
Find hotels near Embassy of Costa Rica, Bogotá from $35
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member PricesLearn about One Key
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Embassy of Costa Rica hotels




1. Faranda Collection Bogota, a member of Radisson Individuals
Faranda Collection Bogota, a member of Radisson IndividualsUsaquén, 0.1 mi from Embassy of Costa Rica
Jose
$107 nightly
$107 total
Nov 14 - Nov 15




2. NH Collection Bogotá Teleport Royal
NH Collection Bogotá Teleport Royal0.4 mi from Embassy of Costa Rica
Yeimy
$148 nightly
$148 total
Nov 7 - Nov 8




3. W Bogota
W Bogota0.3 mi from Embassy of Costa Rica
Giovanny Alfredo Bello
$214 nightly
$214 total
Nov 14 - Nov 15




4. Hotel Dann Carlton Bogota
Hotel Dann Carlton Bogota0.7 mi from Embassy of Costa Rica
Juan M
$81 nightly
$81 total
Nov 19 - Nov 20




5. Hotel Estelar La Fontana
Hotel Estelar La FontanaUsaquén, 0.7 mi from Embassy of Costa Rica
Sergio
$120 nightly
$120 total
Nov 19 - Nov 20




6. Santafé Boutique Hotel
Santafé Boutique HotelUsaquén, 0.3 mi from Embassy of Costa Rica
Ruben Dario
$50 nightly
$50 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Hotel Egina Bogota
Hotel Egina BogotaUsaquén, 0.3 mi from Embassy of Costa Rica
ELIDA
$59 nightly
$59 total
Nov 19 - Nov 20




8. NH Collection Bogotá Hacienda Royal
NH Collection Bogotá Hacienda Royal0.5 mi from Embassy of Costa Rica
LAURA
$113 nightly
$113 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24




9. Biohotel Organic Suites Bogotá
Biohotel Organic Suites BogotáUsaquén, 0.8 mi from Embassy of Costa Rica
Denneth
$77 nightly
$77 total
Nov 7 - Nov 8




10. Sonesta Hotel Bogota
Sonesta Hotel BogotaUsaquén, 0.7 mi from Embassy of Costa Rica
Luis
$110 nightly
$110 total
Nov 7 - Nov 8




11. NH Collection Bogotá WTC Royal
NH Collection Bogotá WTC Royal1 mi from Embassy of Costa Rica
Robert John
$71 nightly
$71 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7




12. Casa Dann Carlton Hotel & Spa
Casa Dann Carlton Hotel & SpaChicó, 1.4 mi from Embassy of Costa Rica
Jorge
$102 nightly
$102 total
Nov 19 - Nov 20




13. Hotel Estelar Calle 100
Hotel Estelar Calle 1000.9 mi from Embassy of Costa Rica
Faiza
$78 nightly
$78 total
Nov 19 - Nov 20




14. Hotel bh Usaquen
Hotel bh UsaquenUsaquén, 0.6 mi from Embassy of Costa Rica
Henry Narvaez
$49 nightly
$49 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16




15. One Sixteen Hotel
One Sixteen HotelUsaquén, 0.7 mi from Embassy of Costa Rica
Roberto Antonio Cruz
$78 nightly
$78 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. Hotel Plaza Suites
Hotel Plaza Suites0.6 mi from Embassy of Costa Rica
Diego
$94 nightly
$94 total
Nov 19 - Nov 20




17. Bogotá 100 Design Hotel By Sarasti
Bogotá 100 Design Hotel By Sarasti0.8 mi from Embassy of Costa Rica
Alvaro F
$71 nightly
$71 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. Hampton by Hilton Bogota - Usaquen
Hampton by Hilton Bogota - UsaquenUsaquén, 0.5 mi from Embassy of Costa Rica
Adrian
$82 nightly
$82 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25




