Clarion Pointe

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of free continental breakfast, laundry facilities, and a 24-hour gym at Clarion Pointe. Free in-room WiFi and a 24-hour business center are available to all guests.

Reviews

6.6 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Dublin, Clarion Pointe is in a rural area. Dublin Laurens Museum and Theatre Dublin are cultural highlights, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Market On Madison and Dublin Mall. Visit our Dublin travel guide
View more Motels in Dublin
Map
2108 W Hwy 441 S, Dublin, GA, 31021

What's nearby

  • Southern Pines Water Park & Regional Park
    8 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Theatre Dublin
    7 min drive - 4.4 miles
  • Dublin Mall
    7 min drive - 5.1 miles
  • Dublin Country Club
    17 min drive - 9.9 miles
  • Little Ocmulgee State Park
    37 min drive - 33.0 miles

Getting around

  • Macon, GA (MCN-Middle Georgia Regional)
    66 min drive

Restaurants

  • Love's Travel Stop
    4 min drive
  • Chick-fil-A
    19 min walk
  • McDonald's
    7 min drive
  • McDonald's
    11 min walk
  • Burger King
    6 min drive

About this property

Clarion Pointe

  • Motel in a rural location
  • At Clarion Pointe, you can look forward to free continental breakfast, laundry facilities, and a 24-hour gym. In addition to a 24-hour business center, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • RV/bus/truck parking, express check-out, and smoke-free premises
    • Laundry services, a vending machine, and a 24-hour front desk
    • Guest reviews speak highly of the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 71 rooms feature comforts such as premium bedding and air conditioning, as well as thoughtful touches like free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with shower/tub combinations
    • LED TVs with premium channels

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Clarion Pointe have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Clarion Pointe?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Clarion Pointe on Nov 23, 2026 start from $74, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Clarion Pointe pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of USD 25 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Clarion Pointe?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: 3 AM.

What time is check-out at Clarion Pointe?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Where is Clarion Pointe located?

Situated in a rural location, this motel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Southern Pines Water Park & Regional Park and 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Oconee Fall Line Technical College. Dublin City Hall and Dublin Laurens Museum are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Clarion Pointe Reviews

6.6

6.8

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

7.6

Staff & service

6.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 163 out of 579 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 124 out of 579 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 113 out of 579 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 60 out of 579 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 119 out of 579 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
A small hotel with basic amenities, very clean and staff were friendly and helpful. I plan to stay there again on my way home.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It was easy to find. It's very convenient off I16 and Hwy 441. Close to plenty of places to eat and gas stations. Check-in was quick, and the service was pleasant. The room was fresh and recently renovated, and the rate was reasonable.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I enjoyed my stay staff was very friendly
Stayed 2 nights in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Price was reasonable, front desk staff was great
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2023
Verified review

6/10 Okay

It’s good room
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Amenities
Front desk staff is great
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service, amenities
Front desk staff is great
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I The property was clean & room nice
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The property was welcoming to pets. The property repairs should have been performed by craftsman, ie. Caulking. Painting was good. I have a working history in facility maintenance, that's where I give my suggestions from. The desk staff was outstanding!
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Staff & service, amenities
Front staff was great
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Staff is great
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It was ok the shower it was not to clean but great service
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Front staff is great
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities

Pretty decent stay

I always have a decent stay at Motel 6. The staff is very respectful and accommodating when applicable.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness
The room was comfortable
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Large, newly renovated rooms at a good price. Friendly woman at front desk
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness
Very clean and helpful
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Amenities
I love the view
Stayed 1 night in May 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
The property was convenient to what we needed it for. But it was quiet, so we were able to sleep at night.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Rooms were comfortable, quiet and cool. I think the property is renovating. Lobby empty, no coffee in room. We did get a good night sleep which is really all we needed
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Staff & service, amenities
Front staff is great. Housekeepers need to do better
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service
Staff was friendly. Beds are comfortable. The door was hard to open and close
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I likes the price. It was quiet. They seem to be renovating. Still have a ways toho. Other tgan that its we a good stay
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Cleanliness
Staff was super friendly and facility was clean but there were hooligans playing loud music and loitering on the hotel property and I saw a live roach in my room.
Stayed 1 night in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Worth it

I was skeptical after reading some of the reviews; however, it turned out to be clean, quiet, comfortable, and reasonably priced. The concierge was super helpful, friendly and accommodating. We will stay in this Super 6 again.
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2023