Entire home
Fellside View
Property class: 3
Photo gallery for Fellside View





Fellside View provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
Reviews
8.88.8 out of 10
Excellent
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Outdoor Space
Add dates for prices
About this property
Fellside View
- Cottage near Lake Windermere
- Fellside View provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
- Other perks at this cottage include:
- Free self parking
- Smoke-free premises
- Room features
- All guestrooms are individually furnished, and include amenities such as free WiFi.
- Other conveniences in all rooms include:
- Bathrooms with showers
- Wardrobes/closets, kitchens, and refrigerators
Similar properties

Rothay 17
Ambleside Town Centre
Rothay 17
Ambleside Town Centre
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Microwave
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
$560 nightly
The price is $673
$673 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

How Beck
Ambleside
How Beck
Ambleside
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Outdoor Space
$721 nightly
The price is $865
$865 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees

The Granary
Ambleside
The Granary
Ambleside
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
7.0 out of 10, Good, 2 reviews
7.0
Good
2 reviews
$505 nightly
The price is $606
$606 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Total with taxes and fees

The Old Farm
Ambleside
The Old Farm
Ambleside
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Outdoor Space
$657 nightly
The price is $788
$788 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

Violet Cottage
Ambleside
Violet Cottage
Ambleside
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Outdoor Space
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
3 reviews
$520 nightly
The price is $625
$625 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

Ann Tysons House
Ambleside
Ann Tysons House
Ambleside
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Woolly End Cottage
Ambleside Town Centre
Woolly End Cottage
Ambleside Town Centre
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
$517 nightly
The price is $620
$620 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

Pollys Cottage
Ambleside
Pollys Cottage
Ambleside
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
$758 nightly
The price is $910
$910 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Total with taxes and fees

Lyndhurst
Ambleside
Lyndhurst
Ambleside
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Free WiFi
- Outdoor Space
$606 nightly
The price is $727
$727 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

Birchcroft
Ambleside Town Centre
Birchcroft
Ambleside Town Centre
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
$493 nightly
The price is $591
$591 total
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Total with taxes and fees
About the neighborhood
Ambleside is home to this cottage. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Lake Windermere and Lodore Falls. Cocoa Hearts and The Herdy Shop are also worth visiting. Visit our Ambleside travel guide
View more Cottages in Ambleside
11 Thrang Brow Chapel Stile, Ambleside, England, LA22 9JN
What's nearby
Lake Windermere14 min drive - 5.2 miles
Ambleside Pier17 min drive - 6.6 miles- Skelwith Force7 min drive - 2.7 miles
- Allan Bank8 min drive - 1.7 miles
- Grasmere11 min drive - 2.3 miles
Getting around
- Burneside Station22 min drive
Restaurants
- Lakes Brew Co Tap7 min drive
- The Distiller’s Arms7 min drive
- The Flying Fleece7 min drive
- Ambleside Tap Yard7 min drive
- Tweedies Bar5 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Fellside View pet-friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property.
How much does it cost to stay at Fellside View?
As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Fellside View on Nov 18, 2026 start from $605, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Fellside View?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Fellside View?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Fellside View located?
Situated in Ambleside, this cottage is within 3 mi (5 km) of Grasmere, Helm Crag, and St Oswald's Church. Cocoa Hearts and Skelwith Force are also within 3 mi (5 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
8.8