
Hotels near Palace of Congress, Blloku
Stay close to your event from $53
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member PricesLearn about One Key
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Palace of Congress hotels




1. Rogner Hotel Tirana
Rogner Hotel Tirana0.1 mi from Palace of Congress
Linh
$167 nightly
$185 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18
Total with taxes and fees




2. Tirana Marriott
Tirana Marriott0.1 mi from Palace of Congress
Mrinal
$176 nightly
$195 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




3. Mulaj Hotel
Mulaj HotelBlloku, 0.2 mi from Palace of Congress
Ming
$107 nightly
$122 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Total with taxes and fees




4. Xheko Imperial Hotel
Xheko Imperial HotelBlloku, 0.1 mi from Palace of Congress
Ryan
$180 nightly
$201 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




5. Grand Hotel & Spa Tirana
Grand Hotel & Spa TiranaBlloku, 0.2 mi from Palace of Congress
Terry
$85 nightly
$100 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees




6. Mak Albania Hotel
Mak Albania Hotel0.2 mi from Palace of Congress
Jacob
$154 nightly
$172 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




7. Metro Hotel Tirana
Metro Hotel TiranaBlloku, 0.2 mi from Palace of Congress
Alia
$99 nightly
$110 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




8. Hotel Boutique Kotoni
Hotel Boutique KotoniBlloku, 0.2 mi from Palace of Congress
Kirsten
$134 nightly
$146 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




9. Arté Boutique Hotel
Arté Boutique HotelBlloku, 0.1 mi from Palace of Congress
Oliver
$132 nightly
$143 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees




10. Boutique Hotel Adelar
Boutique Hotel Adelar0.2 mi from Palace of Congress
Bridget
$122 nightly
$133 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




11. Padam Boutique Hotel & Restaurant
Padam Boutique Hotel & Restaurant0.2 mi from Palace of Congress
Christopher
$78 nightly
$87 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Total with taxes and fees




12. The Rooms Serviced Apartments Tirana
The Rooms Serviced Apartments Tirana0.4 mi from Palace of Congress
Anja
$79 nightly
$93 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




13. Vatër Selected Rooms
Vatër Selected RoomsBlloku, 0.2 mi from Palace of Congress
Karina
$65 nightly
$73 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




14. La Suite Boutique Hotel
La Suite Boutique Hotel0.3 mi from Palace of Congress
Chester
$102 nightly
$118 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees




15. Hotel Liqeni
Hotel LiqeniBlloku, 0.3 mi from Palace of Congress
Maika
$68 nightly
$72 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Total with taxes and fees




16. Amorino Tirana B&B
Amorino Tirana B&B0.4 mi from Palace of Congress
Alvin
$84 nightly
$92 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




17. Maritim Hotel Plaza Tirana
Maritim Hotel Plaza Tirana0.6 mi from Palace of Congress
Katharina
$201 nightly
$222 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




18. Castle Boutique Hotel
Castle Boutique Hotel0.4 mi from Palace of Congress
Ginger
$95 nightly
$105 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




19. Tirana International Hotel & Conference Centre
Tirana International Hotel & Conference Centre0.8 mi from Palace of Congress
Klajdi
$105 nightly
$120 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




