
Find hotels in North Beach, Perth
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for North Beach hotels

1. Ocean View Motel
Ocean View MotelNorth Beach
7.6 out of 10, Good, (667 reviews)
$113 nightly
The price is $126
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Total with taxes and fees

2. Rendezvous Hotel Perth Scarborough
Rendezvous Hotel Perth ScarboroughScarborough, 2.2 mi from North Beach
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
$156 nightly
The price is $171
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

3. Quality Resort Sorrento Beach
Quality Resort Sorrento Beach2.2 mi from North Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (700 reviews)
$158 nightly
The price is $174
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

4. Quest Scarborough
Quest ScarboroughScarborough, 2.5 mi from North Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (439 reviews)
$140 nightly
The price is $156
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees

5. Indian Ocean Hotel
Indian Ocean HotelScarborough, 2.5 mi from North Beach
7.8 out of 10, Good, (614 reviews)
$124 nightly
The price is $137
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees

6. Joondalup Resort
Joondalup Resort7.7 mi from North Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (883 reviews)
$115 nightly
The price is $128
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees

7. Vibe Hotel Subiaco Perth
Vibe Hotel Subiaco PerthSubiaco, 7 mi from North Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (454 reviews)
$161 nightly
The price is $177
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

8. Kings Park Motel
Kings Park Motel7.8 mi from North Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (718 reviews)
$116 nightly
The price is $128
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

9. Ocean Beach Hotel
Ocean Beach HotelCottesloe, 9 mi from North Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
$92 nightly
The price is $103
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees

10. Airport B&B
Airport B&B12.2 mi from North Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (596 reviews)
$87 nightly
The price is $87
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

11. DoubleTree by Hilton Perth Waterfront
DoubleTree by Hilton Perth WaterfrontPerth Central Business District, 9 mi from North Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
$203 nightly
The price is $223
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

12. St Catherine's on Park
St Catherine's on Park8.6 mi from North Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (92 reviews)
$142 nightly
The price is $157
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

13. The Marina Hotel - Mindarie
The Marina Hotel - Mindarie12.2 mi from North Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (562 reviews)
$116 nightly
The price is $128
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

14. Quest Joondalup
Quest JoondalupJoondalup, 8.2 mi from North Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (225 reviews)
$148 nightly
The price is $164
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

15. Wonil Hotel Perth - Handwritten Collection
Wonil Hotel Perth - Handwritten Collection8.8 mi from North Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (173 reviews)
$137 nightly
The price is $150
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees

16. The Peninsula Riverside Serviced Apartments
The Peninsula Riverside Serviced ApartmentsSouth Perth, 9.3 mi from North Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,143 reviews)
$159 nightly
The price is $175
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Total with taxes and fees

17. Mercure Perth Aurea Kings Park
Mercure Perth Aurea Kings ParkPerth Central Business District, 8.5 mi from North Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (393 reviews)
$131 nightly
The price is $145
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

18. Tribe Perth Kings Park
Tribe Perth Kings Park7.7 mi from North Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
$146 nightly
The price is $146
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

20. Tradewinds Hotel Fremantle
Tradewinds Hotel Fremantle12.5 mi from North Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (764 reviews)
$148 nightly
The price is $163
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Hotels recommended for families in North Beach
$113 nightly
The price is $126
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Total with taxes and fees
Where to stay in North Beach
Find the best North Beach areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about North Beach
Learn more about North Beach

Fremantle
Arty, eclectic Fremantle is known for its superb café culture, microbreweries and laid-back beach lifestyle.

Perth Central Business District
Sitting alongside a river with skyscrapers, museums and a lively arts scene, Western Australia’s capital offers an exciting city center.

Photo by Tourism Western Australia
Open Photo by Tourism Western Australia
Mandurah
Explore the coastal and inland waterways of this large picturesque city in Western Australia and see lots of marine and land wildlife.

Perth City Centre
If you're spending some time in Perth City Centre, Western Australian Museum and Art Gallery of Western Australia are top sights worth seeing.

Perth Airport
If you're spending some time in Perth Airport, DFO Perth and Outdoor Airport Viewing Platform are top sights worth seeing.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels in Yanchep
- Hotels near Scarborough Beach
- QT Hotels in Perth Central Business
- Family Friendly Hotels in Scarborough
- Aparthotels in Perth
- Hot Tub in Perth
- Fraser Hotels in Warwick
- Hotels in Lexia
- 5 Star Hotels in North Perth
- 4 Star Hotels in Osborne Park
- Rydges Hotels in Whiteman Park
- Motels in Perth
- Quest Serviced Apartments Hotels in Northbridge
- Karrinyup Hotels
- 2 Star Hotels in Woodvale
- Hyatt Hotels in Malaga
- Hotels in Pinjar
- 4 Star Hotels in Perth
- 3 Star Hotels in Perth Beaches
- 2 Star Hotels in Perth Beaches
- 5 Star Hotels in Perth Beaches
- ALH Group Hotels in Perth
- Balcony in Perth
- Hotels in The Vines
- Beach Hotels in Sorrento
- Hotels in Brabham
- Connectingrooms in Perth
- 4 Star Hotels in Northbridge
- Hotels in Perth
- 2 Star Hotels in Perth Central Business
- Hillarys Hotels
- Osborne Park Hotels
- Luxury in Perth
- Free Airport Transportation in Perth
- Pan Pacific Hotels Resorts Hotels in Cottesloe
- Hotels in Melaleuca
- Independent Hotels in Perth
- Budget Hotels in Scarborough
- Scarborough Hotels
- Hotels in Alkimos
- Romantic in Perth
- Hotels near Hillarys Boat Harbour
- 5 Star Hotels in Perth
- Pet Friendly in Perth Beaches
- Country Comfort Hotels in Perth
- YHA Hotels in Rottnest Island
- Hilton Hotels in Rottnest Island
- 5 Star Hotels in Scarborough
- Mantra Hotels in Scarborough
- Kitchen in Perth
- Indoor Pool in Perth
- Spa Hotels in Scarborough
- Hotels in Bullsbrook
- Hotels in Ellenbrook
- Accor Hotels in Rottnest Island
- Hotels in Henley Brook
- 3 Star Hotels in Joondalup
- 3 Star Hotels in Perth
- Flights to Perth
- Qantas Hobart (HBA) to Perth (PER) flights
- Flights to Perth Beaches
- Flights from Sydney (SYD) to Perth (PER)
- Virgin Australia Sydney (SYD) to Perth (PER) flights
- Flights to Swan Valley
- Flights to Alkimos
- Flights from Los Angeles (LAX) to Perth (PER)
- Flights to Perth, WA
- Flights to Rottnest Island
- Luxury Car Rentals in Perth
- Car rentals near Duncraig
- Car rentals near Greenwood
- Car rentals near Hillarys
- Budget Rental Cars in Balcatta
- Car rentals near Scarborough
- Car rentals near Karrinyup
- Convertible Car Rentals in Perth
- Europcar Rental Cars in Scarborough
- Thrifty Car Rental Cars in Greenwood
- Car rentals near Innaloo




















































































