
Find hotels near Horbergbahn, Schwendau from $170
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Horbergbahn hotels




1. ZILLERTALERHOF - Alpine Hideway
ZILLERTALERHOF - Alpine Hideway1.6 mi from Horbergbahn
Mark
$296 nightly
$331 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




2. Black Eagle Luxury Appartements
Black Eagle Luxury Appartements1.6 mi from Horbergbahn
Mohammed
$160 nightly
$184 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




3. Coolnest
Coolnest1.4 mi from Horbergbahn
Amnon
$359 nightly
$403 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees




4. Neuhaus Zillertal Resort
Neuhaus Zillertal Resort1.5 mi from Horbergbahn
James
$242 nightly
$273 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




5. Auenhotel
Auenhotel6.1 mi from Horbergbahn
Jaroslav
$210 nightly
$237 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




6. PACHMAIR 1453 apart resort
PACHMAIR 1453 apart resort9.2 mi from Horbergbahn
Alexandra
$221 nightly
$249 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Total with taxes and fees




7. MalisGarten – Green Spa Hotel
MalisGarten – Green Spa Hotel3.3 mi from Horbergbahn
Bassam
$487 nightly
$542 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Total with taxes and fees




8. Kinder- & Gletscherhotel Hintertuxerhof
Kinder- & Gletscherhotel Hintertuxerhof10.2 mi from Horbergbahn
Vindya
$293 nightly
$329 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




9. VALARA Alpine Art Hotel
VALARA Alpine Art Hotel10.4 mi from Horbergbahn
Anthony
$434 nightly
$484 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




10. ZillergrundRock Luxury Mountain Resort
ZillergrundRock Luxury Mountain Resort2.4 mi from Horbergbahn
Sharon
$386 nightly
$432 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees




11. Hotel Jäger
Hotel Jäger6.7 mi from Horbergbahn
Stina
$261 nightly
$293 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




12. Hotel Alpenhof
Hotel Alpenhof9.6 mi from Horbergbahn
Robert
$409 nightly
$455 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




13. Wöscherhof
Wöscherhof9.2 mi from Horbergbahn
Ivo
$297 nightly
$332 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Total with taxes and fees




14. HELD - Hotel & SPA
HELD - Hotel & SPA10 mi from Horbergbahn
Nicholas
$486 nightly
$540 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




15. Hotel Klausnerhof
Hotel Klausnerhof9.8 mi from Horbergbahn
Tamin
$235 nightly
$264 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




16. Alpenbad Hotel Hohenhaus
Alpenbad Hotel Hohenhaus9.8 mi from Horbergbahn
Laurie
$358 nightly
$399 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




17. Hotel Jakober
Hotel Jakober5.6 mi from Horbergbahn
Juha
$149 nightly
$170 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




18. Sporthotel Kirchler
Sporthotel Kirchler6.7 mi from Horbergbahn
KRISTIN
$281 nightly
$315 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




19. Hotel Tirolerhof
Hotel Tirolerhof6.1 mi from Horbergbahn
Ivan
$403 nightly
$449 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Total with taxes and fees




