
Find hotels near Japanese Garden, Monaco from $95
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member PricesLearn about One Key
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Japanese Garden hotels




1. Alfred Hotels Monaco - ex Forum - Hôtel rénové
Alfred Hotels Monaco - ex Forum - Hôtel rénové0.7 mi from Japanese Garden
Hannah
$107 nightly
$122 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Total with taxes and fees




2. The Maybourne Riviera, Maybourne
The Maybourne Riviera, Maybourne1.2 mi from Japanese Garden
Paul
$693 nightly
$772 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Total with taxes and fees




3. RESIDENCE CAP WINSTON
RESIDENCE CAP WINSTON1.5 mi from Japanese Garden
Carina
$128 nightly
$149 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




4. Boutique Hôtel Miramar
Boutique Hôtel MiramarLa Condamine, 0.6 mi from Japanese Garden
Ruskin Coors
$242 nightly
$273 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Total with taxes and fees




5. Columbus Hotel Monte-Carlo, Curio Collection by Hilton
Columbus Hotel Monte-Carlo, Curio Collection by HiltonFontvieille, 1.2 mi from Japanese Garden
Mahmoud
$174 nightly
$198 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees




6. Le Roquebrune
Le Roquebrune1.6 mi from Japanese Garden
Tanya V.
$182 nightly
$207 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




7. Hôtel de Paris Monte-Carlo
Hôtel de Paris Monte-CarloCasino - Boulingrins, 0.3 mi from Japanese Garden
Marianna
$807 nightly
$920 total
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Total with taxes and fees




8. Hôtel Hermitage Monte-Carlo
Hôtel Hermitage Monte-CarloL'Hermitage, 0.4 mi from Japanese Garden
Valeeka
$564 nightly
$653 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees




9. Monte-Carlo Bay Hotel & Resort
Monte-Carlo Bay Hotel & ResortLe Larvotto, 0.6 mi from Japanese Garden
Jeff
$370 nightly
$418 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




10. Hotel Port Palace
Hotel Port PalaceMonte Carlo, 0.5 mi from Japanese Garden
Samantha
$303 nightly
$344 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Total with taxes and fees




11. Hôtel Métropole Monte Carlo – Spa Guerlain
Hôtel Métropole Monte Carlo – Spa GuerlainCasino - Boulingrins, 0.2 mi from Japanese Garden
Lela
$539 nightly
$608 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




12. Fairmont Monte Carlo
Fairmont Monte CarloCasino - Boulingrins, 0.2 mi from Japanese Garden
Sylvia
$367 nightly
$415 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Total with taxes and fees




13. Hotel Novotel Monte Carlo
Hotel Novotel Monte CarloMonte Carlo, 0.5 mi from Japanese Garden
Sean
$179 nightly
$203 total
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Total with taxes and fees




14. Le Meridien Beach Plaza
Le Meridien Beach PlazaLe Larvotto, 0.5 mi from Japanese Garden
Kyung Yong
$304 nightly
$348 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




15. Riviera Marriott La Porte de Monaco
Riviera Marriott La Porte de Monaco1.4 mi from Japanese Garden
Arbend
$174 nightly
$199 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Total with taxes and fees




16. Hotel Capitole
Hotel Capitole0.2 mi from Japanese Garden
Juan
$106 nightly
$121 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




17. Hotel Regency
Hotel Regency1.6 mi from Japanese Garden
Midori
$102 nightly
$115 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Total with taxes and fees




18. Hôtel LA TONKINE ex Olympia
Hôtel LA TONKINE ex Olympia0.2 mi from Japanese Garden
Katerine
$108 nightly
$123 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




19. Hotel Napoléon
Hotel Napoléon1.6 mi from Japanese Garden
Caroline
$84 nightly
$95 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




20. Aparthotel Adagio Monaco Monte Cristo
Aparthotel Adagio Monaco Monte Cristo0.6 mi from Japanese Garden
Isabelle
$78 nightly
$98 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Total with taxes and fees
Compare popular hotels close to Japanese Garden
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Alfred Hotels Monaco - ex Forum - Hôtel rénové | 9.6 Exceptional 205 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Maybourne Riviera, Maybourne | 9.6 Exceptional 95 reviews | View | |||||
![]() RESIDENCE CAP WINSTON | 9.4 Exceptional 106 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Boutique Hôtel Miramar | 9.4 Exceptional 160 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Columbus Hotel Monte-Carlo, Curio Collection by Hilton | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View |
Top Japanese Garden Hotel Reviews
Hôtel de Paris Monte-Carlo
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent"
Hôtel Métropole Monte Carlo – Spa Guerlain
10/10 Excellent
"We sure enjoyed the 5-star stay! In particular, we loved the perfume parla in the spa. After the swimming pool, sauna and steam room, we sampled a wide variety of Guerlain perfumes. We were like kids in the candy store. The staff and service is superb. The hotel is centrally located in downtown Monaco, just 2-minutes walking distance from the famous casino. The only not perfect part of the place is that we felt their breakfast buffet fell short, lacking variety. We had far better breakfast buffet at 4-star hotels in France."
Hôtel LA TONKINE ex Olympia
10/10 Excellent
"Awesome renovation and extremely functional. Great location and helpful staff."
Fairmont Monte Carlo
8/10 Good
"Nice room, lovely see views. The Niki beach pool situation was a bit annoying that even as a hotel guests you had to pay if you wanted a poolside bed. Love dinner at nobu"
Aparthotel Adagio Monaco Palais Josephine
10/10 Excellent
"Nice"
Hotel Novotel Monte Carlo
10/10 Excellent
"Great staff. Arranged a room with a great view, super response to all requests."
Hotel Capitole
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay, clean room with balcony and air conditioning. Helpful staff."
My Residence d'Azur
8/10 Good
"Everything was great. Clean room, great location. I would definitely stay here again."
Flat in Beausoleil, Monaco for 2-4 people with sea view terrace & paying parking
10/10 Excellent
"We were in town for Formula 1 race and we were fortunate to find a place in Monaco. The apartment is up on the hill with a great view. We enjoyed our stay."
Other attractions near Japanese Garden

Grimaldi Forum
8.8/10 (233 reviews)
The stylish multipurpose venue offers a varied program of theater, art and music and is one of Monte Carlo's most distinctive modern landmarks.
Photo by Bill Dillard
Circuit de Monaco
8.8/10 (937 reviews)
Every year, these winding city streets host the annual Monaco Grand Prix, said to be one of the toughest races in the Formula One calendar.

Casino Square
9.4/10 (245 reviews)
Watch people come and go on this central plaza, which is surrounded by some of the most elegant gambling venues in Europe.

Casino Monte Carlo
8.6/10 (2,020 reviews)
Take a trip to the glamorous heart of Monaco, where you can try your luck with games or simply explore the palatial landmark.

Salle Garnier Opera House
8.0/10 (14 reviews)
Enjoy a night of opera in this extravagant theater in Monte Carlo's opulent casino, which features gilded columns and fresco-lined ceilings.
Le Metropole Shopping Center
8.6/10 (10 reviews)
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Le Metropole Shopping Center during your visit to Monaco. Discover the area's fascinating museums and casinos.
Larvotto Beach
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Larvotto Beach during your trip to Monaco?
Casino Cafe de Paris
9.2/10 (78 reviews)
Why not try your luck with a visit to Casino Cafe de Paris during your visit to Monaco? Stroll along the waterfront or attend a sporting event in the area.




