
Find hotels near Paradis Latin, Paris from $166
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 24 - Oct 25Tomorrow
Oct 25 - Oct 26Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Paradis Latin hotels




1. Hotel Madeleine de Senlis
Hotel Madeleine de Senlis0.5 mi from Paradis Latin
Kirn
$156 nightly
$184 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Total with taxes and fees




2. Goralska Résidences Hotel Paris Bastille
Goralska Résidences Hotel Paris Bastille0.6 mi from Paradis Latin
Alexander
$398 nightly
$457 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Total with taxes and fees




3. Hotel Le Grand Mazarin
Hotel Le Grand Mazarin0.6 mi from Paradis Latin
Debbie
$633 nightly
$723 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Total with taxes and fees




4. Hôtel de JoBo
Hôtel de JoBo0.7 mi from Paradis Latin
PABLO
$244 nightly
$287 total
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees




5. Roi de Sicile Rivoli
Roi de Sicile Rivoli0.6 mi from Paradis Latin
Baharak
$303 nightly
$352 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Total with taxes and fees




6. Le Jardin De Verre by Locke
Le Jardin De Verre by Locke0.3 mi from Paradis Latin
Samantha
$133 nightly
$166 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




7. Hôtel Pilgrim
Hôtel Pilgrim< 0.1 mi from Paradis Latin
charles
$217 nightly
$257 total
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees




8. Hôtel Dupond Smith
Hôtel Dupond Smith0.7 mi from Paradis Latin
David
$412 nightly
$479 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




9. Select Hotel - Rive Gauche
Select Hotel - Rive GaucheSorbonne, 0.5 mi from Paradis Latin
Alexei
$179 nightly
$216 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




10. Hotel Grand Coeur Latin
Hotel Grand Coeur LatinSorbonne, 0.5 mi from Paradis Latin
Gilda
$210 nightly
$250 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




11. Hôtel des Grandes Ecoles Quartier Latin
Hôtel des Grandes Ecoles Quartier Latin0.2 mi from Paradis Latin
Bryan
$168 nightly
$197 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees




12. Relais Hotel Du Vieux Paris
Relais Hotel Du Vieux ParisQuartier de la Monnaie, 0.6 mi from Paradis Latin
Sandra
$190 nightly
$228 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees




13. Hôtel Saint Paul Rive Gauche
Hôtel Saint Paul Rive GaucheSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.6 mi from Paradis Latin
Julie
$221 nightly
$262 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




14. SO/ Paris Hotel
SO/ Paris Hotel0.4 mi from Paradis Latin
Anna
$448 nightly
$519 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Total with taxes and fees




15. Hotel Dame des Arts
Hotel Dame des ArtsQuartier de la Monnaie, 0.6 mi from Paradis Latin
LESLEY
$300 nightly
$349 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Total with taxes and fees




16. Hôtel Parc Saint Séverin
Hôtel Parc Saint SéverinSorbonne, 0.5 mi from Paradis Latin
Nirupa
$198 nightly
$237 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




17. Hôtel Le Temple de Jeanne
Hôtel Le Temple de Jeanne0.6 mi from Paradis Latin
Byron
$173 nightly
$203 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




18. Maison Colbert, member of Meliá Collection Notre-Dame
Maison Colbert, member of Meliá Collection Notre-DameSorbonne, 0.3 mi from Paradis Latin
Marie
$379 nightly
$444 total
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees




19. Hôtel Bourg Tibourg - Paris Marais
Hôtel Bourg Tibourg - Paris Marais0.6 mi from Paradis Latin
Christy
$293 nightly
$341 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




