
Find hotels near Paradis Latin, Paris from $143
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member PricesLearn about One Key
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Paradis Latin hotels




1. Hotel Madeleine de Senlis
Hotel Madeleine de Senlis0.5 mi from Paradis Latin
Kirn
$167 nightly
$196 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




2. Paris Art Hotel Quartier Latin by Malone
Paris Art Hotel Quartier Latin by Malone< 0.1 mi from Paradis Latin
minrong
$119 nightly
$143 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Total with taxes and fees




3. Goralska Résidences Hotel Paris Bastille
Goralska Résidences Hotel Paris Bastille0.6 mi from Paradis Latin
Alexander
$402 nightly
$461 total
Nov 26 - Nov 27
Total with taxes and fees




4. Hotel Monge
Hotel Monge0.2 mi from Paradis Latin
haneen
$272 nightly
$318 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Total with taxes and fees




5. Le Jardin De Verre by Locke
Le Jardin De Verre by Locke0.3 mi from Paradis Latin
Samantha
$133 nightly
$166 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




6. Hotel Grand Coeur Latin
Hotel Grand Coeur LatinSorbonne, 0.5 mi from Paradis Latin
Gilda
$210 nightly
$250 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




7. Roi de Sicile Rivoli
Roi de Sicile Rivoli0.6 mi from Paradis Latin
Baharak
$308 nightly
$357 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees




8. Hôtel Pilgrim
Hôtel Pilgrim< 0.1 mi from Paradis Latin
charles
$221 nightly
$262 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




9. Select Hotel - Rive Gauche
Select Hotel - Rive GaucheSorbonne, 0.5 mi from Paradis Latin
Alexei
$179 nightly
$216 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




10. SO/ Paris Hotel
SO/ Paris Hotel0.4 mi from Paradis Latin
michelle
$448 nightly
$519 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




11. Hôtel des Grandes Ecoles Quartier Latin
Hôtel des Grandes Ecoles Quartier Latin0.2 mi from Paradis Latin
Bryan
$167 nightly
$196 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




12. Hotel Dame des Arts
Hotel Dame des ArtsQuartier de la Monnaie, 0.6 mi from Paradis Latin
LESLEY
$296 nightly
$345 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Total with taxes and fees




13. Hôtel La Lanterne & Spa By Timhotel
Hôtel La Lanterne & Spa By Timhotel0.2 mi from Paradis Latin
Maria Fernanda
$219 nightly
$260 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




14. Hôtel Des Grands Hommes
Hôtel Des Grands HommesSorbonne, 0.4 mi from Paradis Latin
Marcelline
$208 nightly
$241 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




15. Hotel Residence Henri IV
Hotel Residence Henri IV0.2 mi from Paradis Latin
Darcy
$244 nightly
$287 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




16. Hotel Les Rives De Notre Dame
Hotel Les Rives De Notre DameSorbonne, 0.5 mi from Paradis Latin
Logan
$190 nightly
$228 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




17. Les Rives Oceanik
Les Rives Oceanik0.6 mi from Paradis Latin
Casie
$197 nightly
$252 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




18. Hôtel Parc Saint Séverin
Hôtel Parc Saint SéverinSorbonne, 0.5 mi from Paradis Latin
Nirupa
$215 nightly
$256 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




19. Hôtel Le Temple de Jeanne
Hôtel Le Temple de Jeanne0.6 mi from Paradis Latin
Byron
$177 nightly
$207 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




