Generalski Stol

Travel Guide

Charming 1-bedroom apartment in delightful Dobrenići with AC, WiFi

Charming 1-bedroom apartment in delightful Dobrenići with AC, WiFi

Dobrenići Karlovačka županija
Stay at this apartment in Generalski Stol. Enjoy air conditioning.
Charming 1-bedroom apartment in delightful Dobrenići with AC, WiFi
2 bedroom cozy home in Netretic

2 bedroom cozy home in Netretic

Netretic
Stay at this vacation home in Generalski Stol. Enjoy free WiFi, a garden, and laundry facilities. Popular attraction Mreznica River is located nearby.
2 bedroom cozy home in Netretic
Hotel Mirjana & Rastoke

Hotel Mirjana & Rastoke

4 out of 5
Donji Nikšic 101 Slunj Karlovacka
$87 nightly
The price is $100 total per night from Oct 6 to Oct 7
$100 total
Oct 6 - Oct 7
Total with taxes and fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Slunj. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. ...
9.6/10 Exceptional! (326 reviews)
"Very nice rooms and huge selection for breakfast. Nice dinner choice and staff was very friendly."

Reviewed on Sep 18, 2026

Hotel Mirjana & Rastoke
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Charming 1-bedroom apartment in delightful Dobrenići with AC, WiFi

Charming 1-bedroom apartment in delightful Dobrenići with AC, WiFi

Dobrenići Karlovačka županija
Stay at this apartment in Generalski Stol. Enjoy air conditioning.
Charming 1-bedroom apartment in delightful Dobrenići with AC, WiFi
2 bedroom cozy home in Netretic

2 bedroom cozy home in Netretic

Netretic
Stay at this vacation home in Generalski Stol. Enjoy free WiFi, a garden, and laundry facilities. Popular attraction Mreznica River is located nearby.
2 bedroom cozy home in Netretic
Forge of Happiness Rustic Retreat, Gradac, Slovenia

Forge of Happiness Rustic Retreat, Gradac, Slovenia

Gradac
Stay at this vacation home in Črnomelj. Enjoy free WiFi, private pools, and a garden.
10/10 Exceptional! (2 reviews)
"Sehr schönes Haus mit Pool. Sehr freundliche Gastgeber. Das Fluss Kolpa in der Nähe ist sehr sauber und gut zum Baden. Einkaufsmöglichkeit sind nur mit dem Auto erreichbar. Wer Ruhe und Erholung braucht ist dort gut aufgehoben."

Reviewed on Aug 9, 2026

Forge of Happiness Rustic Retreat, Gradac, Slovenia
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Frequently asked questions

When is the best time to visit Generalski Stol?
The best time to visit Generalski Stol is from June through August, when the destination is most popular. For travelers seeking fewer crowds and better value, the quieter months of March through May are a good option. This period offers a more relaxed experience before the peak summer season arrives.
How do you get around Generalski Stol?
Generalski Stol offers train service for getting around, with Generalski Stol Station serving as a key hub. For exploring areas not covered by the train, travelers can also utilize rideshare services. This provides flexibility for reaching various points of interest in and around the destination.
Can I book a refundable hotel in Generalski Stol?
Yes, Expedia offers many flexible booking options, and you can look for refundable hotels in Generalski Stol by entering your dates and using the refundable or fully refundable filter. Always check the hotel's cancellation policy before you book, since terms can vary by hotel, and visit Expedia help center for further details.
Why book a trip to Generalski Stol with Expedia?
Expedia makes it easier to plan your Generalski Stol trip with travel tools, flexible search options, and bookable trip components all in one place. You can organize your plans in one account and use Expedia to help build a trip that fits your budget and travel style. Find out more about how by visiting Expedia's Trip Planner page.
Should I stay in a hotel or vacation rental in Generalski Stol?
The best choice depends on your travel style. Hotels in Generalski Stol can be a good fit for convenience, on-site amenities, and shorter stays, while vacation rentals may offer more space, privacy, and home-style amenities for longer trips, families, or groups. With Expedia, you can compare both options side by side, read traveler reviews, and filter by amenities to find the right fit for your trip.
How can I manage my Generalski Stol trip on Expedia?
Once you've booked your Generalski Stol trip, you can manage it through your Expedia account or the Expedia app. You can view your itinerary, access booking details, make eligible changes, and check for updates in My Trips. The Expedia app can also help you stay organized while you travel.
What if I need help during my Generalski Stol trip?
Expedia offers customer support before, during, and after your Generalski Stol trip. If your plans change or something unexpected happens, you can review your booking in My Trips and use Expedia help center channels for help with eligible changes, cancellations, or travel issues.
How can Expedia help me plan my first trip to Generalski Stol?
If it's your first trip to Generalski Stol, Expedia can help you plan by bringing together stays, flights, activities, traveler reviews, and trip-planning tools in one place. With Expedia's Trip Planner you can compare options, read reviews from other travelers, and build an itinerary that matches your interests and budget.
How can I save on my Generalski Stol hotel booking with Expedia?
Join One Key™ for free to unlock instant discounts with Member Prices on select hotels. You can also earn and use OneKeyCash™* on eligible bookings on Expedia. Booking in advance is usually another great way to save on your Generalski Stol hotel.

*Excludes taxes and fees. OneKeyCash is not redeemable for cash and can only be used on Expedia and other participating brands.

Cities near Generalski Stol