
Find hotels near Paradis Latin, Paris from $166
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member PricesLearn about One Key
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Paradis Latin hotels




1. Hotel Madeleine de Senlis
Hotel Madeleine de Senlis0.5 mi from Paradis Latin
Kirn
$170 nightly
$199 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




2. Hotel Monge
Hotel Monge0.2 mi from Paradis Latin
haneen
$269 nightly
$315 total
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Total with taxes and fees




3. Goralska Résidences Hotel Paris Bastille
Goralska Résidences Hotel Paris Bastille0.6 mi from Paradis Latin
Alexander
$407 nightly
$467 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees




4. Hotel Dame des Arts
Hotel Dame des Arts0.6 mi from Paradis Latin
LESLEY
$268 nightly
$313 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Total with taxes and fees




5. Roi de Sicile Rivoli
Roi de Sicile Rivoli0.6 mi from Paradis Latin
Baharak
$276 nightly
$322 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




6. Hôtel Pilgrim
Hôtel Pilgrim< 0.1 mi from Paradis Latin
charles
$222 nightly
$263 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




7. Le Jardin De Verre by Locke
Le Jardin De Verre by Locke0.3 mi from Paradis Latin
Samantha
$134 nightly
$166 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




8. Hôtel La Lanterne & Spa By Timhotel
Hôtel La Lanterne & Spa By Timhotel0.2 mi from Paradis Latin
Maria Fernanda
$220 nightly
$261 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




9. Hotel Grand Coeur Latin
Hotel Grand Coeur LatinSorbonne, 0.5 mi from Paradis Latin
Gilda
$218 nightly
$259 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Total with taxes and fees




10. SO/ Paris Hotel
SO/ Paris Hotel0.4 mi from Paradis Latin
Anna
$450 nightly
$521 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees




11. Hôtel des Grandes Ecoles Quartier Latin
Hôtel des Grandes Ecoles Quartier Latin0.2 mi from Paradis Latin
Bryan
$168 nightly
$197 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




12. Select Hotel - Rive Gauche
Select Hotel - Rive GaucheSorbonne, 0.5 mi from Paradis Latin
Alexei
$179 nightly
$216 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




13. Les Rives Oceanik
Les Rives Oceanik0.6 mi from Paradis Latin
Kathryn
$176 nightly
$230 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




14. Hôtel Saint Paul Rive Gauche
Hôtel Saint Paul Rive GaucheSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.6 mi from Paradis Latin
Julie
$222 nightly
$263 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




15. Hotel Residence Henri IV
Hotel Residence Henri IV0.2 mi from Paradis Latin
William
$236 nightly
$279 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




16. Hôtel Des Grands Hommes
Hôtel Des Grands HommesSorbonne, 0.4 mi from Paradis Latin
Marcelline
$233 nightly
$268 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees




17. Maison Colbert, member of Meliá Collection Notre-Dame
Maison Colbert, member of Meliá Collection Notre-DameSorbonne, 0.3 mi from Paradis Latin
Marie
$381 nightly
$445 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Total with taxes and fees




18. Hôtel Le Temple de Jeanne
Hôtel Le Temple de Jeanne0.6 mi from Paradis Latin
Byron
$187 nightly
$218 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




19. Albe Hôtel Saint-Michel
Albe Hôtel Saint-MichelSorbonne, 0.5 mi from Paradis Latin
Barry
$158 nightly
$186 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




