Entire apartment

Modern Brickell High-Rise with High-End Amenities, Balcony & Incredible Views

Photo gallery for Modern Brickell High-Rise with High-End Amenities, Balcony & Incredible Views

A modern hotel with a rooftop pool, palm trees, and high-rise buildings in the background. - Modern Brickell High-Rise with High-End Amenities, Balcony & Incredible Views (Miami)
A modern building with a prominent geometric entrance and large windows. - Modern Brickell High-Rise with High-End Amenities, Balcony & Incredible Views (Miami)
A modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a black countertop, and a unique coffee station. - Modern Brickell High-Rise with High-End Amenities, Balcony & Incredible Views (Miami)
A modern kitchen with a built-in dishwasher, a dining area with a round table and chairs, and a large window offering a city view. - Modern Brickell High-Rise with High-End Amenities, Balcony & Incredible Views (Miami)
A high-rise building with a curved facade, a cityscape with various buildings, and a clear blue sky. - Modern Brickell High-Rise with High-End Amenities, Balcony & Incredible Views (Miami)
Near Brickell City Centre and James L. Knight Center, Modern Brickell High-Rise with High-End Amenities, Balcony & Incredible Views provides laundry facilities, a gym, and a hot tub. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom800 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Modern Brickell High-Rise with High-End Amenities, Balcony & Incredible Views

  • Modern, fully furnished apartment in the heart of Brickell – Miami’s top business and lifestyle hub. Just renovated with high-end finishes, it’s ideal for business travelers, couples, or solo guests. Enjoy fast Wi-Fi, a fully equipped kitchen, on-site gym, and bi-weekly housekeeping. Steps from Brickell City Centre, top restaurants, cafés, and public transit. Perfect for working remotely or unwinding in style after a day in the city.

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub
  • Pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Stovetop

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Elevator (100 inch wide door)
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Gym

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Unit size: 800 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you complete the following before checking out:
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks, and take out the trash
Turn off the lights, lock the doors, and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

Brickell, a neighborhood in Miami, is home to this apartment. Port of Miami and Miami Beach Marina are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Brickell City Centre and Bayside Marketplace. Check out an event or a game at Kaseya Center, and consider making time for Vizcaya Museum and Gardens, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Miami travel guide
View more Apartments in Miami
Map
Miami, FL

What's nearby

  • A modern urban street with tall buildings, a colorful mural, and a busy intersection.
    Brickell City Centre
    6 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • A monument dedicated to the martyrs of the Cuban invasion, surrounded by trees and an American flag.
    Calle Ocho
    9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • A city skyline with tall buildings along a waterfront.
    Brickell Key
    15 min walk - 0.8 miles
  • A city street with a bus lane, pedestrians, cars, and a building with a colorful mural.
    Downtown Miami Shopping District
    15 min walk - 0.8 miles
  • Mary Brickell Village
    4 min walk - 0.3 miles

Getting around

  • Brickell Metromover Station
    1 min walk
  • Hialeah Market Station
    11 min drive
  • Miami Intl. Airport (MIA)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • Sexy Fish
    4 min walk
  • Dunkin'
    4 min walk
  • Batch Gastropub
    1 min walk
  • Gyu-Kaku Japanese BBQ
    2 min walk
  • Starbucks
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Modern Brickell High-Rise with High-End Amenities, Balcony & Incredible Views have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Modern Brickell High-Rise with High-End Amenities, Balcony & Incredible Views pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Modern Brickell High-Rise with High-End Amenities, Balcony & Incredible Views?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Modern Brickell High-Rise with High-End Amenities, Balcony & Incredible Views?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Modern Brickell High-Rise with High-End Amenities, Balcony & Incredible Views located?

Located in Brickell, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Mary Brickell Village and Brickell City Centre. Bayfront Park and Downtown Miami Shopping District are also within 1 mi (2 km). Brickell Metromover Station is only a 2-minute walk and Brickell Station is 2 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Modern Brickell High-Rise with High-End Amenities, Balcony & Incredible Views Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional