 reviews)
$60 nightly
The price is $68
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

18. JonkeRED Heritage Hotel
JonkeRED Heritage HotelTetek, < 0.1 mi from Christ Church
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (79 reviews)
$43 nightly
The price is $47
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Total with taxes and fees

19. Rucksack Inn Premium Melaka
Rucksack Inn Premium MelakaBandar Hilir, 0.2 mi from Christ Church
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (167 reviews)
$27 nightly
The price is $29
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Total with taxes and fees

20. Puri Melaka
Puri MelakaJonker Walk, 0.3 mi from Christ Church
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (940 reviews)
$62 nightly
The price is $70
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Christ Church
Top Christ Church Hotel Reviews

Hatten Hotel Melaka
8/10 Good
Other attractions near Christ Church
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- OYO Rooms Hotels in Pulau Besar
- 2 Star Hotels in Malacca City
- Luxury in Malacca City
- Romantic in Malacca City
- Jonker Walk Hotels
- Dining in Malacca City
- 3 Star Hotels in Ayer Keroh
- Hotels in Kampung Morten
- Family Friendly in Malacca City
- Hotels near Encore Melaka
- Hotels in Kampung Bukit Katil
- Early Check-in in Malacca City
- Hotels near Jonker Street Night Market
- Free Breakfast in Malacca City
- Bandar Hilir Hotels
- Wedding in Malacca City
- 2 Star Hotels in Jonker Walk
- Wyndham Hotels in Kampung Morten
- Budget in Malacca City
- Apartments in Malacca City
- Independent Hotels in Pulau Besar
- 4 Star Hotels in Klebang Kechil
- Hotels near A Famosa
- 2 Star Hotels in Ayer Keroh
- Pool in Malacca City
- OYO Rooms Hotels in Malacca City
- Taman Kota Laksamana Hotels
- Hotels near Hatten Square
- Waterpark in Malacca City
- 3 Star Hotels in Malacca City
- Hotels in Taman Melaka Baru
- 5 Star Hotels in Klebang Kechil
- 5 Star Hotels in Bukit Baru
- Hotels in Peringgit
- Hotels in Semabok
- 4 Star Hotels in Jonker Walk
- Beach in Malacca City
- Resorts in Malacca City
- Hotels in Malacca City
- Boutique in Malacca City
- OYO Rooms Hotels in Bemban
- 5 Star Hotels in Malacca City
- LGBT Friendly in Malacca City
- Spa in Malacca City
- 4 Star Hotels in Malacca City
- GLH Hotels in Masjid Tanah
- Adults Only in Malacca City
- Hotels in Ujong Pasir
- Taman Melaka Raya Hotels
- 2 Star Hotels in Malim Jaya
- 4 Star Hotels in Ayer Keroh
- Hotels in Kampung Jawa
- Bukit Serindit Hotels
- Hotels in Ayer Keroh
- Connectingrooms in Malacca City
- 5 Star Hotels in Kampung Morten
- Hotels in Cheng
- 3 Star Hotels in Kampung Bukit Katil
- Casino in Malacca City
- 3 Star Hotels in Bukit Serindit
- Free Parking Hotels in Jonker Walk
- 5 Star Hotels in Jonker Walk
- Flights to Malacca City
- Flights to Malacca Intl. Airport
- Flights to Lima
- Flights from George Town (PEN) to Malacca City (MKZ)
- Flights to Pulau
- Zuliana de Aviacion George Town (PEN) to Malacca City (MKZ) flights
- Zuliana de Aviacion Kuching (KCH) to Malacca City (MKZ) flights
- Flights from Singapore (SIN) to Malacca City (MKZ)
- Flights to Ayer Keroh
- Flights to Kampung Morten
- Car rentals in Kampung Bukit Katil
- Car rentals in Klebang Kechil
- Van Car Rentals in Malacca City
- Luxury Car Rentals in Malacca City
- Avis Rental Cars in Malacca City
- Hertz Rental Cars in Malacca City
- Car rentals near Jonker Walk
- Car rentals in Malacca City
- Car rental Airport (MKZ)
- Car rentals near Bukit Baru
- Enterprise Rental Cars in Jonker Walk










































































