
Find hotels near Opera Gallery, Seoul from $64
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member PricesLearn about One Key
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Opera Gallery hotels




1. Grand InterContinental Seoul Parnas by IHG
Grand InterContinental Seoul Parnas by IHG1.6 mi from Opera Gallery
Scott
$492 nightly
$541 total
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees




2. Matinée Chaum Hotel
Matinée Chaum HotelYeoksam 1-dong, 1.1 mi from Opera Gallery
Jeong Eun
$123 nightly
$137 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Total with taxes and fees




3. UH Suite The Seolleung
UH Suite The SeolleungYeoksam 1-dong, 1.4 mi from Opera Gallery
Stacey
$184 nightly
$204 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees




4. Dormy Inn SEOUL Gangnam
Dormy Inn SEOUL GangnamYeoksam 1-dong, 1.2 mi from Opera Gallery
cindy
$137 nightly
$152 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Total with taxes and fees




5. AC PALACE HOTEL AND RESIDENCE SEOUL GANGNAM
AC PALACE HOTEL AND RESIDENCE SEOUL GANGNAM1.5 mi from Opera Gallery
Angel
$174 nightly
$192 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Total with taxes and fees




6. Caelum Black Gangnam Luxury Residence
Caelum Black Gangnam Luxury ResidenceYeoksam 1-dong, 1 mi from Opera Gallery
Jennifer Ching Man
$308 nightly
$341 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25
Total with taxes and fees




7. The Westin Seoul Parnas
The Westin Seoul Parnas1.3 mi from Opera Gallery
Chee Chuen
$382 nightly
$427 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




8. L7 GANGNAM by LOTTE HOTELS
L7 GANGNAM by LOTTE HOTELS1.4 mi from Opera Gallery
Alberta
$181 nightly
$199 total
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees




9. Josun Palace, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Seoul Gangnam
Josun Palace, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Seoul GangnamYeoksam 1-dong, 1.4 mi from Opera Gallery
Stephen
$642 nightly
$706 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Total with taxes and fees




10. Hotel the Designers LYJ Suite Yeoksam
Hotel the Designers LYJ Suite YeoksamYeoksam 1-dong, 1.3 mi from Opera Gallery
Evan
$159 nightly
$174 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees




11. Forêt Guest House
Forêt Guest House0.6 mi from Opera Gallery
Hyun
$57 nightly
$64 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees




12. ANDAZ SEOUL GANGNAM, BY HYATT
ANDAZ SEOUL GANGNAM, BY HYATTGangnam-gu, 0.5 mi from Opera Gallery
Claudia
$353 nightly
$388 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




13. AC Hotel by Marriott Seoul Gangnam
AC Hotel by Marriott Seoul GangnamYeoksam 1-dong, 1.4 mi from Opera Gallery
Hyunsuk
$257 nightly
$282 total
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees




14. GOYOO INN & HOMES
GOYOO INN & HOMES1.4 mi from Opera Gallery
Evan
$106 nightly
$117 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees




15. ANANTI AT GANGNAM
ANANTI AT GANGNAM0.5 mi from Opera Gallery
Reed
$499 nightly
$553 total
Nov 25 - Nov 26
Total with taxes and fees




16. Shilla Stay Gangnam Yeoksam
Shilla Stay Gangnam YeoksamYeoksam 1-dong, 1.2 mi from Opera Gallery
Victoria
$152 nightly
$167 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Total with taxes and fees




17. Oakwood Premier Coex Center
Oakwood Premier Coex Center1.4 mi from Opera Gallery
JOHN
$252 nightly
$278 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




18. Grand Mercure Imperial Palace Seoul Gangnam
Grand Mercure Imperial Palace Seoul Gangnam0.6 mi from Opera Gallery
Ana
$193 nightly
$212 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




19. voco Seoul Gangnam by IHG
voco Seoul Gangnam by IHG0.7 mi from Opera Gallery
Young
$202 nightly
$222 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Total with taxes and fees




20. Tria Hotel
Tria HotelYeoksam 1-dong, 1.3 mi from Opera Gallery
Rocio
$87 nightly
$97 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Total with taxes and fees
Top Opera Gallery Hotel Reviews
Hotel Cappuccino
10/10 Excellent
"I highly recommend staying here if you like public transportation and want to save money. They literally clean every single day to make sure my bed is neat and clean"
L7 GANGNAM by LOTTE HOTELS
10/10 Excellent
"My 10-day stay at L7 was amazing! The staff were wonderful and very professional, and the breakfast was delicious every morning. The location is excellent too, with great restaurants and shopping right nearby at COEX Mall. It also made a great base for exploring the rest of Seoul, from Hongdae and Itaewon to the trendy shops of Seongsu-dong. Some of my favourite finds were the Korean taco pie at Ho Gwa Dang Tiger Pie House and the coffee at Grey Penguin. I'll definitely be back!"
Anteroom Seoul
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean, we loved our stay"
Forêt Guest House
10/10 Excellent
"Loved this little hotel/stay. Perfect for two people it’s small but not super small it’s cute amazing location close to everything and the staff was extremely nice and available through what’s app l. Highly recommend! The shower is a wet shower but don’t think it’s bad it works really well and dries quickly! Loved it actually!"
Aiden by Best Western Cheongdam
10/10 Excellent
"All good"
ANANTI AT GANGNAM
10/10 Excellent
"Elite"
Four Points by Sheraton Seoul Gangnam
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean and modern and had everything we needed for the week. They cleaned the room on time every single day! The location was convenient to trains/buses and walkable too."
Patio7 Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were great! It's definitely a one person spot."
Hotel Newv
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, excellent location, helpful and great staff, loved it!"
Other attractions near Opera Gallery
Apgujeong Rodeo Street
8.2/10 (47 reviews)
This glitzy fashion street in the Apgujeong-dong area of Seoul has been turning heads since the 1990s and is showing no signs of slowing down.
Horim Art Center
Enjoy an outing to Horim Art Center during your stay in Seoul. Stroll along the riverfront in this vibrant area, or check out its top-notch restaurants.
Dosan Park
8.0/10 (1 review)
Explore the great outdoors at Dosan Park, a lovely green space in Seoul. Amble around this family-friendly area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Coreana Art & Culture Complex
Take the family on an outing to Coreana Art & Culture Complex during your trip to Seoul. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
K-Star Road
K-Star Road is just one of the places to see in Seoul, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Check out the shops and lively bars in this family-friendly area.
Galleria Department Store
You can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Galleria Department Store during your visit to Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Hyundai Department Store
8.8/10 (418 reviews)
During your trip to Seoul, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Hyundai Department Store. Amble around this culturally rich area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.