
Hotels near Palace of Congress, Blloku
Stay close to your event from $57
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Palace of Congress hotels

1. Rogner Hotel Tirana
Rogner Hotel Tirana0.1 mi from Palace of Congress
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (629 reviews)
$184 nightly
The price is $204
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

2. Tirana Marriott
Tirana Marriott0.1 mi from Palace of Congress
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (246 reviews)
$170 nightly
The price is $188
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

3. Mulaj Hotel
Mulaj HotelBlloku, 0.2 mi from Palace of Congress
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (364 reviews)
$89 nightly
The price is $104
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

4. Xheko Imperial Hotel
Xheko Imperial HotelBlloku, 0.1 mi from Palace of Congress
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (186 reviews)
$125 nightly
The price is $141
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Total with taxes and fees

5. Grand Hotel & Spa Tirana
Grand Hotel & Spa TiranaBlloku, 0.2 mi from Palace of Congress
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (147 reviews)
$95 nightly
The price is $109
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

6. Mak Albania Hotel
Mak Albania Hotel0.2 mi from Palace of Congress
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (263 reviews)
$142 nightly
The price is $160
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

7. Metro Hotel Tirana
Metro Hotel TiranaBlloku, 0.2 mi from Palace of Congress
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (139 reviews)
$109 nightly
The price is $119
Nov 26 - Nov 27
Total with taxes and fees

8. Hotel Boutique Kotoni
Hotel Boutique KotoniBlloku, 0.2 mi from Palace of Congress
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (20 reviews)
$134 nightly
The price is $146
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

9. Arté Boutique Hotel
Arté Boutique HotelBlloku, 0.1 mi from Palace of Congress
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (43 reviews)
$120 nightly
The price is $130
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

10. Boutique Hotel Adelar
Boutique Hotel Adelar0.2 mi from Palace of Congress
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (13 reviews)
$124 nightly
The price is $134
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

11. Padam Boutique Hotel & Restaurant
Padam Boutique Hotel & Restaurant0.2 mi from Palace of Congress
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
$79 nightly
The price is $88
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Total with taxes and fees

12. The Rooms Serviced Apartments Tirana
The Rooms Serviced Apartments Tirana0.4 mi from Palace of Congress
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (234 reviews)
$79 nightly
The price is $93
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

13. Vatër Selected Rooms
Vatër Selected RoomsBlloku, 0.2 mi from Palace of Congress
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
$65 nightly
The price is $72
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

14. La Suite Boutique Hotel
La Suite Boutique Hotel0.3 mi from Palace of Congress
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (146 reviews)
$82 nightly
The price is $95
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees

15. Hotel Liqeni
Hotel LiqeniBlloku, 0.3 mi from Palace of Congress
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (32 reviews)
$58 nightly
The price is $61
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

16. Amorino Tirana B&B
Amorino Tirana B&B0.4 mi from Palace of Congress
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (25 reviews)
$84 nightly
The price is $92
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

17. Maritim Hotel Plaza Tirana
Maritim Hotel Plaza Tirana0.6 mi from Palace of Congress
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (727 reviews)
$185 nightly
The price is $205
Nov 21 - Nov 22
Total with taxes and fees

18. Castle Boutique Hotel
Castle Boutique Hotel0.4 mi from Palace of Congress
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (25 reviews)
$89 nightly
The price is $98
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees

19. Tirana International Hotel & Conference Centre
Tirana International Hotel & Conference Centre0.8 mi from Palace of Congress
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (922 reviews)
$105 nightly
The price is $120
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

20. La Mirage Suites & Apartments
La Mirage Suites & Apartments0.3 mi from Palace of Congress
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (55 reviews)
$58 nightly
The price is $62
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Palace of Congress
![]() Rogner Hotel Tirana0.1 mi from Palace of Congress | ![]() Tirana Marriott0.1 mi from Palace of Congress | ![]() Mulaj HotelBlloku, 0.2 mi from Palace of Congress | ![]() Xheko Imperial HotelBlloku, 0.1 mi from Palace of Congress | ![]() Grand Hotel & Spa TiranaBlloku, 0.2 mi from Palace of Congress |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.4 Exceptional 629 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 246 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 364 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 186 reviews | 8.4 Very good 147 reviews |
$184 nightly The price is $204 Nov 3 - Nov 4 Total with taxes and fees | $170 nightly The price is $188 Oct 30 - Oct 31 Total with taxes and fees | $89 nightly The price is $104 Nov 1 - Nov 2 Total with taxes and fees | $125 nightly The price is $141 Nov 23 - Nov 24 Total with taxes and fees | $95 nightly The price is $109 Nov 1 - Nov 2 Total with taxes and fees |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Palace of Congress Hotel Reviews

