Knights Inn Center Valley

Property class: 1.5

Choose dates to view prices

Knights Inn Center Valley provides a restaurant and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

4.8 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Room, 2 Queen Beds

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Room, 1 King Bed

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 1 King Bed, Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Center Valley, Knights Inn Center Valley is in the city center. Historic Hotel Bethlehem and Trout Hall are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Dorney Park & Wildwater Kingdom and Labuda Center for the Performing Arts. Da Vinci Science Center and SteelStacks are also worth visiting. Visit our Center Valley travel guide
View more Motels in Center Valley
Map
4942 Pennsylvania 309, Center Valley, PA, 18034

What's nearby

  • A large crowd at an outdoor event with industrial structures in the background.
    Lehigh Valley
    1 min walk - 0.0 miles
  • A nighttime view of a large industrial structure with scaffolding, surrounded by trees and illuminated by artificial lights.
    SteelStacks
    17 min drive - 8.9 miles
  • Lehigh University
    8 min drive - 7.6 miles
  • Historic Hotel Bethlehem
    16 min drive - 8.4 miles
  • Wind Creek Bethlehem Casino
    18 min drive - 10.7 miles

Getting around

  • Lehigh Valley Intl. Airport (ABE)
    26 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    4 min drive
  • Red Robin
    4 min drive
  • Coopersburg Diner
    4 min drive
  • Dunkin'
    5 min drive
  • Casa Toro Mexican Grill
    4 min drive

About this property

Knights Inn Center Valley

  • Motel near PPL Center
  • Knights Inn Center Valley provides a restaurant and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this motel include:
    • Free self parking
    • RV/bus/truck parking, coffee/tea in the lobby, and smoke-free premises
    • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Knights Inn Center Valley have comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with shower/tub combinations and free toiletries
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Refrigerators, microwaves, and coffee/tea makers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Knights Inn Center Valley pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Knights Inn Center Valley?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Knights Inn Center Valley on Oct 24, 2026 start from $85, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Knights Inn Center Valley?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Knights Inn Center Valley?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Where is Knights Inn Center Valley located?

Located in the heart of Center Valley, this motel is steps from Lehigh Valley, and within 3 mi (5 km) of DeSales University and Promenade Shops at Saucon Valley. Labuda Center for the Performing Arts is 2.7 mi (4.4 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Knights Inn Center Valley Reviews

4.8

4.8

Cleanliness

6.2

Location

5.6

Staff & service

4.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 17 out of 187 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 25 out of 187 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 37 out of 187 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 36 out of 187 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 72 out of 187 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
You get what you pay for, I guess. Hallway was filthy. Room had no chair or bath towel. Bathroom was run down—there was even a dead cockroach in the bathtub. Password didn't work for the internet. Fridge had not been cleaned out from the last visitor. There was no top sheet on the bed. The one good thing was that the mattress was firm, so I survived one night.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
There is no coffee. No ice and you get 1 towel power couple
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
No
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The main office wasn't always attended.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Rooms are surprisingly nice and they actually have good wifi and big tvs
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2023
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Staff & service, amenities
Had to wait a very long time in the lobby for someone to help me check in. Then to top it off he walked me to the rooms and had to check each key one by one to find the right one. No toilet paper towels or anything! No breakfast!
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, room comfort
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities
need to do a spray down for the roaches. i loved staying there. it’s just the roaches that bother me.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2023
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities
Old but seemed to be clean. Quiet and good location. Lost points because I found rodent excrement on a hand towel in the bathroom.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2023
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Amenities
Got there around 9pm. As soon as we settled into bed saw something move. Place is infested with bed bugs we left immediately.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2023
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Don’t stay here!

So many roaches! Can’t get back in your room if you step out. Filthy! Should be condemned! Should be shut down immediately!
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Knights inn advertised 24/7 contact access. No one answered the phone during normal business hours or at night and unable to leave a message. We couldn't get into the office as it was locked and the hand written phone number on the door did not answer when called 4 times. As a result, we paid for a room that we didn't get to use.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Disgusting and incredibly rude desk staff
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2023
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The first room had cockroaches and bedbugs, they gave us another room and the same with that room.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2023
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Stale Inn

Unclean, stale smell, smoking room given after non-smoking requested. Absolutely terrible.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2023
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
The hotel was cheap so I can’t complain to much but I generally prefer not to have roaches around me!! Seriously I killed 2 my last night there and checked out about 3 hours later. Overall it was not that bad until I saw the roaches.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2023
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nothing it was a horrible experience. Room was dirty, no towels,no toilet paper, left over food from prior people in fridge, no.phone in room, lighting was bad. No one at the front desk. People living there on a permanent basis.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Had to leave roches every where tried to sleep one crawled across my chin and that was it!! Left quick!!!
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2023
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It was so bad that I had to leave a day early. Overall will NEVER STAY HERE AGAIN. Highly don’t recommend. Already dealing with corporate it was so bad
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2023
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The property canceled our reservation without notice. We were calling to let them know that we were on our way there and running behind and they told us that they no longer had our room available and to contact Expedia for a refund. Their excuse was that they were having construction issues and didn’t have any rooms but yet they had our money in full and confirmed the room the night before.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I waited an hour and no one showed up at the office.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2023
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Staff & service

nobody home

probably the worst ever NON- Stay. nobody was at the registration desk. nobody answered phone. I called hotels.com after waiting 1 hour. I eventually left after 90 minutes and found a different place to stay
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2023
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
I waited for 2 hours at desk an no one ever came an still haven’t got my refund. Will not use again had to sleep outside with two kids cause it was all the money I had left.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2023
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
DO NOT UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES stay at the MOTEL. This place is a dump and should be demolished. Apparently it offers long term stay so people actually live here. I though I was back in college in a dorm because half the night there was loud talking, music, doors being opened and closed and I saw a roach in the bathroom. There are still command hooks on the wall from when someone used to live in this room. Several tiles in the bathroom along the wall are chipped off and the paint in various places is chipped off the walls. And both beds sag. Oh yeah and it’s supposed to be no smoking but the whole building smells like and ashtray.
Verified review

6/10 Okay

You get what you pay for!

This was an inexpensive place to sleep for the night during a long road-trip. 1)The internet/wifi did not work. 2)We made reservations for 2 rooms for one night through Hotels.com, but the desk clerk said he could not find the second room reservation. He wanted to charge $23 more than the 1st room for the 2nd room! Fortunately, I had printed a copy of the reservation for proof. 3)When we went to check the rooms, one had no working heat, so we had to get a different room. 4)There were loud people, late at night. Etc...
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities
Plenty to do near by
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2026