Entire home

Valley Pines

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Valley Pines

A deck with a sofa, two side tables, and a lantern. - Valley Pines (Holyhead)
A residential house with a garage, a gated driveway, and a picket fence. - Valley Pines (Holyhead)
A living room with a fireplace, a sofa, a coffee table, and a bookshelf. - Valley Pines (Holyhead)
A hallway with a bench, wicker baskets, white cabinets, and shelves with various items. - Valley Pines (Holyhead)
A neatly arranged bedroom with a bed, bedside tables, a window with curtains, and two framed pictures on the wall. - Valley Pines (Holyhead)
Valley Pines provides amenities like an adjacent golf course and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

About this property

Valley Pines

  • Cottage adjacent to a golf course
  • Valley Pines provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and boast comforts such as private hot tubs and fireplaces, as well as perks like free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hair dryers
    • Wardrobes/closets, kitchens, and refrigerators

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Holyhead, this cottage is next to a golf course. Llynon Mill and South Stack Lighthouse are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Holyhead Harbour and Bull Bay Golf Club. Summit to Sea and Ucheldre Centre are also worth visiting. Fishing offers a great chance to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking/biking trails nearby. Visit our Holyhead travel guide
View more Cottages in Holyhead
Map
4 Newlands Park Estate Valley, Holyhead, Wales, LL65 3AR

What's nearby

  • A lighthouse on a rocky island surrounded by the ocean.
    Anglesey Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty
    1 min walk - 0.0 miles
  • A lighthouse on a pier with a mountainous backdrop.
    Holyhead Harbour
    9 min drive - 5.0 miles
  • A historic castle with multiple towers and a central courtyard.
    Conwy Castle
    58 min drive - 45.0 miles
  • Summit to Sea
    12 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Penrhos Coastal Park
    4 min drive - 1.9 miles

Getting around

  • Valley Station
    17 min walk
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
    122 min drive

Restaurants

  • Catch 22
    12 min walk
  • Sea Shanty Cafe
    6 min drive
  • The Hive
    8 min drive
  • The Old Shipping Office
    9 min drive
  • McDonald's
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Valley Pines pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Valley Pines?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Valley Pines on Oct 28, 2026 start from $894, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Valley Pines?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Valley Pines?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Valley Pines located?

Situated in Holyhead, this golf cottage is within 1 mi (2 km) of Summit to Sea and Penrhos Coastal Park. Anglesey Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty is 1.7 mi (2.7 km) away. Valley Station is 17 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.