
Find hotels in Tokiiri, Ueda
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Tokiiri hotels

1. Ueda Tokyu Rei Hotel
Ueda Tokyu Rei Hotel1.1 mi from Tokiiri
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (497 reviews)
$68 nightly
The price is $76
Nov 9 - Nov 10

2. Toyoko Inn Ueda Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Ueda Ekimae1.2 mi from Tokiiri
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (471 reviews)
$54 nightly
The price is $60
Nov 8 - Nov 9

3. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nagano-Ueda
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nagano-Ueda1.1 mi from Tokiiri
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (785 reviews)
$51 nightly
The price is $56
Nov 15 - Nov 16

4. Hotel Route-Inn Grand Ueda Ekimae
Hotel Route-Inn Grand Ueda Ekimae1.2 mi from Tokiiri
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (295 reviews)
$92 nightly
The price is $102
Oct 25 - Oct 26

5. Ueda Plaza Hotel
Ueda Plaza Hotel1.1 mi from Tokiiri
6.8 out of 10, (88 reviews)
$54 nightly
The price is $60
Nov 8 - Nov 9

6. Nanjo Ryokan
Nanjo Ryokan6.8 mi from Tokiiri
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (15 reviews)
$230 nightly
The price is $255
Nov 18 - Nov 19

7. Travel Stop UNNOWA
Travel Stop UNNOWA4.1 mi from Tokiiri
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
$155 nightly
The price is $171
Oct 28 - Oct 29

8. Tamaya Ryokan
Tamaya Ryokan6.8 mi from Tokiiri
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
$315 nightly
The price is $349
Nov 19 - Nov 20

9. Uematsuya Ryokan
Uematsuya Ryokan7 mi from Tokiiri
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (29 reviews)
$127 nightly
The price is $143
Oct 25 - Oct 26

10. besshoonsen midoriya
besshoonsen midoriya6.8 mi from Tokiiri
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (42 reviews)
$269 nightly
The price is $298
Nov 16 - Nov 17

11. nunobikionsen komoro
nunobikionsen komoro8.4 mi from Tokiiri
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (40 reviews)
$92 nightly
The price is $102
Oct 23 - Oct 24

12. Kamesei Ryokan
Kamesei Ryokan9.2 mi from Tokiiri
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (99 reviews)
$80 nightly
The price is $88
Nov 10 - Nov 11

13. Masuya Ryokan
Masuya Ryokan9.3 mi from Tokiiri
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
$130 nightly
The price is $146
Nov 17 - Nov 18

14. Hotel Route-Inn Ueda - Route 18
Hotel Route-Inn Ueda - Route 180.6 mi from Tokiiri
7.8 out of 10, Good, (95 reviews)
$86 nightly
The price is $96
Nov 3 - Nov 4

15. Club Wyndham Chikumakan Nagano
Club Wyndham Chikumakan Nagano9.4 mi from Tokiiri
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (58 reviews)
$123 nightly
The price is $142
Oct 27 - Oct 28

16. Mercure Nagano Matsushiro Resort & Spa
Mercure Nagano Matsushiro Resort & Spa12.9 mi from Tokiiri
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (825 reviews)
$85 nightly
The price is $93
Nov 4 - Nov 5

17. Ogiwarakan
Ogiwarakan9.4 mi from Tokiiri
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (33 reviews)
$111 nightly
The price is $123
Nov 17 - Nov 18

19. Kamiyamada Hotel
Kamiyamada Hotel9.3 mi from Tokiiri
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (18 reviews)
$134 nightly
The price is $154
Nov 16 - Nov 17

20. Hotel Marusansou
Hotel Marusansou9.2 mi from Tokiiri
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (23 reviews)
$147 nightly
The price is $163
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Tokiiri
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Ueda Tokyu Rei Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 497 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Route-Inn Grand Ueda Ekimae | 8.8 Excellent 295 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nagano-Ueda | 8.4 Very good 785 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Toyoko Inn Ueda Ekimae | 8.0 Very good 471 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() besshoonsen midoriya | 10.0 Exceptional 42 reviews | View |
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Omi Hotels
- Hotels near Nagano Station
- Kurita Hotels
- Guest Houses in Ueda
- Hotels near Sanada House
- Hotels near Chausuyama Dinosaur Park
- Hotels near Bessho Onsen Station
- Hotels near Mugonkan
- Toridemachi Hotels
- Hotels near Nishizawa Piggy Bank Museu
- Hotels near Nagano
- Hotels near Ueda Castle Ruins Park
- Apartments in Ueda
- Hotels near Hinoki Hot Spring
- Motels in Komoro
- Villas in Omi
- Nagawa Hotels
- Komoro Hotels
- Hotels near Sakudaira Station
- Hotels near Matsushiro Castle
- Yamasaki Hotels
- Hotels near Nagano Olympic Stadium
- Hostels in Komoro
- Karuizawa Hotels
- Hotels near Shinonoi Station
- Cabin Rentals in Omi
- Hotels near Joyama Historic Park and Arata-Jo Mountain Castle
- Cottages in Komoro
- Ueda Hotels
- Hotels near Hijiri Kogen Ski Area
- Ryokans in Ueda
- Historic Hotels in Kakeyu Hot Springs
- Hotels near Matsushiro Underground Imperial Headquarters
- Guest Houses in Aoki
- Tateshina Hotels
- Sakaki Hotels
- Apartments in Komoro
- Nagano Hotels
- Aoki Hotels
- Ski Hotels in Chikuma
- Tomi Hotels
- Hotels near Sugadaira Ski Resort
- Koyama Keizo Art Museum
- Visit Komoro
- Ishiyu
- Tenkyu-Ji Temple
- Sugadaira Ski Resort
- Visit Ueda
- Visit Sakaki
- Sanada Treasure Museum
- Visit Iwamurada
- Visit Chikuma
- Visit Inariyama
- Kakeyu Hot Springs Vacations
- Visit Matsushiro
- Manns Wine Komoro Winery
- Shinshu International Music Village
- Visit Nagano Prefecture
- Ryuko-In Temple
- Shakuson-Ji Temple
- Visit Omi
- Visit Kazawa Onsen
- Joyama Historic Park and Arata-Jo Mountain Castle
- Visit Ohinata
- Visit Togura Kamiyamada Onsen
- Nagano Olympic Stadium
- Mugonkan
- Hijiri Kogen Ski Area
- Visit Tomi
- Visit Chikuhoku-mura
- Ikenami Shotaro Sanada Taiheiki Kan
- Tomi Vacations
- Zensanji Temple
- Visit Miyota
- Visit Tateshina
- Visit Tomono
- Fugen-Ji Temple
- Omi Vacations
- Matsushiro Underground Imperial Headquarters
- Anrakuji Temple
- Visit Aoki
- Visit Shiozaki










































































