New York Golf Vacations

Book a Golf Hotel + Flight or Car together to unlock savings

  • Plan, book, travel with confidence

  • Better together

    Save up to $2,000 when you book a flight and hotel together*
  • Find the right fit

    With over 300,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to create a perfect package
  • Rest easy

    Plan, book, and manage your trip all in one place

Discover world-class golf courses in vibrant New York City

New York, the city that never sleeps, offers a diverse range of attractions and landscapes for tourists. From the iconic skyscrapers of Manhattan to the stunning natural beauty of Central Park, there is something for everyone. Explore the vibrant neighborhoods of Brooklyn and Queens, filled with eclectic shops, trendy restaurants, and live music venues. Immerse yourself in the world-class museums, such as the Metropolitan Museum of Art and the Museum of Modern Art. Sports enthusiasts can catch a game at Yankee Stadium or Madison Square Garden. With its friendly people and endless entertainment options, New York promises a memorable golf vacation vacation.

Top Golf vacation packages in New York

Price found within the past 48 hours. Click for updated prices.
Woodcliff Hotel and Spa

Woodcliff Hotel and Spa

$500
per person
Jan 1 - Jan 4
found 18 hours ago
Roundtrip flight included
Raleigh (RDU) to Rochester (ROC)
8.2/10 Very Good! (1,006 reviews)
The Inn At Fox Hollow Hotel

The Inn At Fox Hollow Hotel

$754
per person
Dec 19 - Dec 22
found 1 day ago
Roundtrip non-stop flight included
Tampa (TPA) to New York (JFK)
9.2/10 Wonderful! (1,006 reviews)
Excellent through and through!

Reviewed on Oct 13, 2026

Hyatt Regency Long Island

Hyatt Regency Long Island

$789
per person
Nov 18 - Nov 23
found 11 hours ago
Roundtrip flight included
Tampa (TPA) to New York (JFK)
8.2/10 Very Good! (1,326 reviews)
Only one elevator was operational. Other than that all was great. It would be cool if they offered a free continental breakfast

Reviewed on Oct 18, 2026

Seneca Niagara Resort & Casino

Seneca Niagara Resort & Casino

Downtown Niagara Falls
$1,267
per person
Dec 20 - Dec 26
found 1 day ago
Roundtrip non-stop flight included
Fayetteville (FAY) to Toronto (YYZ)
8.6/10 Excellent! (3,817 reviews)
The Mansion at Glen Cove

The Mansion at Glen Cove

$980
per person
Dec 19 - Dec 23
found 1 day ago
Roundtrip flight included
Orlando (MCO) to New York (JFK)
7/10 Good! (1,004 reviews)
The hotel was very clean and the staff were very helpful and friendly. The hallway carpet could use an update and the bathroom showers need a soap holder instead of having to put your soap and shampoo down on the floor.

Reviewed on Oct 10, 2026

Don't see what you're looking for?
See all available trips from Columbus to New York
View all trips

3 Night Golf vacations in New York

Price found within the past 48 hours. Click for updated prices.
Seneca Niagara Resort & Casino

Seneca Niagara Resort & Casino

Downtown Niagara Falls
$533
per person
Dec 24 - Dec 27
found 1 day ago
Roundtrip non-stop flight included
Washington (WAS) to Toronto (YYZ)
8.6/10 Excellent! (3,817 reviews)
The Inn At Fox Hollow Hotel

The Inn At Fox Hollow Hotel

$754
per person
Dec 19 - Dec 22
found 1 day ago
Roundtrip non-stop flight included
Tampa (TPA) to New York (JFK)
9.2/10 Wonderful! (1,006 reviews)
Excellent through and through!

Reviewed on Oct 13, 2026

Hyatt Regency Long Island

Hyatt Regency Long Island

$717
per person
Nov 26 - Nov 29
found 22 hours ago
Roundtrip flight included
Orlando (MCO) to New York (JFK)
8.2/10 Very Good! (1,326 reviews)
Only one elevator was operational. Other than that all was great. It would be cool if they offered a free continental breakfast

Reviewed on Oct 18, 2026

Don't see what you're looking for?
See all available trips from Columbus to New York
View all trips

4 Night Golf vacations in New York

Price found within the past 48 hours. Click for updated prices.
Hyatt Regency Rochester

Hyatt Regency Rochester

Downtown Rochester
$844
per person
Nov 25 - Nov 29
found 1 day ago
Roundtrip non-stop flight included
Dallas (DFW) to Rochester (ROC)
7.4/10 Good! (1,003 reviews)
Great hotel in a perfect location. Well kept and clean.

