MAKAI Pyramids Guest House

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Pyramid of Khufu and Great Sphinx of Giza, MAKAI Pyramids Guest House provides amenities like free breakfast (local cuisine). Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Deluxe Twin Room

  • 237 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Double Room, 1 Queen Bed

  • 215 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Twin Room

  • 215 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Single Room

  • 140 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Al Haram, a neighborhood in Giza, is home to MAKAI Pyramids Guest House. Grand Egyptian Museum and Egyptian Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's notable landmarks include Giza Pyramid Complex and Pyramid of Khufu. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Al-Ahly Sports Club or Cairo International Stadium. Visit our Giza travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Cairo
Map
2 Al Mansoureya Rd, Mashaal, Al Haram, Giza, Giza Governorate, 12556

What's nearby

  • The Great Pyramid of Giza with the Sphinx and surrounding desert landscape.
    Giza Pyramid Complex
    15 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • A large obelisk, a modern building with a geometric facade, and a clear blue sky with clouds.
    Grand Egyptian Museum
    4 min drive - 1.7 miles
  • A pyramid illuminated at night with a starry sky and the Milky Way visible.
    Pyramid of Khufu
    4 min drive - 1.0 mile
  • The Great Sphinx and the Great Pyramid of Giza.
    Great Sphinx of Giza
    5 min drive - 1.5 miles
  • Sound and Light Theater
    5 min drive - 1.5 miles

Getting around

  • Al-Malek Al-Saleh Station
    11 min drive
  • Manial Shiha Station
    14 min drive
  • Giza (SPX-Sphinx Intl.)
    37 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tasty House Egypt Restaurant - مطعم تيستي هاوس
    14 min walk
  • Mawlana
    3 min walk
  • Koshary Keda
    13 min walk
  • قهوة المندرة
    9 min walk
  • قهوة اسوان
    11 min walk

About this property

MAKAI Pyramids Guest House

  • Guesthouse near Giza Pyramid Complex
  • Close to Pyramid of Khufu and Great Sphinx of Giza, MAKAI Pyramids Guest House provides amenities like free breakfast (local cuisine). Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), local meal delivery service, and smoke-free premises
    • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at MAKAI Pyramids Guest House boast thoughtful touches such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and free toiletries
    • 32-inch LED TVs with satellite channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, electric kettles, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is MAKAI Pyramids Guest House pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at MAKAI Pyramids Guest House?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at MAKAI Pyramids Guest House on Nov 7, 2026 start from $31, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at MAKAI Pyramids Guest House?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at MAKAI Pyramids Guest House?

Check-out is at 12:30 PM.

Does MAKAI Pyramids Guest House provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle. A fee of USD 20 per vehicle applies.

Where is MAKAI Pyramids Guest House located?

Located in Al Haram, this guesthouse is within 1 mi (2 km) of Pyramid of Khufu and Giza Pyramid Complex. Grand Egyptian Museum and Great Sphinx of Giza are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

MAKAI Pyramids Guest House Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Mükemmeldi, çalışanların güler yüzü, odaların temizliği inanılmazdı, giza bölgesinde kalmak istiyorsanız fiyat performans tavsiye ederim
Stayed 6 nights in May 2025