Merbau Pulas

Travel Guide

Bertam Resort and Water Park Penang

Bertam Resort and Water Park Penang

4 out of 5
12854 Jln Tun Hamdan Sheikh Tahir Kepala Batas Penang
$83 nightly
The price is $94 total per night from Oct 18 to Oct 19
$94 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees
Book a stay at this spa resort in Kepala Batas. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a full-service spa. Popular attractions Bertam Souk & Water Park and Kepala ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (28 reviews)
"check in very slow took about almost 1 hr.breakfast you have to search the seat own your own.food refill slow"

Reviewed on Dec 26, 2025

Bertam Resort and Water Park Penang
Big Banana Hotel

Big Banana Hotel

2 out of 5
243, Jalan Mawar 3/3 Sungai Petani Malaysia
$24 nightly
The price is $28 total per night from Oct 23 to Oct 24
$28 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Total with taxes and fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Sungai Petani. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a 24-hour front desk. Popular attractions Sungai Petani Golf ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (39 reviews)
"Cozy and calm place."

Reviewed on Jun 3, 2025

Big Banana Hotel
Fuller Hotel Kulim

Fuller Hotel Kulim

2 out of 5
50, Kota Kenari Kulim Kedah
$34 nightly
The price is $39 total per night from Sep 25 to Sep 26
$39 total
Sep 25 - Sep 26
Total with taxes and fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Kulim. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a 24-hour front desk. Popular attractions Sungai Keladi and Putra Lake ...
Fuller Hotel Kulim
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
MARC Co - Living

MARC Co - Living

2.5 out of 5
Jalan Song Ban Kheng Bukit Mertajam Penang
Stay at this apartment in Bukit Mertajam. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a free airport shuttle. Popular attractions AEON Mall Bukit Mertajam and Mengkuang ...
10/10 Exceptional! (3 reviews)
"all is good and my kids like it except the water heater not enough hot all good would like come again"

Reviewed on Nov 29, 2025

MARC Co - Living
MBI Desaku Homestay

MBI Desaku Homestay

3 out of 5
No. 6 Jalan MBI Desaku 1/1 Karangan Kedah
Stay at this vacation home in Karangan. Enjoy free parking, daily housekeeping, and a garden.
8.8/10 Excellent! (6 reviews)
"We had a wonderful stay at this property! The stand alone house was spacious and clean. The most unique thing is that there were fresh fruits and vegetables in the little garden surrounding the house. We would definitely return!"

Reviewed on Mar 8, 2019

MBI Desaku Homestay
 Rumah Tamu @ Perdana Hōmes Muslim only

Rumah Tamu @ Perdana Hōmes Muslim only

Sungai Petani Kedah
Stay at this vacation home in Sungai Petani. Enjoy free WiFi, a garden, and laundry facilities. Popular attractions Bukit Pinang Tunggal and Blissful Memorial ...
Rumah Tamu @ Perdana Hōmes Muslim only
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Frequently asked questions

When is the best time to visit Merbau Pulas?
The best time to visit Merbau Pulas is in December, when the climate is most favorable. For travelers seeking fewer crowds and better value, the quieter months of April through July are a good option, offering a more relaxed experience.
Can I book a refundable hotel in Merbau Pulas?
Yes, Expedia offers many flexible booking options, and you can look for refundable hotels in Merbau Pulas by entering your dates and using the refundable or fully refundable filter. Always check the hotel's cancellation policy before you book, since terms can vary by hotel, and visit Expedia help center for further details.
Why book a trip to Merbau Pulas with Expedia?
Expedia makes it easier to plan your Merbau Pulas trip with travel tools, flexible search options, and bookable trip components all in one place. You can organize your plans in one account and use Expedia to help build a trip that fits your budget and travel style. Find out more about how by visiting Expedia's Trip Planner page.
Should I stay in a hotel or vacation rental in Merbau Pulas?
The best choice depends on your travel style. Hotels in Merbau Pulas can be a good fit for convenience, on-site amenities, and shorter stays, while vacation rentals may offer more space, privacy, and home-style amenities for longer trips, families, or groups. With Expedia, you can compare both options side by side, read traveler reviews, and filter by amenities to find the right fit for your trip.
How can I manage my Merbau Pulas trip on Expedia?
Once you've booked your Merbau Pulas trip, you can manage it through your Expedia account or the Expedia app. You can view your itinerary, access booking details, make eligible changes, and check for updates in My Trips. The Expedia app can also help you stay organized while you travel.
What if I need help during my Merbau Pulas trip?
Expedia offers customer support before, during, and after your Merbau Pulas trip. If your plans change or something unexpected happens, you can review your booking in My Trips and use Expedia help center channels for help with eligible changes, cancellations, or travel issues.
How can Expedia help me plan my first trip to Merbau Pulas?
If it's your first trip to Merbau Pulas, Expedia can help you plan by bringing together stays, flights, activities, traveler reviews, and trip-planning tools in one place. With Expedia's Trip Planner you can compare options, read reviews from other travelers, and build an itinerary that matches your interests and budget.
How can I save on my Merbau Pulas hotel booking with Expedia?
Join One Key™ for free to unlock instant discounts with Member Prices on select hotels. You can also earn and use OneKeyCash™* on eligible bookings on Expedia. Booking in advance is usually another great way to save on your Merbau Pulas hotel.

*Excludes taxes and fees. OneKeyCash is not redeemable for cash and can only be used on Expedia and other participating brands.

Cities near Merbau Pulas

Explore a world of travel with Expedia