Phố Lu

Travel Guide

Topas Ecolodge

Topas Ecolodge

3.5 out of 5
Ban Lech, Thanh Kim Ward Ban Ho Lao Cai
Stay at this lodge in Ban Ho. Enjoy free parking, a free area shuttle, and free bicycles on site.
9.2/10 Wonderful! (79 reviews)
"The most outstanding feature of this property is the mind blowing mountain backdrop! The landscaping and nature filled environment are breathtakingly beautiful! The staff are friendly and welcoming, the infinity pool is gorgeous and large, The bungalows were rustic and spacious. Would definitely ..."

Reviewed on Oct 8, 2023

Topas Ecolodge
 Belle Maison Sapa Resort & Spa - Formerly Sapa Eco Villas & Spa

Belle Maison Sapa Resort & Spa - Formerly Sapa Eco Villas & Spa

3.5 out of 5
Van Den Su 1 Ta Van Lao Cai
$32 nightly
The price is $34 total per night from Sep 26 to Sep 27
$34 total
Sep 26 - Sep 27
Total with taxes and fees
Book a stay at this spa hotel in Ta Van. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Popular attractions Sapa Lake and Muong Hoa Valley are located ...
Belle Maison Sapa Resort & Spa - Formerly Sapa Eco Villas & Spa
Hmong Wooden Home

Hmong Wooden Home

3.5 out of 5
Sa Pa Ta Van Lao Cai
$9 nightly
The price is $10 total per night from Oct 1 to Oct 2
$10 total
Oct 1 - Oct 2
Total with taxes and fees
Stay at this vacation home in Ta Van. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a rooftop terrace. Popular attractions Sapa Lake and Muong Hoa Valley are located ...
10/10 Exceptional! (1 review)
"모든분들이 친절"

Reviewed on Sep 2, 2026

Hmong Wooden Home
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Hmong Wooden Home

Hmong Wooden Home

3.5 out of 5
Sa Pa Ta Van Lao Cai
Stay at this vacation home in Ta Van. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a rooftop terrace. Popular attractions Sapa Lake and Muong Hoa Valley are located ...
10/10 Exceptional! (1 review)
"모든분들이 친절"

Reviewed on Sep 2, 2026

Hmong Wooden Home
De Mon Villa - Lao Cai

De Mon Villa - Lao Cai

2.5 out of 5
051 Duong D19a Cam Duong Lao Cai
Stay at this villa in Cam Duong. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and daily housekeeping. Popular attractions Quảng trường Tp. Lào Cai and Hekou Customs Site are ...
De Mon Villa - Lao Cai
Traditional Hmong house in the heart of the rice fields

Traditional Hmong house in the heart of the rice fields

Sa Pa hau thao
Stay at this vacation home in Hầu Thào. Enjoy in-room jetted tubs. Popular attractions Sapa Lake and Muong Hoa Valley are located nearby.
Traditional Hmong house in the heart of the rice fields
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Things to do

Frequently asked questions

When is the best time to visit Phố Lu?
The best time to visit Phố Lu is from October through February, when the climate is most pleasant for exploring. For fewer crowds and better value, the quieter months of May through August are a good option, offering a warmer season experience.
Can I book a refundable hotel in Phố Lu?
Yes, Expedia offers many flexible booking options, and you can look for refundable hotels in Phố Lu by entering your dates and using the refundable or fully refundable filter. Always check the hotel's cancellation policy before you book, since terms can vary by hotel, and visit Expedia help center for further details.
Why book a trip to Phố Lu with Expedia?
Expedia makes it easier to plan your Phố Lu trip with travel tools, flexible search options, and bookable trip components all in one place. You can organize your plans in one account and use Expedia to help build a trip that fits your budget and travel style. Find out more about how by visiting Expedia's Trip Planner page.
Should I stay in a hotel or vacation rental in Phố Lu?
The best choice depends on your travel style. Hotels in Phố Lu can be a good fit for convenience, on-site amenities, and shorter stays, while vacation rentals may offer more space, privacy, and home-style amenities for longer trips, families, or groups. With Expedia, you can compare both options side by side, read traveler reviews, and filter by amenities to find the right fit for your trip.
How can I manage my Phố Lu trip on Expedia?
Once you've booked your Phố Lu trip, you can manage it through your Expedia account or the Expedia app. You can view your itinerary, access booking details, make eligible changes, and check for updates in My Trips. The Expedia app can also help you stay organized while you travel.
What if I need help during my Phố Lu trip?
Expedia offers customer support before, during, and after your Phố Lu trip. If your plans change or something unexpected happens, you can review your booking in My Trips and use Expedia help center channels for help with eligible changes, cancellations, or travel issues.
How can Expedia help me plan my first trip to Phố Lu?
If it's your first trip to Phố Lu, Expedia can help you plan by bringing together stays, flights, activities, traveler reviews, and trip-planning tools in one place. With Expedia's Trip Planner you can compare options, read reviews from other travelers, and build an itinerary that matches your interests and budget.
How can I save on my Phố Lu hotel booking with Expedia?
Join One Key™ for free to unlock instant discounts with Member Prices on select hotels. You can also earn and use OneKeyCash™* on eligible bookings on Expedia. Booking in advance is usually another great way to save on your Phố Lu hotel.

*Excludes taxes and fees. OneKeyCash is not redeemable for cash and can only be used on Expedia and other participating brands.

Explore a world of travel with Expedia