Mondial Hotel
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Palace of Congress
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Selman Stermasi Stadium
- Paskuqan Hotels
- Cabin Rentals in Tirana
- Luxury Hotels in Tirana
- Historic Hotels in Tirana
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Tirana
- Hotels near Artificial Lake Park Playground
- B&B in Tirana
- Hotels near Sheshi Skënderbej
- Hotels near Ministry of Defense
- Hotels near Tirana East Gate
- Apartments in Tirana
- Hotels near National Bank of Albania
- Sauk Hotels
- Hotels near Toptani Shopping Center
- Hotels near Farka Lake
- Hotels near Air Albania Stadium
- Hotels near Skanderbeg Square
- Hotels near Artificial Lake of Tirana
- Kamëz Hotels
- Tirana Hotels
- Yzberish Hotels
- Hotels with an Outdoor Pool in Tirana
- Mullet Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Tirana
- Hotels near Palace of Culture
- 5 Star Hotels in Tirana
- Hotels near Tirana Expo Centre
- 3 Star Hotels in Tirana
- Hotels near Grand Park of Tirana
- Hotels with Suites in Tirana
- Hotels with Free Airport Shuttle in Tirana
- All-Inclusive Resorts in Tirana
- Hotels near Tirana Parliament
- Hotels with a Pool in Tirana
- Tirana County Hotels
- Casino Hotels in Tirana
- Farkë Hotels
- Family Hotels in Tirana
- Hostels in Tirana
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Tirana
- Hotels near Ministry of Economy
- Hotels near Polytechnic University of Tirana
- Beach Hotels in Tirana
- Hotel Wedding Venues Hotels in Tirana
- Hotels with an Indoor Pool in Tirana
- Vaqarr Hotels
- Gay friendly Hotels in Tirana
- Blloku Hotels
- Hotels near Skenderbeg Castle
- Adults Only Resorts & in Tirana
- Tirana Parliament
- Palace of Congress
- Polytechnic University of Tirana
- Tanners' Bridge
- Grand Park of Tirana
- Air Albania Stadium
- Visit Tirana County
- Tirana Vacations
- Skanderbeg Square
- Former Residence of Enver Hoxha
- Sheshi Skënderbej
- Pyramid of Tirana
- Selman Stermasi Stadium
- Bunk’art 2
- Tirana Castle
- Artificial Lake Park Playground
- Et'hem Bey Mosque
- Toptani Shopping Center
- Where to stay in Tirana
- Visit Tirana
- National Art Gallery
- Artificial Lake of Tirana
- Economy Car Rentals in Tirana
- Pickup Car Rentals in Tirana
- Airport Van Rental Rental Cars in Tirana
- Car rentals near Selman Stermasi Stadium
- Sportscar Car Rentals in Tirana
- Suv Car Rentals in Tirana
- Keddy By Europcar Rental Cars in Tirana
- Europcar Rental Cars in Tirana
- Hertz Rental Cars in Tirana
- Van Car Rentals in Tirana
- Car rental Tirana
- Enterprise Rental Cars in Tirana
- Car rentals near Former Residence of Enver Hoxha
- Centauro Rental Cars in Tirana
- Convertible Car Rentals in Tirana
- Budget Rental Cars in Tirana
- Goldcar rental Rental Cars in Tirana
- Avis Rental Cars in Tirana
- Sicily By Car Rental Cars in Tirana
- Right-Cars Rental Cars in Tirana
- Alamo Rent A Car Rental Cars in Tirana
- First Car Rental Rental Cars in Tirana
- Luxury Car Rentals in Tirana



































































