
Hotels near Dobutsuen-mae Station
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Dobutsuen-mae Station hotels

1. Osaka Marriott Miyako Hotel
Osaka Marriott Miyako Hotel0.6 mi from Dobutsuen-mae Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
$252 nightly
The price is $277
Nov 16 - Nov 17

2. WAQOO Shitaderamachi
WAQOO ShitaderamachiTennoji, 0.6 mi from Dobutsuen-mae Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (235 reviews)
$97 nightly
The price is $106
Nov 15 - Nov 16

3. R Hotel Namba Daikokucho
R Hotel Namba Daikokucho0.6 mi from Dobutsuen-mae Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (162 reviews)
$45 nightly
The price is $50
Oct 26 - Oct 27

4. KOKO HOTEL Osaka Shinsekai
KOKO HOTEL Osaka Shinsekai0.2 mi from Dobutsuen-mae Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (398 reviews)
$42 nightly
The price is $46
Nov 10 - Nov 11

5. Hotel Sobial Namba Daikokucho
Hotel Sobial Namba DaikokuchoNaniwa, 0.7 mi from Dobutsuen-mae Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (150 reviews)
$50 nightly
The price is $55
Nov 9 - Nov 10

6. Centara Life Namba Hotel Osaka
Centara Life Namba Hotel Osaka0.5 mi from Dobutsuen-mae Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (198 reviews)
$51 nightly
The price is $56
Nov 2 - Nov 3

7. OMO7 Osaka by Hoshino Resorts
OMO7 Osaka by Hoshino ResortsNaniwa, 0.2 mi from Dobutsuen-mae Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,052 reviews)
$123 nightly
The price is $136
Nov 9 - Nov 10

8. come-on inn OSAKA
come-on inn OSAKA0.7 mi from Dobutsuen-mae Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
$94 nightly
The price is $107
Nov 3 - Nov 4

9. R Hostel Namba South
R Hostel Namba SouthNishinari, 0.1 mi from Dobutsuen-mae Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (46 reviews)
$26 nightly
The price is $28
Oct 25 - Oct 26

10. Hotel Trusty Osaka Abeno
Hotel Trusty Osaka Abeno0.5 mi from Dobutsuen-mae Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
$63 nightly
The price is $71
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Dobutsuen-mae Station
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Osaka Marriott Miyako Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() WAQOO Shitaderamachi | 9.4 Exceptional 235 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() R Hotel Namba Daikokucho | 9.2 Wonderful 162 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() KOKO HOTEL Osaka Shinsekai | 9.2 Wonderful 398 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Sobial Namba Daikokucho | 9.2 Wonderful 150 reviews | View |
Top Dobutsuen-mae Station Hotel Reviews

Candeo Hotels Osaka The Tower
10/10 Excellent
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Boutique Hotels in Namba
- RIHGA ROYAL Hotels in Osaka
- Wyndham Hotels in Osaka
- Shinsekai Hotels
- APA Hotels in Minami
- Okura Hotels & Resorts Hotels in South Osaka
- Ishin Hotels in Osaka
- Concierge Hotels in Namba
- NH Hotels in Osaka
- Hotels near Spa World
- Tennoji Hotels
- 3 Star Hotels in Namba
- Hotels in Suita
- Swissotel Hotels in Namba
- Hotels near Tsutenkaku Tower
- 4 Star Hotels in Namba
- 5 Star Hotels in Tennoji
- Namba Hotels
- Hotels in Fujiidera
- Family Friendly Hotels in Shinsekai
- 2 Star Hotels in Namba
- 3 Star Hotels in Nishinari
- Hotels in Sakai
- 2 Star Hotels in Osaka
- 3 Star Hotels in Shinsekai
- Daiwa Roynet Hotels in Kyobashi
- Free Breakfast Hotels in Namba
- Business Hotels in Namba
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts Hotels in South Osaka
- Hotels in Kadoma
- 4 Star Hotels in Tennoji
- Hotels in Higashi-osaka
- 5 Star Hotels in Uehonmachi
- 4 Star Hotels in Naniwa
- Hotels in Yao
- Budget Hotels in Namba
- Luxury Hotels in Namba
- Hotels in Daito
- Banyan Tree Hotels in Osaka
- 4 Star Hotels in Shinsaibashi
- 5 Star Hotels in Shinsaibashi
- Connectingrooms Hotels in Namba
- Free Parking Hotels in Namba
- MOXY Hotels in Minamihorie
- Hotels in Habikino
- Pool Hotels in Namba
- Smoking Hotels in Namba
- 2 Star Hotels in South Osaka
- Hotels near Dotonbori
- Hotels in Toyonaka
- Ryokans in Osaka
- Keihan Hotels in Minamihorie
- Capsulehotels in Osaka
- Independent Hotels in South Osaka
- Romantic Hotels in Namba
- 5 Star Hotels in Namba
- Spa Hotels in Namba
- Hotels in Moriguchi
- Hotels in Osaka
- Flights to Higashi-osaka
- All Nippon Airways Los Angeles (LAX) to Tajiri (KIX) flights
- Flights to Suita
- Flights from Los Angeles (LAX) to Tajiri (KIX)
- Japan Airlines Domestic Los Angeles (LAX) to Tajiri (KIX) flights
- Flights to Sakai
- Flights to Osaka
- Flights from San Francisco (SFO) to Tajiri (KIX)
- Flights to Maishima Sports Island
- Flights to Yao










































