
Find hotels near Colonne du Congres, Brussels from $117
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member PricesLearn about One Key
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Colonne du Congres hotels




1. Hotel Fleur de Ville
Hotel Fleur de VilleBroekwijk, 0.3 mi from Colonne du Congres
Donna
$168 nightly
$194 total
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees




2. Pillows City Hotel Brussels Centre
Pillows City Hotel Brussels Centre0.3 mi from Colonne du Congres
Dee
$135 nightly
$157 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




3. OPO Hotel
OPO Hotel0.6 mi from Colonne du Congres
Natalie
$154 nightly
$179 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees




4. Hotel Amigo, a Rocco Forte Hotel
Hotel Amigo, a Rocco Forte HotelQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 0.6 mi from Colonne du Congres
Dr Mohamad
$412 nightly
$467 total
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Total with taxes and fees




5. The Hoxton, Brussels
The Hoxton, Brussels0.4 mi from Colonne du Congres
Martin
$151 nightly
$176 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




6. Made in Catherine
Made in Catherine0.7 mi from Colonne du Congres
heather
$113 nightly
$133 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




7. Motel One Brussels
Motel One Brussels0.1 mi from Colonne du Congres
Gretchen
$99 nightly
$117 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




8. NH Collection Brussels Grand Sablon
NH Collection Brussels Grand SablonQuartier du Sablon - Zavelwijk, 0.7 mi from Colonne du Congres
Catherine
$170 nightly
$197 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




9. DoubleTree by Hilton Brussels City
DoubleTree by Hilton Brussels City0.4 mi from Colonne du Congres
Neeraj
$140 nightly
$164 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




10. Warwick Brussels Grand-Place
Warwick Brussels Grand-PlaceQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 0.5 mi from Colonne du Congres
Rami
$130 nightly
$152 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




11. Fishmarket B&B
Fishmarket B&B0.7 mi from Colonne du Congres
Jennifer
$183 nightly
$211 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




12. The Dominican, Brussels, a Member of Design Hotels
The Dominican, Brussels, a Member of Design HotelsQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 0.4 mi from Colonne du Congres
Linda
$196 nightly
$225 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




13. Courtyard by Marriott Brussels EU
Courtyard by Marriott Brussels EU0.5 mi from Colonne du Congres
Hannah
$125 nightly
$146 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Total with taxes and fees




14. nhow Brussels Bloom
nhow Brussels BloomSaint-Josse-ten-Noode, 0.4 mi from Colonne du Congres
Kelsie Jayne
$123 nightly
$144 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




15. The Usual Brussels
The Usual Brussels0.4 mi from Colonne du Congres
Jean
$129 nightly
$151 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




16. Cardo Brussels, Autograph Collection
Cardo Brussels, Autograph Collection0.5 mi from Colonne du Congres
Ellis
$127 nightly
$149 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




17. Alma Grand Place Hotel
Alma Grand Place HotelQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 0.5 mi from Colonne du Congres
Laura
$118 nightly
$138 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




18. Hotel le Dixseptième
Hotel le DixseptièmeQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 0.5 mi from Colonne du Congres
Adrian
$185 nightly
$214 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




19. Juliana Hotel & Spa - Brussels Centre
Juliana Hotel & Spa - Brussels CentreBroekwijk, 0.3 mi from Colonne du Congres
Jonathan
$295 nightly
$337 total
Nov 25 - Nov 26
Total with taxes and fees




20. Hotel des Galeries
Hotel des GaleriesIlot Sacré, 0.4 mi from Colonne du Congres
Steven
$141 nightly
$164 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees
Top Colonne du Congres Hotel Reviews
Warwick Brussels Grand-Place
8/10 Good
"We had a standard room, which was clean, comfortable, and spacious for two people. The only downside was that the shower faucet was not working properly. We reported the issue and were told that a plumber would come to check it, but unfortunately, no one came during our stay. The staff were friendly and helpful. They also assisted us in finding a parking spot, which was much appreciated, as the hotel’s parking tends to be full, especially on weekends. Overall, we had a pleasant stay and appreciated the helpful staff."
Hilton Brussels Grand Place
10/10 Excellent
"Loved the location of the hotel; directly opposite the train station and a Carrefour supermarket was nearby."
The Usual Brussels
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely stay, great location, very friendly staff. Beds could be slightly more comfortable."
ibis Brussels off Grand Place
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location very centered- walking distance from most attractions"
Cardo Brussels, Autograph Collection
10/10 Excellent
"There was a terrible smell in my bathroom as soon as I reported they took immediate action and gave me a better room. I appreciated that. However the staff were unfriendly which led to me giving a lower score."
ibis Brussels City Centre
10/10 Excellent
"N/A"
The Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"We enjoyed our stay and the room was verden nice"
Hotel Le Plaza Brussels
10/10 Excellent
"This is a beautiful, understated, hotel with great old world character. Very quiet."
Thon Hotel Brussels City Centre
10/10 Excellent
"Great experience and highly recommended"
Other attractions near Colonne du Congres

Belgian Comic Strip Center
8.4/10 (424 reviews)
Learn the stories behind Tintin, the Smurfs and Asterix at this fun and quirky comic strip museum.