19. Hotel Andes Plaza
Hotel Andes Plaza0.8 mi from Embassy of Costa Rica
Patricia
$61 nightly
$61 total
Nov 19 - Nov 20




20. Hotel Morrison Usaquen
Hotel Morrison Usaquen0.7 mi from Embassy of Costa Rica
Kristina
$100 nightly
$100 total
Nov 19 - Nov 20
Compare popular hotels close to Embassy of Costa Rica
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Usaquen Station Hostel | 10.0 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sonesta Hotel Bogota | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Plaza Suites | 9.6 Exceptional 170 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Faranda Collection Bogota, a member of Radisson Individuals | 9.4 Exceptional 251 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel El Dorado Bogota | 9.4 Exceptional 581 reviews | View |
Top Embassy of Costa Rica Hotel Reviews
Casa Dann Carlton Hotel & Spa
10/10 Excellent
"My stay was great and highly recommended."
Faranda Collection Bogota, a member of Radisson Individuals
10/10 Excellent
"Excelente Hotel . Muy acogedor y bonito Lo recomiendo 100 por ciento"
Hotel Egina Bogota
10/10 Excellent
"The staff are very attentive and ready to help on anything you need very pleased, thank you to all the staff.."
VOU Suites by Avia Suites
8/10 Good
"Todo bien, solo que deberian de poner agua, jabon y papel de bano."
Hotel Estelar La Fontana
10/10 Excellent
"Clean very well located hotel near everything in a safe zone. Staff was great"
Hotel bh Usaquen
10/10 Excellent
"Excelente servio al huésped del personal del hotel, el cuarto estaba limpio y las de limpieza bien amables y atentas. El desayuno muy bueno. Mi elección fue bien aserrada, gracias y muchas Bendiciones. 🇨🇴🙏👍💯"
122 Plaza Apartahotel
10/10 Excellent
"This was the second time we stayed at this property. We liked it as much as the first time. Location is great and staff are very helpful and friendly. Fully recommended place to stay in Bogotá."
NH Collection Bogotá Teleport Royal
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice hotel. Well maintained and great location. Parking logistics not very practical."
Hotel Dann Carlton Bogota
10/10 Excellent
"The staff ; nothing better that have a splendid , friendly and kind crew taking care of us, up to the minimum detail. Every one , with no exceptions were excellents hosts. Thank you. The hotel premises are in excellent condition, the price is fair. 5 ✡️s good price 👍"
Other attractions near Embassy of Costa Rica
Santa Ana Mall
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can do some window-shopping at Santa Ana Mall during your visit to Bogotá. Amble around the area's parks or visit its shops.
Hacienda Santa Barbara Mall
8.8/10 (1,764 reviews)
During your visit to Bogotá, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Hacienda Santa Barbara Mall. You can seek out the local tours while in the area.
Unicentro Bogotá
9.2/10 (3,073 reviews)
You can do some window-shopping at Unicentro Bogotá during your trip to Bogotá. Amble around the area's parks or visit its shops.
Usaquén Park
After visiting Usaquén Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Bogotá. Amble around the area's parks or visit its shops.
Patria Theater
You can get tickets for a performance at Patria Theater during your stay in Bogotá. Amble around the area's parks or visit its shops.
Usaquén Flea Market
8.8/10 (8 reviews)
During your visit to Bogotá, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Usaquén Flea Market. Discover the top-notch restaurants in this romantic area, or seek out the local tours.
El Country Park
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
After visiting El Country Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Bogotá. Amble around the area's parks or visit its shops.
Casino Rio
Why not roll the dice with a visit to Casino Rio during your travels in Bogotá? Amble around the area's parks or visit its shops.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Embassy of Spain
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts in Calle 100
- Hotels with a Pool in Calle 100
- Boutique Hotels in Calle 100
- Hotels near Universidad El Bosque
- Boutique Hotels in Zona T
- Adults Only Resorts & in Zona Rosa
- 3 Star Hotels in Calle 100
- Hoteles Dann in Calle 100
- Hotels near Hacienda Santa Barbara Mall
- Hotels near Santa Ana Mall
- Hotels near Fundacion Santa Fe de Bogota University Hospital
- Hotels near Bogota Country Club
- Santa Ana Hotels
- Calle 100 Hotels
- Chicó Norte Hotels
- Antiguo Country Hotels
- Hotels near Palatino Mall
- Hotels near Embassy of Canada
- Cheap Hotels in Chicó
- Usaquén Hotels
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Chicó
- Zona T Hotels
- San Patricio Hotels
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Calle 100
- Adults Only Resorts & in Usaquén
- Cheap Hotels in Calle 100
- Hotels near Barraquer Clinic
- Hotels near El Country Park
- Hotels near Embassy of France
- Hotels near Usaquén Flea Market
- Hotels near La Castellana National Theater
- Navarra Hotels
- Nh Hotels in Santa Ana
- La Bella Suiza Hotels
- Hotels near Embassy of the Dominican Republic
- Hotels near Unicentro Bogotá
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Zona T
- Hotels near 93 Park
- Hotels near El Dorado Intl.
- Hotels near Clínica Reina Sofia
- Luxury Hotels in Zona Rosa
- Hotels near World Trade Center
- Romantic Hotels in Calle 100
- Chicó Hotels
- Usme Hotels
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in La Bella Suiza
- Hotels near Embassy of Brazil
- Flights from Newark Liberty Intl. Airport (EWR) to Bogotá (BOG)
- Flights from Seattle (SEA) to Bogotá (BOG)
- Flights from Miami (MIA) to Bogotá (BOG)
- Flights from Orlando (MCO) to Bogotá (BOG)
- Flights from Los Angeles (LAX) to Bogotá (BOG)
- Flights from Houston (IAH) to Bogotá (BOG)
- Flights from Chicago (ORD) to Bogotá (BOG)
- Flights from Kingston (KIN) to Bogotá (BOG)
- Flights from New York (JFK) to Bogotá (BOG)
- Flights from Boston (BOS) to Bogotá (BOG)
- Flights from Mexico City (MEX) to Bogotá (BOG)
- Flights from Atlanta (ATL) to Bogotá (BOG)
- Flights from Tampa (TPA) to Bogotá (BOG)
- Flights from San Francisco (SFO) to Bogotá (BOG)
- Flights from Medellín (MDE) to Bogotá (BOG)
- Flights from Dallas (DFW) to Bogotá (BOG)
- Flights from Fort Lauderdale (FLL) to Bogotá (BOG)
- El Country Park
- Unicentro Bogotá
- Visit Usaquén
- La Castellana National Theater
- Visit Chicó Norte
- Virrey Park
- Fundacion Santa Fe de Bogota University Hospital
- Visit Santa Ana
- Bogota Country Club
- Visit Calle 100
- Visit La Carolina
- Usaquén Flea Market
- Iserra 100 Shopping Mall
- Visit Suba
- Hacienda Santa Barbara Mall
- Barraquer Clinic
- Patria Theater
- Visit La Bella Suiza
- Visit Chicó
- Visit Zona Rosa
- 93 Park
- Clínica del Country
- Clínica Reina Sofia
- Visit Zona T
- Embassy of Costa Rica
- Usaquén Park
- Palatino Mall




