
Find hotels near Kaknas Tower, Stockholm from $57
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Kaknas Tower hotels

1. Lydmar Hotel
Lydmar HotelNorrmalm, 1.8 mi from Kaknas Tower
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (808 reviews)
$440 nightly
The price is $492
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

2. Grand Hôtel Stockholm
Grand Hôtel StockholmNorrmalm, 1.8 mi from Kaknas Tower
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,008 reviews)
$377 nightly
The price is $422
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees

3. Backstage Hotel Stockholm
Backstage Hotel StockholmCentral Stockholm, 1.2 mi from Kaknas Tower
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (874 reviews)
$145 nightly
The price is $163
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

4. Hôtel Reisen in The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Hôtel Reisen in The Unbound Collection by HyattGamla Stan, 1.9 mi from Kaknas Tower
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
$175 nightly
The price is $196
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees

5. Bank Hotel, a member of Small Luxury Hotels of The World
Bank Hotel, a member of Small Luxury Hotels of The WorldNorrmalm, 1.8 mi from Kaknas Tower
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
$252 nightly
The price is $282
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

6. Villa Dagmar
Villa DagmarÖstermalm, 1.7 mi from Kaknas Tower
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (947 reviews)
$274 nightly
The price is $307
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees

7. Villa Källhagen
Villa KällhagenLadugårdsgärdet, 0.6 mi from Kaknas Tower
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
$159 nightly
The price is $178
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

8. The Sparrow Hotel
The Sparrow HotelÖstermalm, 1.9 mi from Kaknas Tower
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,093 reviews)
$153 nightly
The price is $171
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

9. Hotel Diplomat
Hotel DiplomatÖstermalm, 1.6 mi from Kaknas Tower
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,109 reviews)
$288 nightly
The price is $323
Nov 27 - Nov 28
Total with taxes and fees

10. Hotel J, Stockholm, a Member of Design Hotels
Hotel J, Stockholm, a Member of Design Hotels1.7 mi from Kaknas Tower
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
$136 nightly
The price is $153
Nov 28 - Nov 29
Total with taxes and fees

11. ProfilHotels Nacka
ProfilHotels Nacka1.9 mi from Kaknas Tower
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,007 reviews)
$96 nightly
The price is $107
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Total with taxes and fees

12. Home Hotel Tapto
Home Hotel TaptoLadugårdsgärdet, 1.5 mi from Kaknas Tower
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
$119 nightly
The price is $133
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

13. Villa Foresta
Villa Foresta1.8 mi from Kaknas Tower
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (682 reviews)
$111 nightly
The price is $124
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees

14. Radisson Collection, Strand Hotel, Stockholm
Radisson Collection, Strand Hotel, StockholmNorrmalm, 1.8 mi from Kaknas Tower
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
$174 nightly
The price is $194
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

15. Scandic Park
Scandic ParkÖstermalm, 1.9 mi from Kaknas Tower
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
$107 nightly
The price is $120
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

16. Mornington Hotel Stockholm City
Mornington Hotel Stockholm CityÖstermalm, 1.7 mi from Kaknas Tower
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,759 reviews)
$113 nightly
The price is $126
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

17. Nobis Hotel Stockholm, a Member of Design Hotels
Nobis Hotel Stockholm, a Member of Design HotelsNorrmalm, 1.9 mi from Kaknas Tower
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
$259 nightly
The price is $290
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

18. Berns Hotel – Boutique Hotel in the heart of Stockholm
Berns Hotel – Boutique Hotel in the heart of StockholmNorrmalm, 1.9 mi from Kaknas Tower
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,738 reviews)
$189 nightly
The price is $212
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

19. Hotel Esplanade, BW Signature Collection
Hotel Esplanade, BW Signature CollectionÖstermalm, 1.6 mi from Kaknas Tower
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
$157 nightly
The price is $176
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

20. Nomad Gardet Hostel
Nomad Gardet HostelLadugårdsgärdet, 0.7 mi from Kaknas Tower
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (253 reviews)
$51 nightly
The price is $57
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Kaknas Tower
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Lydmar Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 808 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Grand Hôtel Stockholm | 9.6 Exceptional 1,008 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Backstage Hotel Stockholm | 9.4 Exceptional 874 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hôtel Reisen in The Unbound Collection by Hyatt | 9.4 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bank Hotel, a member of Small Luxury Hotels of The World | 9.4 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View |
Top Kaknas Tower Hotel Reviews

Downtown Camper by Scandic
10/10 Excellent











































































