
Find hotels near Opera Gallery, Seoul from $94
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Opera Gallery hotels




1. Dormy Inn SEOUL Gangnam
Dormy Inn SEOUL Gangnam1.2 mi from Opera Gallery
cindy
$141 nightly
$157 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees




2. Matinée Chaum Hotel
Matinée Chaum Hotel1.1 mi from Opera Gallery
Jeong Eun
$121 nightly
$135 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Total with taxes and fees




3. The Westin Seoul Parnas
The Westin Seoul ParnasSamseong-dong, 1.3 mi from Opera Gallery
Faezeh
$377 nightly
$421 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




4. AC PALACE HOTEL AND RESIDENCE SEOUL GANGNAM
AC PALACE HOTEL AND RESIDENCE SEOUL GANGNAM1.5 mi from Opera Gallery
Angel
$153 nightly
$171 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees




5. L7 GANGNAM by LOTTE HOTELS
L7 GANGNAM by LOTTE HOTELS1.4 mi from Opera Gallery
Alberta
$173 nightly
$190 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




6. Oakwood Premier Coex Center
Oakwood Premier Coex CenterSamseong-dong, 1.4 mi from Opera Gallery
JOHN
$249 nightly
$274 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




7. Caelum Black Gangnam Luxury Residence
Caelum Black Gangnam Luxury Residence1 mi from Opera Gallery
Jennifer Ching Man
$571 nightly
$633 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




8. Josun Palace, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Seoul Gangnam
Josun Palace, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Seoul Gangnam1.4 mi from Opera Gallery
john
$623 nightly
$685 total
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Total with taxes and fees




9. Hotel the Designers LYJ Suite Yeoksam
Hotel the Designers LYJ Suite Yeoksam1.3 mi from Opera Gallery
Evan
$176 nightly
$194 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Total with taxes and fees




10. ANDAZ SEOUL GANGNAM, BY HYATT
ANDAZ SEOUL GANGNAM, BY HYATTGangnam-gu, 0.5 mi from Opera Gallery
Claudia
$443 nightly
$487 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




11. GOYOO INN & HOMES
GOYOO INN & HOMES1.4 mi from Opera Gallery
Evan
$118 nightly
$130 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




12. GLAD Gangnam COEX Center
GLAD Gangnam COEX Center1.8 mi from Opera Gallery
Trang
$150 nightly
$166 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




13. Shilla Stay Gangnam Yeoksam
Shilla Stay Gangnam Yeoksam1.2 mi from Opera Gallery
COLINE SUZANNE LUCIENNE
$150 nightly
$165 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




14. Park Hyatt Seoul
Park Hyatt Seoul1.8 mi from Opera Gallery
FRANKLIN
$709 nightly
$780 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




15. Tria Hotel
Tria Hotel1.3 mi from Opera Gallery
Hirokazu
$85 nightly
$94 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Total with taxes and fees




16. ELIENA HOTEL SEOUL GANGNAM
ELIENA HOTEL SEOUL GANGNAM0.8 mi from Opera Gallery
Ting
$121 nightly
$134 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




17. voco Seoul Gangnam by IHG
voco Seoul Gangnam by IHG0.7 mi from Opera Gallery
Young
$205 nightly
$226 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




18. Anteroom Seoul
Anteroom Seoul0.6 mi from Opera Gallery
Pimpisa
$129 nightly
$144 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




19. ANANTI AT GANGNAM
ANANTI AT GANGNAM0.5 mi from Opera Gallery
Reed
$489 nightly
$548 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Total with taxes and fees




20. Hotel Cappuccino
Hotel Cappuccino1.1 mi from Opera Gallery
Jacques
$105 nightly
$117 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees
Compare popular hotels close to Opera Gallery
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Dormy Inn SEOUL Gangnam | 9.4 Exceptional 1,797 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Matinée Chaum Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Westin Seoul Parnas | 9.4 Exceptional 275 reviews | View | |||||
![]() AC PALACE HOTEL AND RESIDENCE SEOUL GANGNAM | 9.6 Exceptional 41 reviews | View | |||||
![]() L7 GANGNAM by LOTTE HOTELS | 9.2 Wonderful 1,909 reviews | View |
Top Opera Gallery Hotel Reviews
Yeoksam Artnouveau City Hotel and Residence
8/10 Good
"Spacious rooms, relatively clean. Quite old but well maintained building. Staff are nice but most of them don't speak English fluently which makes communication a bit hard."
L7 GANGNAM by LOTTE HOTELS
10/10 Excellent
"Over all great"
Hotel Newv
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, excellent location, helpful and great staff, loved it!"
Shilla Stay Gangnam Yeoksam
8/10 Good
"7-11 and coffee shop on the first floor was extremely convenient. We were attending a wedding nearby so the location was perfect. Maybe restaurants nearby in the back alleys. I really liked the area, a lot of coffee shops and food, not too crowded and touristy. There’s was a bus stop right outside the hotel if you guys take the bus."
Anteroom Seoul
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room in a nice central location. Loved the breakfast from the rooftop terrace and great views. Very quiet and peaceful."
Grand Mercure Imperial Palace Seoul Gangnam
10/10 Excellent
"Nothing I don't like. Staffs! staffs ! They make this place the true five stat experience. 다음에 또 올겁니다. 고맙습니다"
Hotel ENTRA Gangnam
10/10 Excellent
"Small but well-designed and efficient rooms!"
Dormy Inn SEOUL Gangnam
10/10 Excellent
"I really loved it! The breakfast buffet was amazing! The free ramen was nice as well but it was after 9-10:30pm. Filters Water station was available all day, there was free washer (not the dryer) was I was able to hang it and dried quickly in the room. I traveled solo, so my room was a bit small, reminded me of a cruise cabin, but it had everything I needed. I brought a swimsuit for the spa, but no clothes were allowed. That was nice after a long 14 hour flight. The airport limousine bus stops right neck door. Staff was great too and spoke several different languages. I would def come back again."
Hotel Cappuccino
10/10 Excellent
"Very convenient. Clean. Staff helpful"
Other attractions near Opera Gallery
Apgujeong Rodeo Street
8.2/10 (47 reviews)
This glitzy fashion street in the Apgujeong-dong area of Seoul has been turning heads since the 1990s and is showing no signs of slowing down.
Horim Art Center
Enjoy an outing to Horim Art Center during your stay in Seoul. Stroll along the riverfront in this vibrant area, or check out its top-notch restaurants.
Dosan Park
8.0/10 (1 review)
Explore the great outdoors at Dosan Park, a lovely green space in Seoul. Amble around this family-friendly area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Coreana Art & Culture Complex
Take the family on an outing to Coreana Art & Culture Complex during your trip to Seoul. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
K-Star Road
K-Star Road is just one of the places to see in Seoul, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Check out the shops and lively bars in this family-friendly area.
Galleria Department Store
You can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Galleria Department Store during your visit to Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Hyundai Department Store
8.8/10 (418 reviews)
During your trip to Seoul, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Hyundai Department Store. Amble around this culturally rich area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.




