La Nocle-Maulaix
Travel Guide
Visit La Nocle-Maulaix

House 40 minutes from Moulins and Le Pal theme park. Small dogs accepted.
La Nocle-Maulaix Nièvre
$168 nightly
The price is $173 total per night from Oct 17 to Oct 18
$173 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18
Total with taxes and fees
Stay at this B&B in La Nocle-Maulaix. Enjoy free WiFi, a garden, and patios.

ibis Styles Bourbon Lancy
17 Rue Du Breuil Bourbon-Lancy Saone-et-Loire
Fully refundableReserve now, pay when you stay
$111 nightly
The price is $124 total per night from Oct 31 to Nov 1
$124 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Bourbon-Lancy. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Popular attractions Saint Nazaire Museum and ...

18th century farmhouse, in the countryside, sleeps 10, private pool,
Beaulon Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
Book a stay at this family-friendly vacation home in Beaulon. Enjoy free WiFi, private pools, and a garden. Popular attractions Château de Saint-Aubin sur Loire ...
9.6/10 Exceptional! (54 reviews)
"Nous avons passé un séjour familial dans un lieu exceptionnel chargé d’histoire et grandiose à nos yeux ! Catherine la propriétaire une personne adorable avec qui nous avons tissé des liens fort !Nous sommes tombés en amour autant du domaine que de sa propriétaire Un accueil parfait, propreté parfaite… ..."
Reviewed on Aug 25, 2026
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Le Petit Robinson
Lieu dit La Copine Champvert
Book a stay at this family-friendly campground in Champvert. Enjoy free parking, breakfast (surcharge), and a sauna. Popular attractions Monsieur Le Cure and ...

18th century farmhouse, in the countryside, sleeps 10, private pool,
Beaulon Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
Book a stay at this family-friendly vacation home in Beaulon. Enjoy free WiFi, private pools, and a garden. Popular attractions Château de Saint-Aubin sur Loire ...
9.6/10 Exceptional! (54 reviews)
"Nous avons passé un séjour familial dans un lieu exceptionnel chargé d’histoire et grandiose à nos yeux ! Catherine la propriétaire une personne adorable avec qui nous avons tissé des liens fort !Nous sommes tombés en amour autant du domaine que de sa propriétaire Un accueil parfait, propreté parfaite… ..."
Reviewed on Aug 25, 2026

Stylish living in the village square with a large terrace overlooking the Morvan
Saint Didier sur Arroux Frankreich
Stay at this vacation home in Saint-Didier-sur-Arroux. Enjoy free WiFi, laundry facilities, and patios.
10/10 Exceptional! (123 reviews)
"We had a wonderful fortnight at the old forge with our little dog. The pretty little cottage was very well equipped with everything you could possibly need. The view from the cottage was absolutely beautiful. Ana was lovely, she gave us a few tips for some lovely lakeside walks and restaurants."
Reviewed on Oct 5, 2026
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Check La Nocle-Maulaix hotel availability
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels in Luzy
- 5 Star Hotels in Saint-Hilaire-Fontaine
- Apartments in La Nocle-Maulaix
- Castles in Millay
- B&B Hotels in Issy-l'Eveque
- Houseboats in Montambert
- Hotels in La Nocle-Maulaix
- Hotels in Saint-Honore-les-Bains
- Hotels in Thaix
- Guesthouses in Bourbon-Lancy
- Hotels in Savigny-Poil-Fol
- Accor Hotels in Issy-l'Eveque
- Bedandbreakfast in Bourbon-Lancy
- Dining in Gueugnon
- Lake in Bourbon-Lancy
- Hotels in Bourbon-Lancy
- 3 Star Hotels in Bourbon-Lancy
- Savigny-Poil-Fol Vacations
- Remilly Vacations
- Grury Vacations
- Visit Preporche
- Visit Gueugnon
- Saint-Honore-les-Bains Vacations
- Flety Vacations
- Moulins Engilbert Vacations
- Visit Grury
- Avree Vacations
- La Montagne Castle
- Visit Cercy-la-Tour
- Visit Vandenesse
- Visit Semelay
- Visit Saint-Seine
- Visit Saint-Hilaire-Fontaine
- Saint-Leger-des-Vignes Vacations
- Visit Digoin
- Visit Thaix
- Visit Tazilly
- Visit Vitry-sur-Loire
- Luzy Vacations
- Visit Issy-l'Eveque
- Visit Remilly
- Visit Charrin
- La Nocle-Maulaix Vacations
- Visit Flety
- Visit Montaron
- Visit Larochemillay
- Visit Devay
- Visit Luzy
- Visit Ternant
- Visit Bourbon-Lancy
- Decize Vacations
- Biches Vacations
- Visit Lanty
- Museum of Agricultural
- St.-Honore-Les-Bains Museum
- Visit Montambert
- Lucenay-les-Aix Vacations
- Visit Alluy
- Visit Isenay
- Château de St.-Aubin sur Loire
- Visit Saint-Didier-sur-Arroux
- Montigny-sur-Canne Vacations
- Preporche Vacations
- Charrin Vacations
- Visit Savigny-Poil-Fol
- Thaix Vacations
- Visit Saint-Honore-les-Bains
- Poil Vacations
- Visit Decize
- Visit Poil
- Visit Fours
- Druy-Parigny Vacations
- Cercy-la-Tour Vacations
- Issy-l'Eveque Vacations
- Visit Maltat
- Visit Villapourcon
- Car rentals in Luzy
- Car rentals in Savigny-Poil-Fol
- Offer Car Hire Rental Cars in Decize
- Car rentals in Fours
- Locauto Rental Cars in Cercy-la-Tour
- National Car Rental Cars in Luzy
- Car rentals in Bourbon-Lancy
- Car rentals in La Nocle-Maulaix
- Convertible Car Rentals in Maux
- Mid Size Car Rentals in Decize
- Car rentals in Thaix
- Pickup Car Rentals in Decize
- Vezelay Abbey
- Bibracte
- CeltÔ Spa
- Museum of Celtic Civilisation
- The Mining Museum
- Museum of Agricultural Machinery Puzenat and Woodworking
- Saint-Honore-Les-Bains Thermal Baths
- Château de Saint-Aubin sur Loire
- Monsieur Le Cure
- La Montagne Castle
- Saint-Honore-Les-Bains Museum of the Resistance
- Saint Nazaire Museum
- Castle Chandioux
- Breuil Museum
- Gueugnon Municipal Pool
