Entire home

A+ location! Steps to beach. No Highway to Cross! Updated and Spacious.

Photo gallery for A+ location! Steps to beach. No Highway to Cross! Updated and Spacious.

A sandy beach path with wooden posts and rope barriers, leading to the ocean. - A+ location! Steps to beach. No Highway to Cross! Updated and Spacious. (Mexico Beach)
A row of white, two-story beachfront hotels with balconies, a parked car, and a palm tree. - A+ location! Steps to beach. No Highway to Cross! Updated and Spacious. (Mexico Beach)
A porch with a ceiling fan, overlooking a beach with a boat and palm trees. - A+ location! Steps to beach. No Highway to Cross! Updated and Spacious. (Mexico Beach)
A modern living room with a sectional sofa, a small round table, and a lamp on a side table. - A+ location! Steps to beach. No Highway to Cross! Updated and Spacious. (Mexico Beach)
A modern hotel room with a large bed, a ceiling fan, a nightstand with a lamp, and a decorative bird statue. - A+ location! Steps to beach. No Highway to Cross! Updated and Spacious. (Mexico Beach)
Consider a stay at A+ location! Steps to beach. No Highway to Cross! Updated and Spacious. and take advantage of a garden, a playground, and laundry facilities. Active travelers can enjoy bicycling, boating, and kayaking at this vacation home. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 81500 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

A+ location! Steps to beach. No Highway to Cross! Updated and Spacious.

  • You will be staying in the townhome located on a small street with only a brief walk to the beach. Beachside of HWY 98. There are no highway to cross to get to the beach.
    This is your walk:
    https://youtu.be/hw3iNLNMMRw?si=fj40d4IBwmSGCl9b

    Our property offers a private backyard and ample space, making it perfect for families . You will get it all: we are a perfect combo of modern well maintained specious home in a hard-to-find location on the beach side of Hwy 98 for an amazing price. We are a true value.

    SLEEPING ARRANGEMENT:
    • 1 king bed
    • 1 queen bed
    • 2 sets of custom-made twin bunk beds (lower beds close to the floor, upper beds with extra high railings)
    • 1 air mattress with pump
    • 1 toddler/baby Pack ‘n Play
    • 1 folding bed

    Mexico Beach is a quaint town with local shops and restaurants, offering a peaceful beach experience away from the crowds. Panama City is just 20 miles away for those seeking entertainment options.

    WHY US:
    • Our property is cherished and well maintained. You will feel it in the details.
    • 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a folding bed, air mattress, and Pack ‘n Play offer plenty of space to sleep everyone.
    • Fully equipped kitchen with an eat-in counter and large dining table for easy meal preparation.
    • Free high-speed WiFi.
    • This property can accommodate 8 (eight) guests including infants and kids.
    • Beach wagon, chairs, and more are included.
    • No demanding checkout procedures.
    • We are generous with our supplies for your stay.
    • Hot & cold external shower with full privacy.
    • Smart lock offers smooth, contactless check-in.

    THINGS TO KNOW:
    • Our property is strictly non-smoking and does not allow pets.
    • We value security and have one video doorbell. The camera is facing the street and has no view of the inside the unit nor back patio. The active recording is taking place of the outside in front of our unit.
    • The property requires stairs and may be difficult for guests with limited mobility
    • All guests including infants and children must be included in your party size when making a reservation.

    OCCUPANCY:
    We count every person, no matter their age, towards the total number of
    guests allowed in a space. So, if there's 1 adult and 8 kids (even babies),
    we've reached our limit. When you book, treat infants aged 0-2 as children
    when figuring out the fees. Please include infants in the count of kids to
    record occupancy correctly.

    Some times, if requested, we accommodate 9 guests with an additional daily fee $25, regardless of age (0-100 years old).

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby
  • Beach loungers
  • Beach towels

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Ice maker
  • Kitchen island
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2.5 bathrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Books
  • DVD player
  • Games
  • Smart TV
  • Video library

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Fenced yard
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry detergent
  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Handrails in stairways
  • Hardwood flooring in public areas
  • Smooth flooring in public areas
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board
  • Safe

Location highlights

  • Near a hospital
  • Near the marina
  • Near the sea

Things to do

  • Bicycle parking
  • Bicycles
  • Boat
  • Kayak
  • Tennis
  • Water sports equipment
  • Basketball nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Hunting nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Parasailing nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Snorkeling nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Bicycle parking
  • Bicycles
  • Garden
  • Some LED lighting used
  • Unit size: 1,500 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in available

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

Guests will receive smart lock details
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks, and take out the trash
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
As a favor if you have an extra moment: Start a load of towels with our detergent on Normal Cycle with Hot Water. In Florida's humid climate it is a huge help.
All used bedding - please leave as is without folding or putting back into the closet. Folding blankets is thoughtful. However, it makes us think they haven’t been used. We want to avoid any confusion
Please leave beds unmade. This makes it easy for us to see what to wash. We appreciate it!
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Rules

Adherence to occupancy policies and limits is strictly enforced. All guests, including infants, must be included in your party size.
9th guest is possible if approved. For the 9th guest (ages 0-100 years old), there is an extra person charge. More than 9 guests? - Firm “NO”.
The presence of smoking, vaping, or pets inside the unit is strictly prohibited. $300 fine against the registered guest.

Access methods

Smart lock

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit, and a deadbolt lock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

About the neighborhood

Located in Port St. Joe, this vacation home is near the beach. Mexico Beach Marina and Port St. Joe Marina are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore T.H. Stone Memorial St. Joseph Peninsula State Park and Mexico Beach. Mexico Beach Park and Beacon Hill Park are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with jet skiing and kayaking nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking and horse riding. Visit our Mexico Beach travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Mexico Beach
Map
Mexico Beach, FL

What's nearby

  • A beach with waves at sunset, a clear sky, and a visible sun.
    Mexico Beach
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • A coastal landscape with tall grasses, a palm tree, and a sunset over the water.
    Saint Joe Beach
    8 min drive - 3.5 miles
  • A billboard for the United States Air Force Tyndall Air Force Base with a logo of wings and a star.
    Tyndall Air Force Base Visitor Center
    19 min drive - 19.0 miles
  • Mexico Beach Marina
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • Mexico Beach Park
    3 min drive - 1.3 miles

Restaurants

  • Forgotten Coast Brewing Company
    2 min walk
  • Shipwreck Raw Bar
    9 min drive
  • Subway
    4 min drive
  • Shell Shack
    5 min walk
  • Point Break Pizza Co.
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is A+ location! Steps to beach. No Highway to Cross! Updated and Spacious. pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at A+ location! Steps to beach. No Highway to Cross! Updated and Spacious.?

As of Aug 25, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at A+ location! Steps to beach. No Highway to Cross! Updated and Spacious. on Aug 27, 2026 start from $480, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at A+ location! Steps to beach. No Highway to Cross! Updated and Spacious.?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at A+ location! Steps to beach. No Highway to Cross! Updated and Spacious.?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is A+ location! Steps to beach. No Highway to Cross! Updated and Spacious. located?

Situated by the sea, this vacation home is steps from Mexico Beach and Mexico Beach Marina. Mexico Beach Park and Mexico Beach Business Center are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

A+ location! Steps to beach. No Highway to Cross! Updated and Spacious. Reviews