20. Aparthotel AlpTirol
Aparthotel AlpTirol7 mi from Horbergbahn
Carlos
$164 nightly
$187 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Total with taxes and fees
Compare popular hotels close to Horbergbahn
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ZILLERTALERHOF - Alpine Hideway | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Black Eagle Luxury Appartements | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Coolnest | 9.6 Exceptional 31 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Neuhaus Zillertal Resort | 9.2 Wonderful 97 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Auenhotel | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View |
Top Horbergbahn Hotel Reviews
ElisabethHotel Premium Private Retreat
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were extremely helpful and friendly."
Alpenhotel Stefanie
8/10 Good
"It was a nice stay"
New, stylish top floor apartement, free Wifi, bus stop directly at the house
10/10 Excellent
"Von Anfang bis Ende super freundliche Kommunikation"
Resort Schrofenblick
10/10 Excellent
"Hôtel impeccable Restaurant avec grands choix de repas qui étaient délicieux Spa sur place ce qui rend le séjour des plus agréables Le petit déjeuner payant est bien La vue imprenable sur la vallée ainsi que les montagnes Tranquille comme endroit comme c’est que nous recherchions"
Apartment Neuner by Interhome
10/10 Excellent
"Wir haben hier unseren Skiurlaub verbracht. Die Wohnung ist perfekt für eine Familie und der Gastgeber war sehr nett, freundlich und zuvorkommend."
Hotel Sieghard
10/10 Excellent
"Good Value, clean, nice views, good breakfast, sauna. 20 minutes from Hintertux Ski Area."
Other attractions near Horbergbahn
Hauptstraße
8.8/10 (11 reviews)
During your trip to Mayrhofen, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Hauptstraße. Discover the area's mountain views and spas.
Horberger Cable Car
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Hoarberg with a trip to Horberger Cable Car. Discover the area's spas and seek out its ski slopes.
Sommerwelt Hippach
Explore the great outdoors at Sommerwelt Hippach, a lovely green space in Schwendau. Discover the area's spas and seek out its ski slopes.
Hippach Catholic Parish
You can find out about the history of Hippach with a trip to Hippach Catholic Parish. Discover the area's spas and seek out its ski slopes.
Mayrhofen Klettersteig
You can take time to visit Mayrhofen Klettersteig during your travels to Ginzling. Take in the museums while you're in the area.
Congress Zillertal - Europahaus Mayrhofen
8.0/10 (5 reviews)
Learn about the events happening at Congress Zillertal - Europahaus Mayrhofen during your trip to Mayrhofen. Discover the area's mountain views and spas.
Kombibahn Penken
You can take time to visit Kombibahn Penken during your travels to Finkenberg. Discover the area's spas and seek out its ski slopes.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels in Mayrhofen
- Historical in Mayrhofen
- Hotels near Ahornbahn Gondola
- Hotels near Penkenbahn Gondola
- 3 Star Hotels in Zellberg
- 4 Star Hotels in Zell am Ziller
- Romantik Hotel Hotels in Laimach
- Hotels in Brandberg
- Hotels in Zell am Ziller
- 2 Star Hotels in High Alps Nature Park
- Hotels near Ahorn Ski Area
- Independent Hotels in Mayrhofen-Hippach
- 3 Star Hotels in Tux
- 5 Star Hotels in Finkenberg
- Small Luxury Hotels in Stummerberg
- Dining in Ramsau im Zillertal
- Connectingrooms in Mayrhofen
- Small Luxury Hotels in Hainzenberg
- Best Western Hotels in Juns
- Luxury in Mayrhofen
- Relais & Chateaux Hotels in Tux
- Romantic in Mayrhofen
- Spa in Mayrhofen
- Hostels in Mayrhofen-Hippach
- Logis International Services Hotels in Madseit
- Romantik Hotel Hotels in Brandberg
- 5 Star Hotels in Mayrhofen-Hippach
- Hotels in Schwendau
- Apartments in Hippach
- Air Conditioning in Mayrhofen
- Hotels in Ramsau im Zillertal
- Swiss Quality Hotels in Gerlosberg
- 3 Star Hotels in Kaltenbach
- 4 Star Hotels in Mayrhofen-Hippach
- Hotels in Vorderlanersbach
- Hotels near Hauptstraße
- Golf in Mayrhofen
- Indoor Pool in Mayrhofen
- 4 Star Hotels in Tux
- Cabins in Finkenberg
- Independent Hotels in High Alps Nature Park
- Hotels in Rohrberg
- Hotels in Ramsberg
- Wedding in Mayrhofen
- Travel Charme Hotels in Hainzenberg
- Chalets in Mayrhofen
- 5 Star Hotels in Mayrhofen
- Hotels in Hippach-Schwendberg
- 3 Star Hotels in Mayrhofen
- 5 Star Hotels in Hippach
- Hotels in Lanersbach
- Privatevacationhomes in Mayrhofen
- Ski in Mayrhofen
- Hotels in Hippach
- 2 Star Hotels in Mayrhofen-Hippach
- Recreation in Mayrhofen
- Travel Charme Hotels in Kaltenbach
- Hotels in Zillertal
- Childcare in Mayrhofen
- Hotels in Hollenzen
- Hotels in Finkenberg
- Travel Charme Hotels in Stumm
- Family Friendly in Mayrhofen




