
Find hotels near Open Air Cinema, Sydney
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Open Air Cinema hotels

1. Spicers Potts Point
Spicers Potts Point0.8 mi from Open Air Cinema
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (155 reviews)
$308 nightly
The price is $339
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

2. Capella Sydney
Capella SydneySydney Central Business District, 0.7 mi from Open Air Cinema
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (421 reviews)
$695 nightly
The price is $764
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

3. Four Seasons Hotel Sydney
Four Seasons Hotel SydneyThe Rocks, 0.8 mi from Open Air Cinema
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,278 reviews)
$275 nightly
The price is $303
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

4. The Langham, Sydney
The Langham, Sydney1.1 mi from Open Air Cinema
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (999 reviews)
$274 nightly
The price is $302
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

5. Paradox Sydney
Paradox SydneySydney Central Business District, 0.8 mi from Open Air Cinema
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,158 reviews)
$218 nightly
The price is $243
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

6. Little National Hotel Sydney
Little National Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, 1 mi from Open Air Cinema
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
$207 nightly
The price is $227
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

7. Adina Sydney Town Hall
Adina Sydney Town Hall1.4 mi from Open Air Cinema
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (94 reviews)
$200 nightly
The price is $220
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

8. Medusa Boutique Hotel
Medusa Boutique HotelDarlinghurst, 1.2 mi from Open Air Cinema
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (502 reviews)
$174 nightly
The price is $191
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Total with taxes and fees

9. Song Hotel Sydney
Song Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, 1.3 mi from Open Air Cinema
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,980 reviews)
$138 nightly
The price is $152
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

10. Park Hyatt Sydney
Park Hyatt SydneyThe Rocks, 0.8 mi from Open Air Cinema
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (366 reviews)
$600 nightly
The price is $660
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees

11. InterContinental Sydney by IHG
InterContinental Sydney by IHGSydney Central Business District, 0.6 mi from Open Air Cinema
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,011 reviews)
$259 nightly
The price is $285
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

13. The Fullerton Hotel Sydney
The Fullerton Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, 1 mi from Open Air Cinema
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,744 reviews)
$205 nightly
The price is $228
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

14. The Porter House Hotel Sydney - MGallery
The Porter House Hotel Sydney - MGallerySydney Central Business District, 1.2 mi from Open Air Cinema
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (405 reviews)
$184 nightly
The price is $202
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

15. Pier One Sydney Harbour, Autograph Collection
Pier One Sydney Harbour, Autograph Collection0.9 mi from Open Air Cinema
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
$222 nightly
The price is $245
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

16. Kimpton Margot Sydney by IHG
Kimpton Margot Sydney by IHG1.3 mi from Open Air Cinema
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (409 reviews)
$207 nightly
The price is $227
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

17. Pullman Quay Grand Sydney Harbour
Pullman Quay Grand Sydney HarbourSydney Central Business District, 0.5 mi from Open Air Cinema
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
$350 nightly
The price is $384
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Total with taxes and fees

18. Sydney Harbour Marriott Hotel at Circular Quay
Sydney Harbour Marriott Hotel at Circular QuaySydney Central Business District, 0.7 mi from Open Air Cinema
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,441 reviews)
$235 nightly
The price is $259
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

19. Ovolo Sydney Woolloomooloo, a Wyndham Hotel
Ovolo Sydney Woolloomooloo, a Wyndham Hotel0.6 mi from Open Air Cinema
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
$298 nightly
The price is $328
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

20. YHA Sydney Harbour
YHA Sydney HarbourThe Rocks, 0.9 mi from Open Air Cinema
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (971 reviews)
$196 nightly
The price is $215
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Open Air Cinema
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Spicers Potts Point | 9.8 Exceptional 155 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Capella Sydney | 9.8 Exceptional 421 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Sydney | 9.6 Exceptional 2,278 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Langham, Sydney | 9.6 Exceptional 999 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Paradox Sydney | 9.6 Exceptional 2,158 reviews | View |
Top Open Air Cinema Hotel Reviews

Shangri-La Sydney
10/10 Excellent















































































