
Find hotels near Convent of St George, Prague from $72
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Convent of St George hotels

1. Hotel Pod Vezi
Hotel Pod VeziMala Strana, 0.3 mi from Convent of St George
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
$109 nightly
The price is $126
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

2. Allure Hotel & Residence Prague
Allure Hotel & Residence PragueStare Mesto, 0.9 mi from Convent of St George
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (795 reviews)
$115 nightly
The price is $133
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

3. Hotel Nerudova 211
Hotel Nerudova 211Mala Strana, 0.2 mi from Convent of St George
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (65 reviews)
$137 nightly
The price is $158
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees

4. Hotel Questenberg
Hotel Questenberg0.6 mi from Convent of St George
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (886 reviews)
$82 nightly
The price is $96
Nov 25 - Nov 26
Total with taxes and fees

5. Unitas Hotel
Unitas HotelStare Mesto, 0.9 mi from Convent of St George
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
$95 nightly
The price is $111
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

6. Hotel Schwaiger
Hotel Schwaiger0.9 mi from Convent of St George
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (419 reviews)
$78 nightly
The price is $92
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

7. Aria Hotel Prague
Aria Hotel PragueMala Strana, 0.3 mi from Convent of St George
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (811 reviews)
$172 nightly
The price is $197
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Total with taxes and fees

8. Augustine Hotel, Prague
Augustine Hotel, PragueMala Strana, 0.2 mi from Convent of St George
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (214 reviews)
$331 nightly
The price is $375
Nov 24 - Nov 25
Total with taxes and fees

9. Fairmont Golden Prague
Fairmont Golden PragueStare Mesto, 0.7 mi from Convent of St George
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (220 reviews)
$356 nightly
The price is $403
Nov 24 - Nov 25
Total with taxes and fees

10. Alchymist Prague Castle Suites Hotel
Alchymist Prague Castle Suites HotelMala Strana, 0.1 mi from Convent of St George
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (168 reviews)
$242 nightly
The price is $276
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Total with taxes and fees

11. Golden Well Hotel
Golden Well HotelMala Strana, < 0.1 mi from Convent of St George
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (508 reviews)
$171 nightly
The price is $196
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

12. Old Royal Post Boutique Hotel & Premium Suites
Old Royal Post Boutique Hotel & Premium SuitesMala Strana, 0.4 mi from Convent of St George
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (813 reviews)
$76 nightly
The price is $85
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Total with taxes and fees

13. Archibald At the Charles Bridge
Archibald At the Charles BridgeMala Strana, 0.5 mi from Convent of St George
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,091 reviews)
$67 nightly
The price is $80
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

14. Hotel Golden Star
Hotel Golden Star0.3 mi from Convent of St George
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (470 reviews)
$60 nightly
The price is $72
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

15. Alchymist Grand Hotel & Spa
Alchymist Grand Hotel & SpaMala Strana, 0.3 mi from Convent of St George
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (473 reviews)
$215 nightly
The price is $245
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Total with taxes and fees

16. Waldstein Hotel
Waldstein HotelMala Strana, 0.2 mi from Convent of St George
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (400 reviews)
$67 nightly
The price is $80
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

17. Hotel Ikona
Hotel IkonaMala Strana, 0.3 mi from Convent of St George
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (182 reviews)
$70 nightly
The price is $83
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

19. Four Seasons Hotel Prague
Four Seasons Hotel PragueStare Mesto, 0.6 mi from Convent of St George
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (662 reviews)
$708 nightly
The price is $798
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees

20. Appia Hotel Residences
Appia Hotel ResidencesMala Strana, 0.3 mi from Convent of St George
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (507 reviews)
$102 nightly
The price is $119
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Convent of St George
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Pod Vezi | 10.0 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Allure Hotel & Residence Prague | 10.0 Exceptional 795 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Nerudova 211 | 10.0 Exceptional 65 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Questenberg | 9.8 Exceptional 886 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Unitas Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View |
Top Convent of St George Hotel Reviews

Hotel Three Storks
10/10 Excellent












































