Reviewed on Oct 18, 2026

Seneca Niagara Resort & Casino

Seneca Niagara Resort & Casino

Downtown Niagara Falls
$921
per person
Dec 23 - Dec 27
found 17 hours ago
Roundtrip non-stop flight included
Sarasota (SRQ) to Toronto (YYZ)
8.6/10 Excellent! (3,817 reviews)
The Mansion at Glen Cove

The Mansion at Glen Cove

$980
per person
Dec 19 - Dec 23
found 1 day ago
Roundtrip flight included
Orlando (MCO) to New York (JFK)
7/10 Good! (1,004 reviews)
The hotel was very clean and the staff were very helpful and friendly. The hallway carpet could use an update and the bathroom showers need a soap holder instead of having to put your soap and shampoo down on the floor.

Reviewed on Oct 10, 2026

Don't see what you're looking for?
See all available trips from Columbus to New York
View all trips

Top reasons for your vacation to New York

  • Diverse attractions: From iconic skyscrapers to the natural beauty of Central Park, New York offers a range of attractions for everyone.
  • Vibrant neighborhoods: Brooklyn and Queens are filled with eclectic shops, trendy restaurants, and live music venues.
  • World-class museums: The Metropolitan Museum of Art and the Museum of Modern Art offer immersive experiences for art lovers.
  • Sports and entertainment: Catch a game at Yankee Stadium or Madison Square Garden, and enjoy endless entertainment options.
  • Picturesque golf courses: Experience stunning lake views at The Sagamore Golf Club, and explore prestigious clubs like Winged Foot and Sleepy Hollow in Westchester County.

Book a Package and Save Money on Your New York Vacation

A travel package combines flights with hotels or car rental, making it convenient to book everything together. It saves you time and effort by providing everything you need in one place. Additionally, booking a package can help you save money as there are often discounts available. With customizable options, you can tailor your package to fit your preferences and budget.

Booking a golf vacation package in New York is the perfect idea because it offers a diverse range of activities and attractions. From shopping and dining to museums and live music, there is something for everyone. Plus, the friendly people and family-friendly atmosphere make it an ideal destination. Book your package now and enjoy the best of New York's golf and entertainment scene.

How to Save Money on a Vacation to New York

  • Use public transportation like the subway or buses instead of taxis or private car services to save money on local transport in New York.
  • Take advantage of Expedia's OneKey program to earn points and save money on your golf vacation booking.
  • Consider visiting public golf courses in New York instead of expensive private ones to save on golfing fees.
  • Explore free or low-cost activities and attractions like Central Park, Times Square, and the High Line for sightseeing without breaking the bank.
  • Book your golf vacation during off-peak seasons or weekdays to get better deals on accommodations and tee times.

Where to Stay in New York

When it comes to planning a golf vacation in New York, you'll find a variety of exciting neighborhoods to choose from. Whether you're looking for a vibrant city experience in Manhattan, a charming retreat in Brooklyn, or a peaceful getaway in the Hamptons, New York has it all.

  • Saratoga Springs: This vibrant area offers a unique experience with live music, horseback riding, horse racing, dancing, a casino, spa, basketball, and golf. It is a perfect destination for sports enthusiasts and entertainment lovers.
  • Bolton Landing: Located by the lake, this area is ideal for boating, golfing, recreation, horseback riding, tubing, rafting, water parks, waterfalls, and kayaking. Its picturesque setting makes it a must-visit for a golf vacation.
  • Catskill: With its stunning mountains, rivers, forests, and countryside, Catskill is a haven for art, boating, kayaking, skiing, hiking, and exploring monuments. It offers a serene atmosphere for golfers seeking a peaceful and scenic golf vacation.

Explore the best places to visit in New York

New York offers a vibrant atmosphere for a golf vacation vacation. In addition to world-class golf courses, visitors can indulge in shopping, entertainment, dining, museums, and theater. The city is known for its friendly people and lively music scene, making it a great destination for both adults and families. Sports enthusiasts can also catch exciting games, and art lovers will find a wealth of galleries and exhibitions to explore. New York truly has something for everyone.

  • The Sagamore Golf Club: Experience the beauty of Bolton Landing while playing a round of golf at The Sagamore Golf Club. This picturesque course offers stunning lake views and a challenging layout that will test your skills. After your round, relax at the clubhouse and enjoy delicious food and drinks.
  • Windham Country Club: Nestled in the mountains of Windham, this golf course offers more than just golf. Enjoy breathtaking views while playing a round, and then take advantage of the opportunity to ski, hunt, hike, or simply relax. Sip on a cup of coffee, explore secluded areas, go canoeing, or visit a winery to complete your unique experience.
  • Canasawacta Country Club: Discover the charm of Norwich at Canasawacta Country Club. This family-friendly golf destination offers not only golfing but also a chance to experience the friendliness of the local people. Explore the small town atmosphere, enjoy a cup of coffee, immerse yourself in the town's trendy vibe, learn about its historical significance, attend festivals, and enjoy the seclusion that this club provides, all while staying within your budget.

