
Find hotels in Tokiiri, Ueda
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Tokiiri hotels

1. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nagano-Ueda
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nagano-Ueda1.1 mi from Tokiiri
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (788 reviews)
$51 nightly
The price is $57
Nov 27 - Nov 28

2. Ueda Tokyu Rei Hotel
Ueda Tokyu Rei Hotel1.1 mi from Tokiiri
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (499 reviews)
$73 nightly
The price is $81
Nov 17 - Nov 18

3. Toyoko Inn Ueda Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Ueda Ekimae1.2 mi from Tokiiri
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (472 reviews)
$54 nightly
The price is $60
Nov 15 - Nov 16

4. Hotel Route-Inn Grand Ueda Ekimae
Hotel Route-Inn Grand Ueda Ekimae1.2 mi from Tokiiri
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (298 reviews)
$107 nightly
The price is $119
Nov 3 - Nov 4

5. Ueda Plaza Hotel
Ueda Plaza Hotel1.1 mi from Tokiiri
6.8 out of 10, (88 reviews)
$54 nightly
The price is $60
Nov 15 - Nov 16

6. besshoonsen midoriya
besshoonsen midoriya6.8 mi from Tokiiri
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (42 reviews)
$268 nightly
The price is $297
Nov 16 - Nov 17

7. Uematsuya Ryokan
Uematsuya Ryokan7 mi from Tokiiri
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (29 reviews)
$135 nightly
The price is $151
Nov 4 - Nov 5

8. nunobikionsen komoro
nunobikionsen komoro8.4 mi from Tokiiri
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (41 reviews)
$86 nightly
The price is $95
Nov 13 - Nov 14

9. Travel Stop UNNOWA
Travel Stop UNNOWA4.1 mi from Tokiiri
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
$244 nightly
The price is $270
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. Kamesei Ryokan
Kamesei Ryokan9.2 mi from Tokiiri
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (99 reviews)
$81 nightly
The price is $89
Nov 10 - Nov 11

11. Tamaya Ryokan
Tamaya Ryokan6.8 mi from Tokiiri
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
$321 nightly
The price is $355
Nov 26 - Nov 27

13. Nanjo Ryokan
Nanjo Ryokan6.8 mi from Tokiiri
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (15 reviews)
$258 nightly
The price is $286
Nov 3 - Nov 4

14. Hotel Route-Inn Ueda - Route 18
Hotel Route-Inn Ueda - Route 180.6 mi from Tokiiri
7.8 out of 10, Good, (96 reviews)
$92 nightly
The price is $102
Nov 4 - Nov 5

15. Ogiwarakan
Ogiwarakan9.4 mi from Tokiiri
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (33 reviews)
$123 nightly
The price is $136
Nov 17 - Nov 18

16. Club Wyndham Chikumakan Nagano
Club Wyndham Chikumakan Nagano9.4 mi from Tokiiri
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (60 reviews)
$124 nightly
The price is $142
Nov 15 - Nov 16

17. Mercure Nagano Matsushiro Resort & Spa
Mercure Nagano Matsushiro Resort & Spa12.9 mi from Tokiiri
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (828 reviews)
$75 nightly
The price is $83
Nov 24 - Nov 25

18. YOKOTE FOREST BASE
YOKOTE FOREST BASE9.5 mi from Tokiiri
$71 nightly
The price is $79
Nov 4 - Nov 5

19. Kamiyamada Hotel
Kamiyamada Hotel9.3 mi from Tokiiri
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (18 reviews)
$146 nightly
The price is $168
Nov 19 - Nov 20

20. Hotel Marusansou
Hotel Marusansou9.2 mi from Tokiiri
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (23 reviews)
$152 nightly
The price is $168
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Tokiiri
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() besshoonsen midoriya | 10.0 Exceptional 42 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ueda Tokyu Rei Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 499 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nagano-Ueda | 8.4 Very good 788 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Route-Inn Grand Ueda Ekimae | 8.8 Excellent 298 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Toyoko Inn Ueda Ekimae | 8.0 Very good 472 reviews | View |
Top Tokiiri Hotel Reviews

Dormy Inn Nagano Zenkounoyu Natural Hot Spring
8/10 Good
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Omi Hotels
- Hotels near Nagano Station
- Kurita Hotels
- Guest Houses in Ueda
- Hotels near Sanada House
- Hotels near Chausuyama Dinosaur Park
- Hotels near Bessho Onsen Station
- Hotels near Mugonkan
- Toridemachi Hotels
- Hotels near Nishizawa Piggy Bank Museu
- Hotels near Nagano
- Hotels near Ueda Castle Ruins Park
- Apartments in Ueda
- Hotels near Hinoki Hot Spring
- Motels in Komoro
- Villas in Omi
- Nagawa Hotels
- Komoro Hotels
- Hotels near Sakudaira Station
- Hotels near Matsushiro Castle
- Yamasaki Hotels
- Hotels near Nagano Olympic Stadium
- Hostels in Komoro
- Karuizawa Hotels
- Hotels near Shinonoi Station
- Cabin Rentals in Omi
- Hotels near Joyama Historic Park and Arata-Jo Mountain Castle
- Cottages in Komoro
- Ueda Hotels
- Hotels near Hijiri Kogen Ski Area
- Ryokans in Ueda
- Historic Hotels in Kakeyu Hot Springs
- Hotels near Matsushiro Underground Imperial Headquarters
- Guest Houses in Aoki
- Tateshina Hotels
- Sakaki Hotels
- Apartments in Komoro
- Nagano Hotels
- Aoki Hotels
- Ski Hotels in Chikuma
- Tomi Hotels
- Hotels near Sugadaira Ski Resort
- Koyama Keizo Art Museum
- Visit Komoro
- Ishiyu
- Tenkyu-Ji Temple
- Sugadaira Ski Resort
- Visit Ueda
- Visit Sakaki
- Sanada Treasure Museum
- Visit Iwamurada
- Visit Chikuma
- Visit Inariyama
- Kakeyu Hot Springs Vacations
- Visit Matsushiro
- Manns Wine Komoro Winery
- Shinshu International Music Village
- Visit Nagano Prefecture
- Ryuko-In Temple
- Shakuson-Ji Temple
- Visit Omi
- Visit Kazawa Onsen
- Joyama Historic Park and Arata-Jo Mountain Castle
- Visit Ohinata
- Visit Togura Kamiyamada Onsen
- Nagano Olympic Stadium
- Mugonkan
- Hijiri Kogen Ski Area
- Visit Tomi
- Visit Chikuhoku-mura
- Ikenami Shotaro Sanada Taiheiki Kan
- Tomi Vacations
- Zensanji Temple
- Visit Miyota
- Visit Tateshina
- Visit Tomono
- Fugen-Ji Temple
- Omi Vacations
- Matsushiro Underground Imperial Headquarters
- Anrakuji Temple
- Visit Aoki
- Visit Shiozaki









































