20. Hotel du Jeu de Paume
Hotel du Jeu de Paume0.3 mi from Paradis Latin
Ian
$289 nightly
$337 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees
Compare popular hotels close to Paradis Latin
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Madeleine de Senlis | 9.8 Exceptional 86 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Paris Art Hotel Quartier Latin by Malone | 9.6 Exceptional 69 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Goralska Résidences Hotel Paris Bastille | 9.8 Exceptional 219 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Monge | 9.8 Exceptional 772 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Le Jardin De Verre by Locke | 9.4 Exceptional 499 reviews | View |
Top Paradis Latin Hotel Reviews
The People Paris Marais
8/10 Good
"Very very overpriced for a hostel. Yes it’s clean, new and in a great location, but that’s no justification for the price they charge. On top of this they don’t even supply towels and you have to pay extra."
Select Hotel - Rive Gauche
10/10 Excellent
"Na"
Les Jardins du Marais
8/10 Good
"Rooms are good and big! Property has a nice place to get a drink and hang out."
Les Patios du Marais
8/10 Good
"--- Great location in Le Marais, close to cafés, shops and sights. The room was clean on arrival. However, it was extremely small, much smaller than the photos suggest. The property is quite old, some fittings felt fragile, and there was no lock on the bathroom door. Good for a short stay if location is your priority. More accurate photos would help. ---"
Citadines Saint-Germain-des-Prés Paris
10/10 Excellent
"Good location nice place nice room"
Le Jardin De Verre by Locke
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful place to stay in Paris. Staff is friendly & very helpful. Highly recommend this hotel.🇫🇷😊"
SO/ Paris Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I loved this hotel. Bed was super comfortable! Would definitely recommend this hotel!"
Hotel Britannique
8/10 Good
"We had a room with a large bed and two large windows that opened onto what they call a balcony. There was a double seat and a desk and the bathroom was large and spotless. Our room faced inward. The room was much larger than many of the other hotel rooms we’ve stayed at in Paris. In addition, the location was outstanding and everything we needed including some great sites were within walking distance (which is the way to experience Paris)."
Novotel Paris Les Halles
8/10 Good
"No limpiaban bien el cuarto ni la basura sacaban"
Other attractions near Paradis Latin
Arab World Institute
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Arab World Institute during your trip to Paris. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Maison de la Mutualité
Learn about the events happening at Maison de la Mutualité during your trip to Paris. Discover the fascinating museums and stunning cathedral in this romantic area.
Le Son de la Terre
Le Son de la Terre is just one of the places to see in Paris, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the top-notch restaurants and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Centre de conférences internationales - Sorbonne Université
Learn about the events happening at Centre de conférences internationales - Sorbonne Université during your trip to Paris. Discover the fascinating museums and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Pont de Sully
Learn about the local history of Paris when you take a trip to Pont de Sully. Visit the notable monuments and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
James Joyce's Flat
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can find out about the history of Paris when you stop by James Joyce's Flat. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Arenes de Lutece
8.0/10 (1 review)
Find out about the history of Paris when you take a trip to Arenes de Lutece. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Musée de la Préfecture de Police
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Musée de la Préfecture de Police in Paris. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Montparnasse Station
- Sorbonne Hotels
- Hotels near Arab World Institute
- Hotels near Paris Luxembourg Station
- Hotels near Sainte-Chapelle
- Hotels near Panthéon
- Hotels near Place de la Bastille
- Hotels near Les Deux Magots
- Hotels near Gare de Lyon
- Hotels near Île de la Cité
- Hotels near École Normale Supérieure
- Hotels near Pont Saint-Louis
- Hotels near Sénat
- Marais Hotels
- Hotels near Les Bouquinistes de Paris
- Hotels near Le Bon Marche
- Hotels near Censier - Daubenton Station
- Saint-Germain-Des-Prés Hotels
- 2nd Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Île Saint-Louis
- Hotels near Conciergerie
- Hotels near Rue de Rivoli
- Hotels near Pont Louis-Philippe
- Jardin des Plantes Hotels
- Hotels near Rue Cler
- Hotels near National Museum of the Middle Ages - Cluny Thermal Baths and Mansion
- Hotels near Arenes de Lutece
- Hotels near Arc de Triomphe
- Hotels near Jardin des Plantes
- Hotels near St. Gervais - St. Protais
- Hotels near Place de la Madeleine
- Hotels near Pont d'Austerlitz
- Hotels near Office du Tourisme et des Congrès de Paris
- Hotels near 59 Rivoli
- Hotels near Pont Saint-Michel
- Hotels near Saint-Michel - Notre-Dame Station
- Montmartre Hotels
- Hotels near Place d'Italie
- Hotels near St-Medard
- Hotels near Louvre Museum
- Hotels near Rue Montorgueil
- Hotels near Place Monge
- Latin Quarter Hotels
- Hotels near Saint-Sulpice Church
- Île-De-France Hotels
- Hotels near Gare d'Austerlitz Station
- Hotels near Ernest Hemingway's apartment
- 3rd Arrondissement Hotels
- Saint-Merri Hotels
- Hotels near Chatelet Station
- Hotels near Roissy-Charles de Gaulle
- Hotels near Place Vendôme
- 5th Arrondissement Hotels
- Paris City Center Hotels
- Hotels near Place Saint-Michel
- 11th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Champs-Élysées
- Hotels near Les Halles
- Hotels near Village St-Paul
- Hotels near Odeon Theatre
- Hotels near Pont Neuf
- 7th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near George Orwell's boarding house
- 9th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Hôtel de Ville Metro Station
- 6th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Abbey of Saint-Germain-des-Pres
- Hotels near Pont de l'Archeveche
- Hotels near Notre-Dame
- Hotels near Pitié-Salpêtrière Hospital
- Hotels near Institut Curie Hospital
- Hotels near Eiffel Tower
- Saint-Gervais Hotels
- Hotels near Gare du Nord
- Hotels near Rue du Bac Station
- Hotels near Rue Cremieux
- Hotels near Luxembourg Gardens
- Hotels near Place des Vosges
- Val-De-Grâce Hotels
- 1st Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Maubert-Mutualité Metro Station
- Paris Hotels
- Hotels near National Museum of Natural History
- Hotels near Odeon Station
- Hotels near Sorbonne University
- 4th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Paris Austerlitz Automates Station
- Hotels near Rue Mouffetard
- Hotels near Hôtel de Ville
- Notre Dame Hotels
- 8th Arrondissement Hotels
- Montparnasse Hotels
- Hotels near Place de la Contrescarpe
- Hotels near Église St-Louis en l’Île
- Butte-Aux-Cailles Hotels
- Hotels near Pont Notre-Dame
- Hotels near Opera Bastille
- Hotels near Cardinal Lemoine Metro Station
- Hotels near Saint-Paul Station
- Hotels near Mosquée de Paris