Best months to visit New York

New York boasts a year-around average temperature of 54.9°F, peaking at 76.5°F in July, its warmest month, and dipping to an average low of 32.5°F in January, the coolest. Rainfall averages at 105.7mm annually, with July seeing the heaviest showers and February being the driest month.

MonthTemperature (Fahrenheit)Rainfall (mm)
January32.592.7
February35.278.5
March42.4110.7
April53.1114.3
May62.4106.4
June71.4112.0
July76.5116.8
August75.2112.8
September68.0108.7
October56.8111.8
November47.7102.1
December37.6101.6

Find amazing golf vacations in New York

How can I find the best golf vacations in New York?

Swing into the best golf packages in New York. Punch in your travel dates then filter your results by guest and star rating, popular locations, and amazing extras like spas, pools, and ocean views.

Can I book cheap golf packages in New York?

Glorious golf on a budget is just a few clicks away. Sort your search results by price or deals to find amazingly affordable luxury golf. Right now, New York golf packages start at just $500. Prices and availability are subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

How can I find New York golf and spa packages?

If you long for a little tea tree before you tee off, a golf and spa package will keep you on your A game. Check the spa filter to take your pick from luxurious lodgings where you can live the dream after a round of 18.

How can I find luxury golf resort packages in New York?

Bag yourself a stay steps from a luxurious championship course by checking the 5* filter. Sort your results by rating to explore a little more extravagance and glam up your getaway with business class flights.

How can I look for New York casino golf packages?

Ch-ch-check the casino filter for cha-cha-ching-tastic casino and golf packages. From the pristine course to the baize of the roulette wheel, all you’ll see is green.

Can I book New York golf packages with airfare?

Get serious air before you reach the course by booking your accommodation, flights, and car rental as a package. You can bag a better deal this way—and level up the convenience while you’re at it.

Why should I book a golf vacation for couples in New York?

If you’ve both got love for the clubs, a couple’s golf vacation is a hole in one. Book accommodation with a full-service spa, exclusive Champagne bar, and outdoor experiences to dip into before and after a round. Together.

Can I book a golf holiday in New York with free cancellation and/or flexible dates?

Grab a great golf getaway with free cancellation by filtering by payment option. You can find buy now, pay later options this way, too.

Why should I book my golf trip to New York with Expedia?

We put(t) an amazing choice of golf resorts in one place, so you can hit the fairway every time. And our trips are ATOL protected for extra peace of mind.

Top Golf New York Hotels

Woodcliff Hotel and Spa

Woodcliff Hotel and Spa

199 Woodcliff Dr Fairport NY
$162 nightly
$184 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees
Book a stay at this spa hotel in Fairport. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a full-service spa. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in ...
Woodcliff Hotel and Spa
Hyatt Regency Long Island

Hyatt Regency Long Island

1717 Motor Parkway Hauppauge NY
  • 2 hours drive from Times Square
$144 nightly
$164 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees
Book a stay at this golf hotel in Hauppauge. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and an outdoor pool. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in our ...
8.2/10 Very Good! (1,330 reviews)

Travelers like: golf course on site, driving range, golf lessons, bar

Travelers say...
"Only one elevator was operational. Other than that all was great. It would be cool if they offered a free continental breakfast"

Reviewed on Oct 18, 2026

Hyatt Regency Long Island
Traditions Hotel & Spa Johnson City - Binghamton, an Ascend Collection Hotel

Traditions Hotel & Spa Johnson City - Binghamton, an Ascend Collection Hotel

4101 Watson Blvd Endicott NY
  • 5 hours drive from Times Square
$104 nightly
$118 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees
Book a stay at this spa hotel in Endicott. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Popular attractions Oakdale Mall and Highland Park Carousel are ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (619 reviews)

Travelers like: golf course on site, driving range, sauna

Travelers say...
"The property was well maintained. The linen and terry was in good shape. The furniture and bed were comfortable. The staff were very professional and personable. It was an all around great stay."

Reviewed on Oct 17, 2026

Traditions Hotel & Spa Johnson City - Binghamton, an Ascend Collection Hotel
See all 36,915 properties in New York
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Things to do

New York Aquarium Admission

New York Aquarium Admission

$30
per adult
90% of travellers recommend
New York Aquarium Admission
Central Park Zoo Admission Ticket with 4D Theater Access

Central Park Zoo Admission Ticket with 4D Theater Access

$23
per adult
84% of travellers recommend
Central Park Zoo Admission Ticket with 4D Theater Access
Niagara Falls, Canada: Bird Kingdom Entry Ticket

Niagara Falls, Canada: Bird Kingdom Entry Ticket

$20
per adult
Niagara Falls, Canada: Bird Kingdom Entry Ticket
See all activities in New York

More vacations you might like

* Savings based on package bookings compared to the price of the same components booked separately. Savings not available on all packages.