Entire apartment

Kitz Residenz by Alpin Rentals - incl Summercard

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Kitz Residenz by Alpin Rentals - incl Summercard provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.4 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Apartment, 1 Bedroom (Excl. 113 EUR cleaning fee)

  • 753 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Apartment, 3 Bedrooms (Excl. 215 EUR cleaning fee)

  • Mountain view
  • 850 sq ft
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Double Beds and 2 Twin Beds

Apartment, 4 Bedrooms (Excl. 266 EUR cleaning fee)

  • Mountain view
  • 1184 sq ft
  • 4 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 10
  • 3 Double Beds, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Apartment, 4 Bedrooms, Sauna (Excl. 266 EUR cleaning fee)

  • 1238 sq ft
  • 4 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 10
  • 2 Double Beds, 3 Twin Beds, 1 Twin Bunk Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Comfort Apartment, 2 Bedrooms (Excl. 163 EUR cleaning fee)

  • Mountain view
  • 1184 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 8
  • 2 Double Beds, 1 Double Sofa Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Sauna (Excl. 163 EUR cleaning fee)

  • 797 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 7
  • 2 Double Beds, 1 Twin Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Kaprun, Kitz Residenz by Alpin Rentals - incl Summercard is in the mountains. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Sigmund-Thun Gorge and Kaprun Alpine Reservoirs, while Oldtimer Museum and Kaprun Castle are cultural highlights. Maisiflitzer and Zell am See Leisure Centre are also worth visiting. Take in the nearby slopes with cross-country skiing and downhill skiing, or check out other outdoor activities such as snowshoeing and sledding. Visit our Kaprun travel guide
View more Apartments in Kaprun
Map
Nikolaus Gassner Straße 63, Kaprun, Salzburg, 5710

What's nearby

  • A snowy mountain landscape with a ski lift and skiers.
    Kitzsteinhorn/​Maiskogel – Kaprun Ski Resort
    1 min walk - 0.0 miles
  • A mountain lake with clear turquoise water, surrounded by green hills and snow-capped peaks.
    Kitzsteinhorn Alpine Center
    9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Tauern Power Station
    8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Sigmund-Thun Gorge
    13 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Maiskogel Ski Lift
    14 min walk - 0.8 miles

Getting around

  • Zell am See Station
    10 min drive
  • W.A. Mozart Airport (SZG)
    82 min drive

Restaurants

  • Maisi Alm
    18 min walk
  • The Lodge Frühstück Kaffeehaus Lounge Bar
    6 min walk
  • Bella Casa
    2 min walk
  • Die Schneiderei
    19 min walk
  • 24 Kitchen Bar
    11 min walk

About this property

Kitz Residenz by Alpin Rentals - incl Summercard

  • Apartment in the mountains
  • Kitz Residenz by Alpin Rentals - incl Summercard provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and feature comforts such as premium bedding and separate sitting areas, in addition to perks like free WiFi and safes.
  • More amenities include:
    • Hypo-allergenic bedding and cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
    • Tubs or showers, free toiletries, and hair dryers
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, separate sitting areas, and separate dining areas

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Kitz Residenz by Alpin Rentals - incl Summercard pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Kitz Residenz by Alpin Rentals - incl Summercard?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Kitz Residenz by Alpin Rentals - incl Summercard on Nov 8, 2026 start from $137, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Kitz Residenz by Alpin Rentals - incl Summercard?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Kitz Residenz by Alpin Rentals - incl Summercard?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Kitz Residenz by Alpin Rentals - incl Summercard located?

Situated in the mountains, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Kitzsteinhorn/​Maiskogel – Kaprun Ski Resort and Tauern Power Station. Kitzsteinhorn Alpine Center and Sigmund-Thun Gorge are also within 15 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Kitz Residenz by Alpin Rentals - incl Summercard Reviews

7.4

Good

6.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

2.0

Staff & service

7.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Room comfort
Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service

Déception...

Arrivés pour 18h, nous nous rendons à l'hôtel et non a la résidence pour le check in, appartement réservé sur Hotels.com pour 8 et pour une valeur de 156 euros, quelle stupéfaction lors de l'accueil avec la personne en place, elle nous demande de régler en PLUS 176.5 euros pour le ménage...(pour une nuit) prix incompressible et c'est comme ça sinon on peu aller voir ailleurs!!!! Apparemment c'était noté en 2ème page....on c'est bien fait avoir sur le coup là d'autant plus que l'appartement était degueulasse, humidité dans la salle de bain plafond noirci, serviettes trempées...c'est dommage car l'appartement en lui même etait correct. C'était une première pour moi Je ferai plus attention a l'avenir... Futurs clients attention!!
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Disliked: Staff & service