
Find hotels near Colonne du Congres, Brussels
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member PricesLearn about One Key
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Colonne du Congres hotels




1. Hotel Fleur de Ville
Hotel Fleur de VilleBroekwijk, 0.3 mi from Colonne du Congres
Donna
$158 nightly
$183 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




2. Pillows City Hotel Brussels Centre
Pillows City Hotel Brussels Centre0.3 mi from Colonne du Congres
Dee
$139 nightly
$162 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




3. OPO Hotel
OPO Hotel0.6 mi from Colonne du Congres
Natalie
$147 nightly
$171 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




4. Hotel Amigo, a Rocco Forte Hotel
Hotel Amigo, a Rocco Forte HotelQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 0.6 mi from Colonne du Congres
Dr Mohamad
$409 nightly
$464 total
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Total with taxes and fees




5. Thon Hotel EU
Thon Hotel EUEuropean Quarter, 0.7 mi from Colonne du Congres
Paul
$139 nightly
$163 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Total with taxes and fees




6. Made in Catherine
Made in Catherine0.7 mi from Colonne du Congres
heather
$110 nightly
$130 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




7. Motel One Brussels
Motel One Brussels0.1 mi from Colonne du Congres
Ramon
$99 nightly
$118 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




8. The Hoxton, Brussels
The Hoxton, Brussels0.4 mi from Colonne du Congres
Martin
$143 nightly
$167 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




9. NH Collection Brussels Grand Sablon
NH Collection Brussels Grand SablonQuartier du Sablon - Zavelwijk, 0.7 mi from Colonne du Congres
Catherine
$171 nightly
$197 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




10. The Liman Hotel
The Liman HotelSaint-Josse-ten-Noode, 0.4 mi from Colonne du Congres
Andrea
$112 nightly
$131 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




11. Hotel le Dixseptième
Hotel le DixseptièmeQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 0.5 mi from Colonne du Congres
Adrian
$186 nightly
$214 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




12. Courtyard by Marriott Brussels EU
Courtyard by Marriott Brussels EU0.5 mi from Colonne du Congres
Hannah
$125 nightly
$147 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees




13. Faubourg 21 – The Leading Hotels of the World
Faubourg 21 – The Leading Hotels of the WorldEuropean Quarter, 0.7 mi from Colonne du Congres
Ravilia
$234 nightly
$269 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




14. DoubleTree by Hilton Brussels City
DoubleTree by Hilton Brussels City0.4 mi from Colonne du Congres
Jacob
$145 nightly
$169 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




15. nhow Brussels Bloom
nhow Brussels BloomSaint-Josse-ten-Noode, 0.4 mi from Colonne du Congres
Kelsie Jayne
$130 nightly
$152 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




16. Hotel Agora Bruxelles Grand Place
Hotel Agora Bruxelles Grand PlaceQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 0.5 mi from Colonne du Congres
Shahab
$101 nightly
$120 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




17. The Usual Brussels
The Usual Brussels0.4 mi from Colonne du Congres
James
$119 nightly
$140 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




18. The Dominican, Brussels, a Member of Design Hotels
The Dominican, Brussels, a Member of Design HotelsQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 0.4 mi from Colonne du Congres
Stephen
$194 nightly
$224 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Total with taxes and fees




19. Cardo Brussels, Autograph Collection
Cardo Brussels, Autograph Collection0.5 mi from Colonne du Congres
Ellis
$128 nightly
$149 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




20. Warwick Brussels Grand-Place
Warwick Brussels Grand-PlaceQuartier du Centre - Centrumwijk, 0.5 mi from Colonne du Congres
Irakli
$129 nightly
$150 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees
Top Colonne du Congres Hotel Reviews
Other attractions near Colonne du Congres

Belgian Comic Strip Center
8.4/10 (424 reviews)
Learn the stories behind Tintin, the Smurfs and Asterix at this fun and quirky comic strip museum.