20. 9Confidentiel
9Confidentiel0.6 mi from Paradis Latin
ronald
$248 nightly
$292 total
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Total with taxes and fees
Compare popular hotels close to Paradis Latin
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Madeleine de Senlis | 9.8 Exceptional 86 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Goralska Résidences Hotel Paris Bastille | 9.8 Exceptional 219 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Le Grand Mazarin | 9.6 Exceptional 150 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel de JoBo | 9.6 Exceptional 660 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Roi de Sicile Rivoli | 9.6 Exceptional 317 reviews | View |
Top Paradis Latin Hotel Reviews
French Theory
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was great. We really enjoyed the hotel. The hotel staff was great and always friendly and helpful. Our room was clean and comfortable. The hotel is located in a great location close to transit. I would recommend this hotel."
citizenM Paris Gare de Lyon
10/10 Excellent
"Le personnel est extrêmement attentionné et agréable Un séjour vraiment plaisant"
Hotel Britannique
8/10 Good
"We had a room with a large bed and two large windows that opened onto what they call a balcony. There was a double seat and a desk and the bathroom was large and spotless. Our room faced inward. The room was much larger than many of the other hotel rooms we’ve stayed at in Paris. In addition, the location was outstanding and everything we needed including some great sites were within walking distance (which is the way to experience Paris)."
Novotel Paris Les Halles
8/10 Good
"No limpiaban bien el cuarto ni la basura sacaban"
Select Hotel - Rive Gauche
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was great Very clean Goff breakfast"
Les Patios du Marais
10/10 Excellent
"Je recommande belle endroit tel que sur les photos et très propre. Je vous conseille la chambre avec le patio, vous aurez la chance d’avoir le soleil naturel le matin."
Hotel de Roubaix
10/10 Excellent
"this is on a great location. Quirky art work. 4 lovely dogs that just lie on the stairs"
Hotel Europe Saint Severin Paris
10/10 Excellent
"They were wonderful with emails before our arrival. Location is perfect. We found the staff professional and friendly. I will also add that we were there during the Paris riots. The staff were worried about their city- you could see the concern in their faces. They were just as polite, efficient and kind the rest of our trip to Paris. udos. and I would stay here again"
Dauphine Saint Germain Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Fabulous hotel, great staff. Beautifully designed, large comfortable bed (so comfortable, I fell asleep on it without getting in). Love having tea/coffee making facilities in the room, though I missed the choice of English breakfast tea (minor detail, but I like real tea). Would 100% come back. And I am REALLY fussy!"
Other attractions near Paradis Latin
Arab World Institute
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Arab World Institute during your trip to Paris. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Maison de la Mutualité
Learn about the events happening at Maison de la Mutualité during your trip to Paris. Discover the fascinating museums and stunning cathedral in this romantic area.
Le Son de la Terre
Le Son de la Terre is just one of the places to see in Paris, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the top-notch restaurants and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Centre de conférences internationales - Sorbonne Université
Learn about the events happening at Centre de conférences internationales - Sorbonne Université during your trip to Paris. Discover the fascinating museums and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Pont de Sully
Learn about the local history of Paris when you take a trip to Pont de Sully. Visit the notable monuments and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
James Joyce's Flat
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can find out about the history of Paris when you stop by James Joyce's Flat. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Arenes de Lutece
8.0/10 (1 review)
Find out about the history of Paris when you take a trip to Arenes de Lutece. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Musée de la Préfecture de Police
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Musée de la Préfecture de Police in Paris. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Montparnasse Station
- Sorbonne Hotels
- Hotels near Arab World Institute
- Hotels near Paris Luxembourg Station
- Hotels near Sainte-Chapelle
- Hotels near Panthéon
- Hotels near Place de la Bastille
- Hotels near Les Deux Magots
- Hotels near Gare de Lyon
- Hotels near Île de la Cité
- Hotels near École Normale Supérieure
- Hotels near Pont Saint-Louis
- Hotels near Sénat
- Marais Hotels
- Hotels near Les Bouquinistes de Paris
- Hotels near Le Bon Marche
- Hotels near Censier - Daubenton Station
- Saint-Germain-Des-Prés Hotels
- 2nd Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Île Saint-Louis
- Hotels near Conciergerie
- Hotels near Rue de Rivoli
- Hotels near Pont Louis-Philippe
- Jardin des Plantes Hotels
- Hotels near Rue Cler
- Hotels near National Museum of the Middle Ages - Cluny Thermal Baths and Mansion
- Hotels near Arenes de Lutece
- Hotels near Arc de Triomphe
- Hotels near Jardin des Plantes
- Hotels near St. Gervais - St. Protais
- Hotels near Place de la Madeleine
- Hotels near Pont d'Austerlitz
- Hotels near Office du Tourisme et des Congrès de Paris
- Hotels near 59 Rivoli
- Hotels near Pont Saint-Michel
- Hotels near Saint-Michel - Notre-Dame Station
- Montmartre Hotels
- Hotels near Place d'Italie
- Hotels near St-Medard
- Hotels near Louvre Museum
- Hotels near Rue Montorgueil
- Hotels near Place Monge
- Latin Quarter Hotels
- Hotels near Saint-Sulpice Church
- Île-De-France Hotels
- Hotels near Gare d'Austerlitz Station
- Hotels near Ernest Hemingway's apartment
- 3rd Arrondissement Hotels
- Saint-Merri Hotels
- Hotels near Chatelet Station
- Hotels near Roissy-Charles de Gaulle
- Hotels near Place Vendôme
- 5th Arrondissement Hotels
- Paris City Center Hotels
- Hotels near Place Saint-Michel
- 11th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Champs-Élysées
- Hotels near Les Halles
- Hotels near Village St-Paul
- Hotels near Odeon Theatre
- Hotels near Pont Neuf
- 7th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near George Orwell's boarding house
- 9th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Hôtel de Ville Metro Station
- 6th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Abbey of Saint-Germain-des-Pres
- Hotels near Pont de l'Archeveche
- Hotels near Notre-Dame
- Hotels near Pitié-Salpêtrière Hospital
- Hotels near Institut Curie Hospital
- Hotels near Eiffel Tower
- Saint-Gervais Hotels
- Hotels near Gare du Nord
- Hotels near Rue du Bac Station
- Hotels near Rue Cremieux
- Hotels near Luxembourg Gardens
- Hotels near Place des Vosges
- Val-De-Grâce Hotels
- 1st Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Maubert-Mutualité Metro Station
- Paris Hotels
- Hotels near National Museum of Natural History
- Hotels near Odeon Station
- Hotels near Sorbonne University
- 4th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Paris Austerlitz Automates Station
- Hotels near Rue Mouffetard
- Hotels near Hôtel de Ville
- Notre Dame Hotels
- 8th Arrondissement Hotels
- Montparnasse Hotels
- Hotels near Place de la Contrescarpe
- Hotels near Église St-Louis en l’Île
- Butte-Aux-Cailles Hotels
- Hotels near Pont Notre-Dame
- Hotels near Opera Bastille
- Hotels near Cardinal Lemoine Metro Station
- Hotels near Saint-Paul Station
- Hotels near Mosquée de Paris




