
Find hotels near Colonne du Congres, Brussels from $117
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member PricesLearn about One Key
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 21 - Oct 22Tomorrow
Oct 22 - Oct 23This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Colonne du Congres hotels




1. Hotel Fleur de Ville
Hotel Fleur de VilleBroekwijk, 0.3 mi from Colonne du Congres
Donna
$167 nightly
$193 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




2. OPO Hotel
OPO Hotel0.6 mi from Colonne du Congres
Natalie
$148 nightly
$173 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Total with taxes and fees




3. Pillows City Hotel Brussels Centre
Pillows City Hotel Brussels Centre0.3 mi from Colonne du Congres
Dee
$135 nightly
$158 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




4. The Hoxton, Brussels
The Hoxton, Brussels0.4 mi from Colonne du Congres
Martin
$152 nightly
$176 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




5. Hotel Amigo, a Rocco Forte Hotel
Hotel Amigo, a Rocco Forte HotelQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 0.6 mi from Colonne du Congres
Dr Mohamad
$368 nightly
$418 total
Nov 20 - Nov 21
Total with taxes and fees




6. Motel One Brussels
Motel One Brussels0.1 mi from Colonne du Congres
Gretchen
$99 nightly
$117 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




7. NH Collection Brussels Grand Sablon
NH Collection Brussels Grand SablonQuartier du Sablon - Zavelwijk, 0.7 mi from Colonne du Congres
Catherine
$170 nightly
$197 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




8. The Liman Hotel
The Liman HotelSaint-Josse-ten-Noode, 0.4 mi from Colonne du Congres
Andrea
$112 nightly
$132 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




9. Faubourg 21 – The Leading Hotels of the World
Faubourg 21 – The Leading Hotels of the WorldEuropean Quarter, 0.7 mi from Colonne du Congres
Ravilia
$239 nightly
$274 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Total with taxes and fees




10. DoubleTree by Hilton Brussels City
DoubleTree by Hilton Brussels City0.4 mi from Colonne du Congres
Neeraj
$145 nightly
$169 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




11. The Usual Brussels
The Usual Brussels0.4 mi from Colonne du Congres
Jean
$129 nightly
$151 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




12. Fishmarket B&B
Fishmarket B&B0.7 mi from Colonne du Congres
Jennifer
$183 nightly
$212 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Total with taxes and fees




13. Courtyard by Marriott Brussels EU
Courtyard by Marriott Brussels EU0.5 mi from Colonne du Congres
Hannah
$118 nightly
$139 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Total with taxes and fees




14. Cardo Brussels, Autograph Collection
Cardo Brussels, Autograph Collection0.5 mi from Colonne du Congres
Ellis
$128 nightly
$149 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




15. nhow Brussels Bloom
nhow Brussels BloomSaint-Josse-ten-Noode, 0.4 mi from Colonne du Congres
Kelsie Jayne
$103 nightly
$122 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




16. Juliana Hotel & Spa - Brussels Centre
Juliana Hotel & Spa - Brussels CentreBroekwijk, 0.3 mi from Colonne du Congres
Jonathan
$282 nightly
$323 total
Nov 21 - Nov 22
Total with taxes and fees




17. Alma Grand Place Hotel
Alma Grand Place HotelQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 0.5 mi from Colonne du Congres
Laura
$122 nightly
$143 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees




18. The Dominican, Brussels, a Member of Design Hotels
The Dominican, Brussels, a Member of Design HotelsQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 0.4 mi from Colonne du Congres
Elianny Caridad
$194 nightly
$224 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Total with taxes and fees




19. Warwick Brussels Grand-Place
Warwick Brussels Grand-PlaceQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 0.5 mi from Colonne du Congres
Irakli
$133 nightly
$156 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




20. Hotel le Dixseptième
Hotel le DixseptièmeQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 0.5 mi from Colonne du Congres
Adrian
$185 nightly
$214 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees
Top Colonne du Congres Hotel Reviews
Hotel Le Plaza Brussels
10/10 Excellent
"Good location Easy check in and out. Comfortable bed and room"
Novotel Brussels City Centre
10/10 Excellent
"No complaints"
Pillows City Hotel Brussels Centre
10/10 Excellent
"Nice room, construction on all roads to it"
ibis Brussels off Grand Place
10/10 Excellent
"."
Hotel Indigo Brussels - City by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Can’t watch TV, call the service to fix not able to fix eventually. Otherwise room was pretty good , bed comfy . 15mins walk to center ."
Warwick Brussels Grand-Place
8/10 Good
"Bed was comfortable, room very clean. Loved the roof experience. It would have been nice to have charging ports for different types of phones vs having to use adaptors for outlets."
Thon Hotel EU
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel in a handy location for the metro and landmarks. Very well maintained and would highly recommend staying"
Cardo Brussels, Autograph Collection
10/10 Excellent
"It a bit loud on a night time"
The Usual Brussels
8/10 Good
"No frills hotel at an affordable price. Easy to walk to from North train station. Shops around hotel might offend some travellers but it felt safe and was close to shops and fun restaurants."
Other attractions near Colonne du Congres

Belgian Comic Strip Center
8.4/10 (424 reviews)
Learn the stories behind Tintin, the Smurfs and Asterix at this fun and quirky comic strip museum.

