Ilha Comprida
Travel Guide



Visit Ilha Comprida
Where to stay in Ilha Comprida
Find the best Ilha Comprida areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Ilha Comprida
Learn more about Ilha Comprida
Balneário Iguape
While there might not be top attractions in Balneário Iguape, you can explore the larger area and discover places like Plinio Marcos Cultural Space and Praia Meu Recanto.

Porto marina resort Ilha Comprida
Av. 27 de Outubro, 1000 Ilha Comprida SP
$86 nightly
The price is $90 total per night from Sep 30 to Oct 1
$90 total
Sep 30 - Oct 1
Total with taxes and fees
Stay at this resort in Ilha Comprida. Enjoy free parking, 2 outdoor pools, and breakfast (surcharge). Popular attractions Centro Cultural Roberto Gomes Collaço ...

Energia do Vento Pousada
R. Poços de Caldas, 238 Ilha Comprida SP
$61 nightly
The price is $64 total per night from Oct 2 to Oct 3
$64 total
Oct 2 - Oct 3
Total with taxes and fees
Stay at this pousada in Ilha Comprida. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Popular attractions Praia de Icaraí and Praia do Recanto are located ...
10/10 Exceptional! (87 reviews)
"Os anfitriões da pousada sao muito acolhedores e os quartos sao limpos e agradáveis. Tudo muito organizado. O cafe da manhã maravilhoso. Gostamos e voltaremos assim que for possivel."
Reviewed on Aug 11, 2026

Casa Nova a 1 min da Praia
R. Ribeirão Preto Ilha Comprida SP
$50 nightly
The price is $53 total per night from Sep 26 to Sep 27
$53 total
Sep 26 - Sep 27
Total with taxes and fees
Stay at this vacation home in Ilha Comprida. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a garden. Popular attractions Praia Meu Recanto and Praça Lagoa do Adriana are ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Casa Nova a 1 min da Praia
R. Ribeirão Preto Ilha Comprida SP
Stay at this vacation home in Ilha Comprida. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a garden. Popular attractions Praia Meu Recanto and Praça Lagoa do Adriana are ...

casa otima
ilha comprida sp
Stay at this vacation home in Ilha Comprida. Enjoy free WiFi, private pools, and a garden. Popular attractions Praia de Icaraí and Praia Meu Recanto are located ...
10/10 Exceptional! (2 reviews)
Imóvel Perfeito Para Longas Estadias
"Passamos uma semana em família nesse imóvel e a casa é realmente como consta das fotos, não tivemos nenhum problema com a estadia. Limpeza, móveis, utensílios, tudo estava em perfeita ordem. O proprietário foi extremamente antecioso e dedicado a tudo que precisamos. Como ficamos mais de uma semana, ..."
Reviewed on Jan 8, 2021

Excellent and comfortable house upstairs for season
Balneário Icaraí SP
Stay at this vacation home in Ilha Comprida. Enjoy free WiFi, patios, and air conditioning. Popular attractions Praia Meu Recanto and Praça Lagoa do Adriana ...
9.8/10 Exceptional! (10 reviews)
Passeio
"Conhecemos a Ilha do Cardoso e Cananéia. Lugar ótimo para pesca."
Reviewed on Apr 21, 2025
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Stay near popular Ilha Comprida attractions
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Jacupiranga Town Hall
- Miracatu Hotels
- Eldorado Hotels
- Cananeia Hotels
- Juquia Hotels
- Peruíbe Hotels
- Tapirai Hotels
- Apartments in Registro
- Cidade Nova Peruíbe Hotels
- Hotels near Praca Ambrosio Baldim
- Beach Hotels in Peruíbe
- Hotels near Guaraú Beach
- Cajati Hotels
- Icapara Hotels
- Registro Hotels
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Peruíbe
- Peruibe Centro Hotels
- Pousadas in Peruíbe
- Paradise Waterfall
- Juquia Vacations
- Carambore Beach
- Carlos Botelho State Park
- Visit Cananeia
- Municipal Fish Market
- Visit Tapirai
- Visit Itariri
- Visit Miracatu
- Registro Vacations
- Cananeia Ferry Dock
- Visit Icapara
- Eldorado Vacations
- Visit Ana Dias
- Visit Jacupiranga
- Visit Peruíbe
- Registro City Hall
- Visit Juquia
- Jureia-Itatins Ecological Park
- Scuba Diving Vacation Packages Ilha do Cardoso State Park
- Visit Registro
- Prainha de Peruíbe
- Guaraú Beach
- Visit Iguape
- Visit Pariquera-Acu
- Visit Cajati
- Visit Pedro de Toledo