St. Michael and St. Gudula Cathedral
8.8/10 (1,065 reviews)
Admire the Gothic architecture of this historic cathedral, visit the Roman ruins beneath or listen to the 49 bells chiming from the top of its towers.

Palace of the Nation
6.0/10 (1 review)
Palace of the Nation is just one of the places to see in Brussels, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the lively festivals and great live music in this culturally rich area.
Cirque Royal
8.0/10 (1 review)
Enjoy a performance at Cirque Royal, a storied theater in Brussels. Discover the fascinating museums in this culturally rich area, or seek out the local tours.
Library of the National Bank of Belgium
7.6/10 (4 reviews)
Find out about the history of Brussels with a stop at Library of the National Bank of Belgium. Experience the fascinating museums and great live music in this culturally rich area.
Charlier Museum
You can study the exhibits at Charlier Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Brussels. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this culturally rich area.
Claridge
Get tickets for a show at Claridge, a storied theater in Brussels. Discover the great live music in this culturally rich area, or seek out the local tours.
Le Botanique
10.0/10 (1 review)
Enjoy an outing to Le Botanique during your stay in Brussels. Discover the fascinating museums in this culturally rich area, or seek out the local tours.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Houseboats in Brussels East
- 5 Star Hotels in Matonge
- Saint-Josse-ten-Noode Hotels
- 3 Star Hotels in Brussels West
- Independent Hotels in Brussels East
- 5 Star Hotels in Anderlecht
- Boutique Hotels in Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
- Hotels near Royal Museums of Fine Arts
- Hotels near Cirque Royal
- Townhouses in Brussels West
- 4 Star Hotels in Schaerbeek
- Pet Friendly Hotels in Sint-Gillis
- Thon Hotels in Brussels West
- 4 Star Hotels in Matonge
- 4 Star Hotels in Sint-Gillis
- Rogier Hotels
- Fitness Center Hotels in European Quarter
- Quartier du Sablon - Zavelwijk Hotels
- Ixelles Hotels
- Hotels near Place du Grand Sablon
- 4 Star Hotels in Marolles
- Historical Hotels in Matonge
- Hotels near Brussels Park
- Laundryfacilities Hotels in European Quarter
- Hotels near La Grand Place
- Design Hotels in Jette
- Spa Hotels in European Quarter
- Casino Hotels in Lower Town
- Free Parking Hotels in Lower Town
- 5 Star Hotels in Marolles
- 2 Star Hotels in Brussels West
- B&B Hotels in Brussels East
- Hilton Hotels in Brussels East
- Meininger Hotels in Lower Town
- 2 Star Hotels in Brussels East
- 4 Star Hotels in European Quarter
- Van der Valk Hotels in Jette
- Pentahotels Hotels in Brussels East
- Luxury Hotels in European Quarter
- Best Western Hotels in Brussels East
- Hotels near Place Charles Rogier
- Kitchenette Hotels in Lower Town
- Bar Hotels in Lower Town
- Grand-Place Hotels
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts Hotels in Schaerbeek
- European Quarter Hotels
- 3 Star Hotels in Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
- Lower Town Hotels
- Bedandbreakfast in Heizel
- Family Friendly Hotels in Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
- Budget Hotels in Ixelles
- Leonardo Hotels in Brussels East
- NH Hotels in Brussels East
- Dining Hotels in Ixelles
- Balcony Hotels in European Quarter
- LGBT Friendly Hotels in Lower Town
- 3 Star Hotels in Brussels East
- Sainte-Catherine Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Ixelles
- Hotels near Royal Palace of Brussels
- Stalingrad Hotels
- 3 Star Hotels in Matonge
- Castles in Brussels East
- Ascott Hotels in Ganshoren
- Carlton Hotel Collection Hotels in Ixelles
- Hotels near Brussels Christmas Market
- Motel One Hotels in Sainte-Catherine
- 2 Star Hotels in Heizel
- Accor Hotels in Sint-Jans-Molenbeek