
Find hotels near Guandu Temple, Taipei from $49
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Guandu Temple hotels

1. Xian Du Zhuang Hotel
Xian Du Zhuang HotelBeitou, 0.4 mi from Guandu Temple
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (53 reviews)
$46 nightly
The price is $49
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

2. The Grand Hotel
The Grand HotelDazhi, 4.7 mi from Guandu Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,439 reviews)
$122 nightly
The price is $131
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Total with taxes and fees

3. Lacle Hotel - Luzhou Taipei
Lacle Hotel - Luzhou Taipei2.7 mi from Guandu Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (710 reviews)
$58 nightly
The price is $61
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

4. Two Tails Hotel Taipei
Two Tails Hotel Taipei2.8 mi from Guandu Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
$85 nightly
The price is $91
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Total with taxes and fees

5. Dandy Hotel Tianmu Branch
Dandy Hotel Tianmu BranchShilin, 4 mi from Guandu Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
$67 nightly
The price is $71
Nov 24 - Nov 25
Total with taxes and fees

6. Grand View Resort Beitou
Grand View Resort BeitouBeitou, 3.5 mi from Guandu Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
$387 nightly
The price is $410
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

7. Just Sleep Sanchong
Just Sleep Sanchong3.1 mi from Guandu Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (274 reviews)
$91 nightly
The price is $96
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees

8. Hotel Royal Beitou
Hotel Royal BeitouBeitou, 2.8 mi from Guandu Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (812 reviews)
$244 nightly
The price is $260
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

9. CHECK inn Select New Taipei Sanchong
CHECK inn Select New Taipei Sanchong4.4 mi from Guandu Temple
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (320 reviews)
$71 nightly
The price is $75
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Total with taxes and fees

10. Hyatt Place New Taipei City Xinzhuang
Hyatt Place New Taipei City Xinzhuang4 mi from Guandu Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (401 reviews)
$150 nightly
The price is $160
Nov 26 - Nov 27
Total with taxes and fees

11. Via Hotel Breeze
Via Hotel Breeze3.5 mi from Guandu Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (213 reviews)
$70 nightly
The price is $74
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

12. Hotel Cloud Riverside
Hotel Cloud Riverside2.9 mi from Guandu Temple
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (100 reviews)
$52 nightly
The price is $55
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

13. Four Points by Sheraton Taipei Bali
Four Points by Sheraton Taipei Bali3.6 mi from Guandu Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (210 reviews)
$204 nightly
The price is $217
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

14. Jiantan Boutech Hotel
Jiantan Boutech HotelShilin, 4 mi from Guandu Temple
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (360 reviews)
$71 nightly
The price is $74
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

15. Golden Tulip FAB Hotel
Golden Tulip FAB Hotel4.7 mi from Guandu Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (259 reviews)
$132 nightly
The price is $140
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

16. Yun Estate Hotel
Yun Estate Hotel3.1 mi from Guandu Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (199 reviews)
$170 nightly
The price is $181
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

17. Wellspring by Silks Beitou
Wellspring by Silks BeitouBeitou, 2.9 mi from Guandu Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (230 reviews)
$339 nightly
The price is $359
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees

18. Renaissance Taipei Shihlin Hotel
Renaissance Taipei Shihlin HotelShilin, 4.4 mi from Guandu Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (288 reviews)
$235 nightly
The price is $250
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Total with taxes and fees

19. Asia Pacific Hotel Beitou
Asia Pacific Hotel BeitouBeitou, 3.5 mi from Guandu Temple
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (555 reviews)
$186 nightly
The price is $197
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

20. Taipei Radium Kagaya International Hotel
Taipei Radium Kagaya International HotelBeitou, 3 mi from Guandu Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (853 reviews)
$323 nightly
The price is $339
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Guandu Temple
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Xian Du Zhuang Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 53 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Grand Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 2,439 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Lacle Hotel - Luzhou Taipei | 9.2 Wonderful 710 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Two Tails Hotel Taipei | 9.2 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Dandy Hotel Tianmu Branch | 9.4 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View |
Top Guandu Temple Hotel Reviews