St. Michael and St. Gudula Cathedral
8.8/10 (1,065 reviews)
Admire the Gothic architecture of this historic cathedral, visit the Roman ruins beneath or listen to the 49 bells chiming from the top of its towers.

Palace of the Nation
6.0/10 (1 review)
Palace of the Nation is just one of the places to see in Brussels, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the lively festivals and great live music in this culturally rich area.
Cirque Royal
8.0/10 (1 review)
Enjoy a performance at Cirque Royal, a storied theater in Brussels. Discover the fascinating museums in this culturally rich area, or seek out the local tours.
Library of the National Bank of Belgium
7.6/10 (4 reviews)
Find out about the history of Brussels with a stop at Library of the National Bank of Belgium. Experience the fascinating museums and great live music in this culturally rich area.
Charlier Museum
You can study the exhibits at Charlier Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Brussels. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this culturally rich area.
Claridge
Get tickets for a show at Claridge, a storied theater in Brussels. Discover the great live music in this culturally rich area, or seek out the local tours.
Le Botanique
10.0/10 (1 review)
Enjoy an outing to Le Botanique during your stay in Brussels. Discover the fascinating museums in this culturally rich area, or seek out the local tours.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Houseboats in Brussels East
- 5 Star Hotels in Matonge
- Saint-Josse-ten-Noode Hotels
- 3 Star Hotels in Brussels West
- Independent Hotels in Brussels East
- 5 Star Hotels in Anderlecht
- Boutique Hotels in Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
- Hotels near Royal Museums of Fine Arts
- Hotels near Cirque Royal
- Townhouses in Brussels West
- 4 Star Hotels in Schaerbeek
- Pet Friendly Hotels in Sint-Gillis
- Thon Hotels in Brussels West
- 4 Star Hotels in Matonge
- 4 Star Hotels in Sint-Gillis
- Rogier Hotels
- Fitness Center Hotels in European Quarter
- Quartier du Sablon - Zavelwijk Hotels
- Ixelles Hotels
- Hotels near Place du Grand Sablon
- 4 Star Hotels in Marolles
- Historical Hotels in Matonge
- Hotels near Brussels Park
- Laundryfacilities Hotels in European Quarter
- Hotels near La Grand Place
- Design Hotels in Jette
- Spa Hotels in European Quarter
- Casino Hotels in Lower Town
- Free Parking Hotels in Lower Town
- 5 Star Hotels in Marolles
- 2 Star Hotels in Brussels West
- B&B Hotels in Brussels East
- Hilton Hotels in Brussels East
- Meininger Hotels in Lower Town
- 2 Star Hotels in Brussels East
- 4 Star Hotels in European Quarter
- Van der Valk Hotels in Jette
- Pentahotels Hotels in Brussels East
- Luxury Hotels in European Quarter
- Best Western Hotels in Brussels East
- Hotels near Place Charles Rogier
- Kitchenette Hotels in Lower Town
- Bar Hotels in Lower Town
- Grand-Place Hotels
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts Hotels in Schaerbeek
- European Quarter Hotels
- 3 Star Hotels in Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
- Lower Town Hotels
- Bedandbreakfast in Heizel
- Family Friendly Hotels in Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
- Budget Hotels in Ixelles
- Leonardo Hotels in Brussels East
- NH Hotels in Brussels East
- Dining Hotels in Ixelles
- Balcony Hotels in European Quarter
- LGBT Friendly Hotels in Lower Town
- 3 Star Hotels in Brussels East
- Sainte-Catherine Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Ixelles
- Hotels near Royal Palace of Brussels
- Stalingrad Hotels
- 3 Star Hotels in Matonge
- Castles in Brussels East
- Ascott Hotels in Ganshoren
- Carlton Hotel Collection Hotels in Ixelles
- Hotels near Brussels Christmas Market
- Motel One Hotels in Sainte-Catherine
- 2 Star Hotels in Heizel
- Accor Hotels in Sint-Jans-Molenbeek