St. Michael and St. Gudula Cathedral
8.8/10 (1,065 reviews)
Admire the Gothic architecture of this historic cathedral, visit the Roman ruins beneath or listen to the 49 bells chiming from the top of its towers.

Palace of the Nation
6.0/10 (1 review)
Palace of the Nation is just one of the places to see in Brussels, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the lively festivals and great live music in this culturally rich area.
Cirque Royal
8.0/10 (1 review)
Enjoy a performance at Cirque Royal, a storied theater in Brussels. Discover the fascinating museums in this culturally rich area, or seek out the local tours.
Library of the National Bank of Belgium
7.6/10 (4 reviews)
Find out about the history of Brussels with a stop at Library of the National Bank of Belgium. Experience the fascinating museums and great live music in this culturally rich area.
Charlier Museum
You can study the exhibits at Charlier Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Brussels. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this culturally rich area.
Claridge
Get tickets for a show at Claridge, a storied theater in Brussels. Discover the great live music in this culturally rich area, or seek out the local tours.
Le Botanique
10.0/10 (1 review)
Enjoy an outing to Le Botanique during your stay in Brussels. Discover the fascinating museums in this culturally rich area, or seek out the local tours.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Houseboats in Brussels East
- 5 Star Hotels in Matonge
- Saint-Josse-ten-Noode Hotels
- 3 Star Hotels in Brussels West
- Independent Hotels in Brussels East
- 5 Star Hotels in Anderlecht
- Boutique Hotels in Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
- Hotels near Royal Museums of Fine Arts
- Hotels near Cirque Royal
- Townhouses in Brussels West
- 4 Star Hotels in Schaerbeek
- Pet Friendly Hotels in Sint-Gillis
- Thon Hotels in Brussels West
- 4 Star Hotels in Matonge
- 4 Star Hotels in Sint-Gillis
- Rogier Hotels
- Fitness Center Hotels in European Quarter
- Quartier du Sablon - Zavelwijk Hotels
- Ixelles Hotels
- Hotels near Place du Grand Sablon
- 4 Star Hotels in Marolles
- Historical Hotels in Matonge
- Hotels near Brussels Park
- Laundryfacilities Hotels in European Quarter
- Hotels near La Grand Place
- Design Hotels in Jette
- Spa Hotels in European Quarter
- Casino Hotels in Lower Town
- Free Parking Hotels in Lower Town
- 5 Star Hotels in Marolles
- 2 Star Hotels in Brussels West
- B&B Hotels in Brussels East
- Hilton Hotels in Brussels East
- Meininger Hotels in Lower Town
- 2 Star Hotels in Brussels East
- 4 Star Hotels in European Quarter
- Van der Valk Hotels in Jette
- Pentahotels Hotels in Brussels East
- Luxury Hotels in European Quarter
- Best Western Hotels in Brussels East
- Hotels near Place Charles Rogier
- Kitchenette Hotels in Lower Town
- Bar Hotels in Lower Town
- Grand-Place Hotels
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts Hotels in Schaerbeek
- European Quarter Hotels
- 3 Star Hotels in Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
- Lower Town Hotels
- Bedandbreakfast in Heizel
- Family Friendly Hotels in Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
- Budget Hotels in Ixelles
- Leonardo Hotels in Brussels East
- NH Hotels in Brussels East
- Dining Hotels in Ixelles
- Balcony Hotels in European Quarter
- LGBT Friendly Hotels in Lower Town
- 3 Star Hotels in Brussels East
- Sainte-Catherine Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Ixelles
- Hotels near Royal Palace of Brussels
- Stalingrad Hotels
- 3 Star Hotels in Matonge
- Castles in Brussels East
- Ascott Hotels in Ganshoren
- Carlton Hotel Collection Hotels in Ixelles
- Hotels near Brussels Christmas Market
- Motel One Hotels in Sainte-Catherine
- 2 Star Hotels in Heizel
- Accor Hotels in Sint-Jans-Molenbeek