The Grand Hotel
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Guandu Temple
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Taipei Main Station
- Hotels near Shipai Station
- Taipei Hotels
- Hotels near Zhongyi Station
- Hotels near Mingde Station
- Family Hotels in Taipei
- Hotels near Shilin Night Market
- Hotels near Tamsui Station
- Hotels near Xinbeitou Station
- Cheap Hotels in Taipei
- Extended Stay Hotels in Taipei
- Tamsui Hotels
- Hotels near Taoyuan Intl.
- Hotels near Luzhou Breeze Park
- Hotels near Qilian Station
- Hotels with Laundry Facilities in Taipei
- Beitou Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Taipei
- Hotels near Zhongshan Station
- Hotels with Suites in Taipei
- Hotels near New Taipei Industrial Park Station
- Hotels near Sanhe Junior High School Station
- Hotels near Taipei 101
- Hotels with Connecting Rooms in Taipei
- Hotels near Taipei Children's Amusement Park
- Shilin Hotels
- Zhongshan Hotels
- Hotels near St. Ignatius High School Station
- Ximending Hotels
- Hotels near Sanchong Elementary School Station
- Hotels near Luzhou Gong Society Concert Hall
- Hotels near Beitou Station
- Hotels near Taipei Veterans General Hospital
- Accor Hotels in Taipei
- Hotels near Yangmingshan National Park
- Luzhou Hotels
- Hotels near Hongshulin Station
- Hotels near Beitou Hot Springs Park
- China Airlines Ontario Intl. Airport (ONT) to Taipei (TPE) flights
- Flights from Portland (PDX) to Taipei (TPE)
- Flights from Seattle (SEA) to Taipei (TPE)
- Flights from Bangkok (BKK) to Taipei (TPE)
- Flights from New York (JFK) to Taipei (TPE)
- Flights from Salt Lake City (SLC) to Taipei (TPE)
- Flights from Singapore (SIN) to Taipei (TPE)
- Flights from Raleigh (RDU) to Taipei (TPE)
- Flights from Houston (IAH) to Taipei (TPE)
- Flights from Manila (MNL) to Taipei (TPE)
- Flights from Dallas (DFW) to Taipei (TPE)
- Flights from Tokyo (HND) to Taipei (TPE)
- Flights from Seoul (ICN) to Taipei (TPE)
- Flights from Los Angeles (LAX) to Taipei (TPE)
- Flights from Vancouver (YVR) to Taipei (TPE)
- Flights from San Diego (SAN) to Taipei (TPE)
- Flights from San Francisco (SFO) to Taipei (TPE)
- Flights from Newark Liberty Intl. Airport (EWR) to Taipei (TPE)
- Flights from Honolulu (HNL) to Taipei (TPE)
- Flights from Songshan
- Flights from Chicago (ORD) to Taipei (TPE)
- Flights from Hong Kong (HKG) to Taipei (TPE)
- Flights from Atlanta (ATL) to Taipei (TPE)
- Flights from Shanghai (PVG) to Taipei (TPE)
- Flights from Minneapolis (MSP) to Taipei (TPE)
- Flights from Boston (BOS) to Taipei (TPE)
- Flights from Osaka (KIX) to Taipei (TPE)
- Eva Airways New York (JFK) to Taipei (TPE) flights
- Flights from Detroit (DTW) to Taipei (TPE)
- Flights from Washington (IAD) to Taipei (TPE)
- Flights from Tokyo (NRT) to Taipei (TPE)
- Flights from Charlotte (CLT) to Taipei (TPE)
- Eva Airways San Francisco (SFO) to Taipei (TPE) flights
- Flights from Philadelphia (PHL) to Taipei (TPE)
- Flights from Phoenix (PHX) to Taipei (TPE)
- Flights from Las Vegas (LAS) to Taipei (TPE)
- Flights from Ontario Intl. Airport (ONT) to Taipei (TPE)
- Flights to Taipei
- Flights from Tokyo (HND) to Taipei (TSA)
- Visit Taipei
- Visit Taoyuan City Centre
- Shilin Night Market
- National Palace Museum
- Visit Zhongzheng
- Vieshow Big City & IMAX
- Visit Ximending
- Beitou Thermal Valley
- Beitou Hot Springs Park
- Taipei 101
- Where to stay in Taipei
- Visit Banqiao
- Sun Yat-Sen Memorial Hall
- Visit New Taipei City
- Tamsui Old Street
- Bali Vacations
- Guandu Temple
- Beitou Hot Spring Museum
- Taipei Vacations
- Ningxia Night Market








































