20. La Mirage Suites & Apartments
La Mirage Suites & Apartments0.3 mi from Palace of Congress
Nishath
$58 nightly
$62 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Total with taxes and fees
Compare popular hotels close to Palace of Congress
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Castle Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 25 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Amorino Tirana B&B | 10.0 Exceptional 25 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Blloku Unique Apartments | 9.8 Exceptional 42 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Vatër Apartments | 9.8 Exceptional 85 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Vila Jasmine | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View |
Top Palace of Congress Hotel Reviews
Mulaj Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and breakfast. The staff is awesome. This one is very good,"
Starlight Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I enjoyed my stay at this hotel. The rooms are great. It is located and walkable to everything of interest. I was able to walk there from the airport bus stop in about 10 minutes. The shower was difficult to use as there is no curtain or shower door, and the breakfast buffet could be better maintained. The front desk staff, a young man, was very helpful and I appreciated his help. I would recommend this hotel."
Golden City Boutique Hotel, Tirana
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hotel and very nice and helpful staff."
Mondial Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"From the moment we arrived, the staff went above and beyond to make us feel welcome. Every single team member was incredibly friendly, attentive, and eager to help with a smile. The hotel itself is absolutely stunning, featuring gorgeous design, immaculate rooms, and a wonderful atmosphere. It is rare to find a place where both the property and the hospitality are this flawless. I cannot recommend it highly enough and will definitely be returning!"
Hotel Antigone
8/10 Good
"Clean room, very kind and helpful staff. Breakfast has limited options but was ok. Only issues were patchy WiFi in the room, and the morning staff left the main door open so it was noisy in the mornings, plus the smell of cigarette smoke entered the room."
Vatër Apartments
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing Stay! Kristi was so incredibly kind, helpful and set the tone with her excellent customer service. The room was very nice, spacious and had excellent amenities. We definitely appreciated having a laundry machine in the room along with all of the appliances. Would highly recommend!"
Rogner Hotel Tirana
8/10 Good
"We have a great welcome to Albania. Love the hospitality and the hotel it self"
Ufo Rooms City Center
10/10 Excellent
"I will always stay here again and again. It’s a great location and the staff is attentive and friendly, especially Daniel!"
Padam Boutique Hotel & Restaurant
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice and only 5 minutes walk to the National Stadium. Comfy bed and nice breakfast"
Other attractions near Palace of Congress
Air Albania Stadium
8.8/10 (39 reviews)
Catch an event at Air Albania Stadium during your trip to Tirana. While you're here, you can savor the top-notch restaurants.
Arena Casino
Why not try your luck with a visit to Arena Casino during your travels in Tirana? Discover the cafes and its museums while you're in the area.
Former Residence of Enver Hoxha
8.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Tirana with a stop at Former Residence of Enver Hoxha. While you're here, you can savor the top-notch restaurants.
Regency Casino
Why not try your luck with a visit to Regency Casino during your visit to Tirana? Discover the cafes and its museums while you're in the area.
Artificial Lake Park Playground
9.0/10 (32 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Artificial Lake Park Playground, a lovely green space in Tirana. Discover the cafes and its museums while you're in the area.
REJA
You can find out about the history of Tirana with a visit to REJA. Discover the cafes and its museums while you're in the area.
Tirana Castle
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Tirana Castle during your trip to Tirana. While you're here, you can savor the top-notch restaurants.
National Art Gallery
8.4/10 (15 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at National Art Gallery, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Tirana. While you're here, you can savor the top-notch restaurants.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Selman Stermasi Stadium
- Paskuqan Hotels
- Cabin Rentals in Tirana
- Luxury Hotels in Tirana
- Historic Hotels in Tirana
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Tirana
- Hotels near Artificial Lake Park Playground
- B&B in Tirana
- Hotels near Sheshi Skënderbej
- Hotels near Ministry of Defense
- Hotels near Tirana East Gate
- Apartments in Tirana
- Hotels near National Bank of Albania
- Sauk Hotels
- Hotels near Toptani Shopping Center
- Hotels near Farka Lake
- Hotels near Air Albania Stadium
- Hotels near Skanderbeg Square
- Hotels near Artificial Lake of Tirana
- Kamëz Hotels
- Tirana Hotels
- Yzberish Hotels
- Hotels with an Outdoor Pool in Tirana
- Mullet Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Tirana
- Hotels near Palace of Culture
- 5 Star Hotels in Tirana
- Hotels near Tirana Expo Centre
- 3 Star Hotels in Tirana
- Hotels near Grand Park of Tirana
- Hotels with Suites in Tirana
- Hotels with Free Airport Shuttle in Tirana
- All-Inclusive Resorts in Tirana
- Hotels near Tirana Parliament
- Hotels with a Pool in Tirana
- Tirana County Hotels
- Casino Hotels in Tirana
- Farkë Hotels
- Family Hotels in Tirana
- Hostels in Tirana
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Tirana
- Hotels near Ministry of Economy
- Hotels near Polytechnic University of Tirana
- Beach Hotels in Tirana
- Hotel Wedding Venues Hotels in Tirana
- Hotels with an Indoor Pool in Tirana
- Vaqarr Hotels
- Gay friendly Hotels in Tirana
- Blloku Hotels
- Hotels near Skenderbeg Castle
- Adults Only Resorts & in Tirana
- Tirana Parliament
- Palace of Congress
- Polytechnic University of Tirana
- Tanners' Bridge
- Grand Park of Tirana
- Air Albania Stadium
- Visit Tirana County
- Tirana Vacations
- Skanderbeg Square
- Former Residence of Enver Hoxha
- Sheshi Skënderbej
- Pyramid of Tirana
- Selman Stermasi Stadium
- Bunk’art 2
- Tirana Castle
- Artificial Lake Park Playground
- Et'hem Bey Mosque
- Toptani Shopping Center
- Where to stay in Tirana
- Visit Tirana
- National Art Gallery
- Artificial Lake of Tirana
- Economy Car Rentals in Tirana
- Pickup Car Rentals in Tirana
- Airport Van Rental Rental Cars in Tirana
- Car rentals near Selman Stermasi Stadium
- Sportscar Car Rentals in Tirana
- Suv Car Rentals in Tirana
- Keddy By Europcar Rental Cars in Tirana
- Europcar Rental Cars in Tirana
- Hertz Rental Cars in Tirana
- Van Car Rentals in Tirana
- Car rental Tirana
- Enterprise Rental Cars in Tirana
- Car rentals near Former Residence of Enver Hoxha
- Centauro Rental Cars in Tirana
- Convertible Car Rentals in Tirana
- Budget Rental Cars in Tirana
- Goldcar rental Rental Cars in Tirana
- Avis Rental Cars in Tirana
- Sicily By Car Rental Cars in Tirana
- Right-Cars Rental Cars in Tirana
- Alamo Rent A Car Rental Cars in Tirana
- First Car Rental Rental Cars in Tirana
- Luxury Car Rentals in Tirana




