Loye-sur-Arnon

Travel Guide

ACE Hôtel Montluçon

ACE Hôtel Montluçon

3 out of 5
Zone de la Loue Saint-Victor
$67 nightly
The price is $76 total per night from Oct 2 to Oct 3
$76 total
Oct 2 - Oct 3
Total with taxes and fees
Stay at this hotel in Saint-Victor. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular attractions ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (635 reviews)
"Good hotel for overnight stop, no trouble find it, just one concern is the breakfast, there was not enough and we came for a breakfast around 9am"

Reviewed on Sep 1, 2026

ACE Hôtel Montluçon
B&B HOTEL Montluçon Saint-Victor

B&B HOTEL Montluçon Saint-Victor

2 out of 5
1 rue André Citroën Saint-Victor
$48 nightly
The price is $55 total per night from Oct 28 to Oct 29
$55 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees
Stay at this hotel in Saint-Victor. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and breakfast (surcharge). Popular attractions Centre Aqualudique de la Loue and Wilson Garden ...
B&B HOTEL Montluçon Saint-Victor
KYRIAD MONTLUCON - Saint Victor

KYRIAD MONTLUCON - Saint Victor

3 out of 5
2 Rue du Commerce Rn 144 Saint-Victor Allier
$51 nightly
The price is $56 total per night from Sep 30 to Oct 1
$56 total
Sep 30 - Oct 1
Total with taxes and fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Saint-Victor. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and breakfast (surcharge). Popular attractions Centre Aqualudique ...
8/10 Very Good! (601 reviews)
"Clean and comfortable. Reasonably priced food and drink"

Reviewed on Jun 9, 2026

KYRIAD MONTLUCON - Saint Victor
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Spacious Countryside Retreat with Game Room and Accessible Facilities

Spacious Countryside Retreat with Game Room and Accessible Facilities

Loye-sur-Arnon
Stay at this cottage in Loye-sur-Arnon. Enjoy free WiFi, laundry facilities, and patios. Popular attraction A.R.E.M.C Centre Culturel is located nearby.
8/10 Very Good! (1 review)
Noël en famille
"Le gîte était propre, chaleureux,"

Reviewed on Dec 25, 2024

Spacious Countryside Retreat with Game Room and Accessible Facilities
L

L

1 Rue du Pont Pasquet Saint-Amand-Montrond Cher
Stay at this vacation home in Saint-Amand-Montrond. Enjoy free WiFi, water park access (surcharge), and breakfast (surcharge). Popular attractions Abbaye de ...
8.4/10 Very Good! (25 reviews)
"The property is very centrally situated. It offers very good value for money. Would stay there again. On the down side the spiral staircase is a bit steep."

Reviewed on Jun 3, 2026

L
Le Village de Cottages - Le Pôle du Cheval et de l'Âne

Le Village de Cottages - Le Pôle du Cheval et de l'Âne

3 out of 5
Route De La Celle Conde La Celle-Conde Cher
Book a stay at this family-friendly campground in La Celle-Conde. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and private pools. Our guests praise the property condition ...
8.4/10 Very Good! (85 reviews)
Great find!!
"Perfect location for our overnight stay when travelling to the south of France. Very comfortable and reasonably priced. Will certainly be going again!!"

Reviewed on Aug 18, 2019

Le Village de Cottages - Le Pôle du Cheval et de l'Âne
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Stay near popular Loye-sur-Arnon attractions

Frequently asked questions

When is the best time to visit Loye-sur-Arnon?
The best time to visit Loye-sur-Arnon is from July through September, when the destination is most popular with travelers. For fewer crowds and better value, the cooler months of November through January are a good option, offering a more tranquil experience with generally lower rates on lodging.
What is Loye-sur-Arnon known for?
Loye-sur-Arnon is known for Les Jardins de Drulon, a beautiful set of gardens located in this city in France. Travelers will also find that the destination is named after Arnon, which is a key part of its identity.
What is a good itinerary length for Loye-sur-Arnon?
A good itinerary length for Loye-sur-Arnon is one day to explore Les Jardins de Drulon. Travelers looking for a more leisurely pace might prefer two days, allowing ample time to fully experience the gardens and their surroundings.
What are the top things to do in and around Loye-sur-Arnon?
In Loye-sur-Arnon, explore Les Jardins de Drulon, a beautiful garden landmark and point of interest.
Can I book a refundable hotel in Loye-sur-Arnon?
Yes, Expedia offers many flexible booking options, and you can look for refundable hotels in Loye-sur-Arnon by entering your dates and using the refundable or fully refundable filter. Always check the hotel's cancellation policy before you book, since terms can vary by hotel, and visit Expedia help center for further details.
Why book a trip to Loye-sur-Arnon with Expedia?
Expedia makes it easier to plan your Loye-sur-Arnon trip with travel tools, flexible search options, and bookable trip components all in one place. You can organize your plans in one account and use Expedia to help build a trip that fits your budget and travel style. Find out more about how by visiting Expedia's Trip Planner page.
Should I stay in a hotel or vacation rental in Loye-sur-Arnon?
The best choice depends on your travel style. Hotels in Loye-sur-Arnon can be a good fit for convenience, on-site amenities, and shorter stays, while vacation rentals may offer more space, privacy, and home-style amenities for longer trips, families, or groups. With Expedia, you can compare both options side by side, read traveler reviews, and filter by amenities to find the right fit for your trip.
How can I manage my Loye-sur-Arnon trip on Expedia?
Once you've booked your Loye-sur-Arnon trip, you can manage it through your Expedia account or the Expedia app. You can view your itinerary, access booking details, make eligible changes, and check for updates in My Trips. The Expedia app can also help you stay organized while you travel.
What if I need help during my Loye-sur-Arnon trip?
Expedia offers customer support before, during, and after your Loye-sur-Arnon trip. If your plans change or something unexpected happens, you can review your booking in My Trips and use Expedia help center channels for help with eligible changes, cancellations, or travel issues.
How can Expedia help me plan my first trip to Loye-sur-Arnon?
If it's your first trip to Loye-sur-Arnon, Expedia can help you plan by bringing together stays, flights, activities, traveler reviews, and trip-planning tools in one place. With Expedia's Trip Planner you can compare options, read reviews from other travelers, and build an itinerary that matches your interests and budget.
How can I save on my Loye-sur-Arnon hotel booking with Expedia?
Join One Key™ for free to unlock instant discounts with Member Prices on select hotels. You can also earn and use OneKeyCash™* on eligible bookings on Expedia. Booking in advance is usually another great way to save on your Loye-sur-Arnon hotel.

*Excludes taxes and fees. OneKeyCash is not redeemable for cash and can only be used on Expedia and other participating brands.