
Hotels near Dobutsuen-mae Station
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Dobutsuen-mae Station hotels

1. Eslead Hotel Namba East Annex
Eslead Hotel Namba East AnnexMinami, 0.8 mi from Dobutsuen-mae Station
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
$78 nightly
The price is $85
Nov 3 - Nov 4

2. Osaka Marriott Miyako Hotel
Osaka Marriott Miyako Hotel0.6 mi from Dobutsuen-mae Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
$250 nightly
The price is $275
Nov 3 - Nov 4

3. Eslead Hotel Namba Daikokucho Annex
Eslead Hotel Namba Daikokucho Annex0.7 mi from Dobutsuen-mae Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
$116 nightly
The price is $128
Oct 28 - Oct 29

4. Hotel Arashi Nihombashi Branch 2
Hotel Arashi Nihombashi Branch 2Minami, 0.5 mi from Dobutsuen-mae Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
$41 nightly
The price is $46
Oct 18 - Oct 19

5. MONday Apart Premium Osaka Namba WEST
MONday Apart Premium Osaka Namba WEST0.9 mi from Dobutsuen-mae Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (338 reviews)
$187 nightly
The price is $206
Oct 18 - Oct 19

6. UH SUITE NAMBA STATION
UH SUITE NAMBA STATION0.8 mi from Dobutsuen-mae Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (61 reviews)
$106 nightly
The price is $118
Oct 18 - Oct 19

7. Centara Grand Hotel Osaka
Centara Grand Hotel OsakaNamba, 0.8 mi from Dobutsuen-mae Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,158 reviews)
$223 nightly
The price is $245
Nov 2 - Nov 3

8. Anda no Mori Osaka Tennoji Tower
Anda no Mori Osaka Tennoji TowerTennoji, 0.7 mi from Dobutsuen-mae Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (903 reviews)
$105 nightly
The price is $115
Oct 20 - Oct 21

9. KOKO HOTEL Osaka Shinsekai
KOKO HOTEL Osaka Shinsekai0.2 mi from Dobutsuen-mae Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (395 reviews)
$47 nightly
The price is $51
Nov 2 - Nov 3

10. Hotel Keihan Namba Grande
Hotel Keihan Namba GrandeNamba, 0.9 mi from Dobutsuen-mae Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,204 reviews)
$117 nightly
The price is $131
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Dobutsuen-mae Station
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Eslead Hotel Namba East Annex | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Osaka Marriott Miyako Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Eslead Hotel Namba Daikokucho Annex | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Arashi Nihombashi Branch 2 | 9.6 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() MONday Apart Premium Osaka Namba WEST | 9.6 Exceptional 338 reviews | View |
Top Dobutsuen-mae Station Hotel Reviews

Toyoko Inn Osaka Namba
10/10 Excellent
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Boutique Hotels in Namba
- RIHGA ROYAL Hotels in Osaka
- Wyndham Hotels in Osaka
- Shinsekai Hotels
- APA Hotels in Minami
- Okura Hotels & Resorts Hotels in South Osaka
- Ishin Hotels in Osaka
- Concierge Hotels in Namba
- NH Hotels in Osaka
- Hotels near Spa World
- Tennoji Hotels
- 3 Star Hotels in Namba
- Hotels in Suita
- Swissotel Hotels in Namba
- Hotels near Tsutenkaku Tower
- 4 Star Hotels in Namba
- 5 Star Hotels in Tennoji
- Namba Hotels
- Hotels in Fujiidera
- Family Friendly Hotels in Shinsekai
- 2 Star Hotels in Namba
- 3 Star Hotels in Nishinari
- Hotels in Sakai
- 2 Star Hotels in Osaka
- 3 Star Hotels in Shinsekai
- Daiwa Roynet Hotels in Kyobashi
- Free Breakfast Hotels in Namba
- Business Hotels in Namba
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts Hotels in South Osaka
- Hotels in Kadoma
- 4 Star Hotels in Tennoji
- Hotels in Higashi-osaka
- 5 Star Hotels in Uehonmachi
- 4 Star Hotels in Naniwa
- Hotels in Yao
- Budget Hotels in Namba
- Luxury Hotels in Namba
- Hotels in Daito
- Banyan Tree Hotels in Osaka
- 4 Star Hotels in Shinsaibashi
- 5 Star Hotels in Shinsaibashi
- Connectingrooms Hotels in Namba
- Free Parking Hotels in Namba
- MOXY Hotels in Minamihorie
- Hotels in Habikino
- Pool Hotels in Namba
- Smoking Hotels in Namba
- 2 Star Hotels in South Osaka
- Hotels near Dotonbori
- Hotels in Toyonaka
- Ryokans in Osaka
- Keihan Hotels in Minamihorie
- Capsulehotels in Osaka
- Independent Hotels in South Osaka
- Romantic Hotels in Namba
- 5 Star Hotels in Namba
- Spa Hotels in Namba
- Hotels in Moriguchi
- Hotels in Osaka
- Flights to Higashi-osaka
- All Nippon Airways Los Angeles (LAX) to Tajiri (KIX) flights
- Flights to Suita
- Flights from Los Angeles (LAX) to Tajiri (KIX)
- Japan Airlines Domestic Los Angeles (LAX) to Tajiri (KIX) flights
- Flights to Sakai
- Flights to Osaka
- Flights from San Francisco (SFO) to Tajiri (KIX)
- Flights to Maishima Sports Island
- Flights to Yao










































