
Find hotels near Torre Abbey, Torquay from $52
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member PricesLearn about One Key
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Torre Abbey hotels




1. Villa Marina
Villa Marina0.5 mi from Torre Abbey
Andrew
$75 nightly
$90 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




2. Cleveland Hotel
Cleveland Hotel0.3 mi from Torre Abbey
Graeme
$92 nightly
$110 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees




3. Muntham Holiday Apartments & Town House
Muntham Holiday Apartments & Town House1.5 mi from Torre Abbey
James
$126 nightly
$151 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees




4. Kethla House
Kethla HouseTorquay City Centre, 0.2 mi from Torre Abbey
Marcus
$83 nightly
$83 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




5. 74 Belgravia
74 BelgraviaTorquay City Centre, 0.2 mi from Torre Abbey
Alison
$108 nightly
$130 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Total with taxes and fees




6. Hotel Indigo Torquay by IHG
Hotel Indigo Torquay by IHG0.7 mi from Torre Abbey
Jackie
$78 nightly
$93 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Total with taxes and fees




7. Ashleigh House
Ashleigh HouseTorquay City Centre, 1.1 mi from Torre Abbey
Mirko Kai
$98 nightly
$118 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




8. The Berburry
The BerburryTorquay City Centre, 0.1 mi from Torre Abbey
James
$106 nightly
$127 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Total with taxes and fees




9. Belgrave Sands Hotel & Spa
Belgrave Sands Hotel & SpaTorquay City Centre, 0.3 mi from Torre Abbey
jamie
$104 nightly
$125 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




10. Hampton by Hilton Torquay
Hampton by Hilton TorquayTorquay City Centre, 0.9 mi from Torre Abbey
Paul Martin
$75 nightly
$89 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




11. Harmony Guest House
Harmony Guest House0.4 mi from Torre Abbey
steven
$92 nightly
$110 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




12. Beach Hotel Torbay
Beach Hotel Torbay2 mi from Torre Abbey
Annette
$43 nightly
$52 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees




13. Lincombe Hall Hotel & Spa - Just for Adults
Lincombe Hall Hotel & Spa - Just for Adults1.1 mi from Torre Abbey
Andy
$150 nightly
$180 total
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Total with taxes and fees




14. Hotel Hudson
Hotel HudsonTorquay City Centre, 1 mi from Torre Abbey
Francisco
$53 nightly
$64 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




15. The Capri
The Capri0.8 mi from Torre Abbey
Chris
$91 nightly
$109 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Total with taxes and fees




16. Rooms At Babbacombe
Rooms At BabbacombeBabbacombe, 1.5 mi from Torre Abbey
Craig
$77 nightly
$92 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




17. Abbey View Holiday Flats
Abbey View Holiday FlatsTorquay City Centre, 0.1 mi from Torre Abbey
Samila
$72 nightly
$86 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




18. Astor House
Astor HouseTorquay City Centre, 0.5 mi from Torre Abbey
Matthew
$219 nightly
$263 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees




19. Osborne Hotel
Osborne Hotel1.5 mi from Torre Abbey
Andrew
$68 nightly
$81 total
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Total with taxes and fees




20. The Palace Hotel & Spa
The Palace Hotel & Spa2 mi from Torre Abbey
Kerissa
$51 nightly
$61 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees
Compare popular hotels close to Torre Abbey
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Villa Marina | 10.0 Exceptional 86 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cleveland Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 138 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Muntham Holiday Apartments & Town House | 10.0 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kethla House | 9.8 Exceptional 61 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 74 Belgravia | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View |
Top Torre Abbey Hotel Reviews
The Imperial Torquay
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were lovely, lady on reception last was brilliant, took interest in us ask questions. Don't know her name Friday 16th October 12pm."
Hotel Indigo Torquay by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"The whole hotel is only around a year old and everything still seems like it's brand new. The breakfast was superb, the room was really nice and there's excellent on site parking in the two level underground carpark too. Will definitely be going back - Thanks."
The Grand Hotel
8/10 Good
"We stayed 3 nights from 8th October. We enjoyed our stay, the staff were friendly and helpful. Our room was lovely. The hotel is a very old hotel so obviously there are always going to be parts that need updating but overall its a Grand Hotel."
TLH Derwent Hotel - TLH Leisure, Entertainment and Spa Resort
10/10 Excellent
"My son and I stayed at this hotel for a weekend break. The facilities were good, and the property was only a short walk from the beach and local amenities. My son loved the breakfast, and our room was clean and tidy."
Abbey View Holiday Flats
10/10 Excellent
"Flat 3 was a lovely room, just what I needed after a rough few weeks. Everything was in walking distance, 10 mins to the sea front, will definitely use this company again."
The Berburry
10/10 Excellent
"The Berberry is a great place to stay, just 10 minutes walk from the station or the seafront, and offers a very comfortable bed with a great breakfast to set you up for the day ahead!!! We were warmly welcomed, and the information Steve shared about local restaurants helped us to find some delicious seafood even on a bank holiday weekend!! Wendy’s delicious homemade cake was a lovely addition to a relaxing cuppa in the garden on our arrival, and the breakfast menu covers all tastes, including hot and cold options - homemade yoghurt and fruit salad to delicious local sausages and bacon via a lovely avocado smash! Definitely a great find!!"
Nethway Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"A great value small hotel. Hosts Julie and Gary were so friendly and helpful. Hotel is around 15 minutes from the start of the area where restaurants are, so very convenient for eating out ."
Other attractions near Torre Abbey

Torre Abbey Sands
8.8/10 (133 reviews)
Torquay’s most popular beach is a great spot for watersports or relaxing, all just a moment from the town center.

Princess Theatre
8.4/10 (158 reviews)
See a stand-up show, musical or other live production at this much-loved coastal theater, located close to many of Torquay’s most popular attractions.
Riviera International Conference Centre
7.4/10 (9 reviews)
After visiting Riviera International Conference Centre, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Torquay. Stroll along the beautiful beaches in this quaint area, or check out its lively bars.
Jungle Journey Adventure Golf
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can take time to visit Jungle Journey Adventure Golf during your travels to Torquay. Stroll along the beautiful beaches in this quaint area, or check out its lively bars.
Greek Orthodox Church of Saint Andrew
Learn about the local history of Torquay when you spend time at Greek Orthodox Church of Saint Andrew. Stroll along the seaside in this relaxing area, or check out its charming coffeehouses.
Corbyn Beach
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Corbyn Beach during your trip to Torquay? Amble around this relaxing area's seaside and enjoy its lively bars.
Abbey Pitch and Putt
10.0/10 (1 review)
Enjoy an outing to Abbey Pitch and Putt during your stay in Torquay. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this quaint area.
Livermead Beach
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Livermead Beach during your trip to Torquay? Amble around this quaint area's seaside and enjoy its lively bars.