20. Hotel Les Rives De Notre Dame
Hotel Les Rives De Notre DameSorbonne, 0.5 mi from Paradis Latin
Logan
$251 nightly
$295 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees
Compare popular hotels close to Paradis Latin
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Madeleine de Senlis | 9.8 Exceptional 84 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Monge | 9.8 Exceptional 772 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Goralska Résidences Hotel Paris Bastille | 9.8 Exceptional 219 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Dame des Arts | 9.4 Exceptional 559 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Roi de Sicile Rivoli | 9.6 Exceptional 317 reviews | View |
Top Paradis Latin Hotel Reviews
Les Patios du Marais
8/10 Good
"Great location with a lot of restaurants and coffee shops around the place. Metro station less than 5 minutes from the spot. The only inconvenience was the access to the apartment inside of the building. A lot of steps and narrow halls. This place is not for a family with toddlers or elder people."
SO/ Paris Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"."
Le Jardin De Verre by Locke
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was beautiful clean and centrally located for what we wanted. Highly recommend"
Hotel Britannique
8/10 Good
"Great location. Close to Chatelet metro station. A bit parsimonious with bottled water."
Dauphine Saint Germain Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great help from staff (Annas). He even checked our train departure to make sure it was on time. The location is great!!!!"
citizenM Paris Gare de Lyon
8/10 Good
"Clean and spacious for 2 ppl and the king-size bed looks like a queen."
Citadines Saint-Germain-des-Prés Paris
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was conveniently located across the Seine among other shops, restaurants, coffee shops and patisseries. Walking distance to the Le Louvre, Notre Dame as well as the Musée d'Orsay. Room was very large with a lot of open space for luggage. Kitchenette offered the amenities needed to make a quick bite to eat as well as a refrigerator for storing foods . The team of staff were very helpful, friendly and very attentive during our stay. They helped provided patisserie recommendations and helped with restaurant reservations. Great service! Would stay here again."
French Theory
10/10 Excellent
"This place was great. Staff is amazing, very friendly, helpful, and polite. Area felt very safe. Would definitely recommend staying here."
Villa Pantheon
8/10 Good
"Excellent staff"
Other attractions near Paradis Latin
Arab World Institute
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Arab World Institute during your trip to Paris. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Maison de la Mutualité
Learn about the events happening at Maison de la Mutualité during your trip to Paris. Discover the fascinating museums and stunning cathedral in this romantic area.
Le Son de la Terre
Le Son de la Terre is just one of the places to see in Paris, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the top-notch restaurants and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Centre de conférences internationales - Sorbonne Université
Learn about the events happening at Centre de conférences internationales - Sorbonne Université during your trip to Paris. Discover the fascinating museums and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Pont de Sully
Learn about the local history of Paris when you take a trip to Pont de Sully. Visit the notable monuments and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
James Joyce's Flat
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can find out about the history of Paris when you stop by James Joyce's Flat. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Arenes de Lutece
8.0/10 (1 review)
Find out about the history of Paris when you take a trip to Arenes de Lutece. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Musée de la Préfecture de Police
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Musée de la Préfecture de Police in Paris. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Montparnasse Station
- Sorbonne Hotels
- Hotels near Arab World Institute
- Hotels near Paris Luxembourg Station
- Hotels near Sainte-Chapelle
- Hotels near Panthéon
- Hotels near Place de la Bastille
- Hotels near Les Deux Magots
- Hotels near Gare de Lyon
- Hotels near Île de la Cité
- Hotels near École Normale Supérieure
- Hotels near Pont Saint-Louis
- Hotels near Sénat
- Marais Hotels
- Hotels near Les Bouquinistes de Paris
- Hotels near Le Bon Marche
- Hotels near Censier - Daubenton Station
- Saint-Germain-Des-Prés Hotels
- 2nd Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Île Saint-Louis
- Hotels near Conciergerie
- Hotels near Rue de Rivoli
- Hotels near Pont Louis-Philippe
- Jardin des Plantes Hotels
- Hotels near Rue Cler
- Hotels near National Museum of the Middle Ages - Cluny Thermal Baths and Mansion
- Hotels near Arenes de Lutece
- Hotels near Arc de Triomphe
- Hotels near Jardin des Plantes
- Hotels near St. Gervais - St. Protais
- Hotels near Place de la Madeleine
- Hotels near Pont d'Austerlitz
- Hotels near Office du Tourisme et des Congrès de Paris
- Hotels near 59 Rivoli
- Hotels near Pont Saint-Michel
- Hotels near Saint-Michel - Notre-Dame Station
- Montmartre Hotels
- Hotels near Place d'Italie
- Hotels near St-Medard
- Hotels near Louvre Museum
- Hotels near Rue Montorgueil
- Hotels near Place Monge
- Latin Quarter Hotels
- Hotels near Saint-Sulpice Church
- Île-De-France Hotels
- Hotels near Gare d'Austerlitz Station
- Hotels near Ernest Hemingway's apartment
- 3rd Arrondissement Hotels
- Saint-Merri Hotels
- Hotels near Chatelet Station
- Hotels near Roissy-Charles de Gaulle
- Hotels near Place Vendôme
- 5th Arrondissement Hotels
- Paris City Center Hotels
- Hotels near Place Saint-Michel
- 11th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Champs-Élysées
- Hotels near Les Halles
- Hotels near Village St-Paul
- Hotels near Odeon Theatre
- Hotels near Pont Neuf
- 7th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near George Orwell's boarding house
- 9th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Hôtel de Ville Metro Station
- 6th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Abbey of Saint-Germain-des-Pres
- Hotels near Pont de l'Archeveche
- Hotels near Notre-Dame
- Hotels near Pitié-Salpêtrière Hospital
- Hotels near Institut Curie Hospital
- Hotels near Eiffel Tower
- Saint-Gervais Hotels
- Hotels near Gare du Nord
- Hotels near Rue du Bac Station
- Hotels near Rue Cremieux
- Hotels near Luxembourg Gardens
- Hotels near Place des Vosges
- Val-De-Grâce Hotels
- 1st Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Maubert-Mutualité Metro Station
- Paris Hotels
- Hotels near National Museum of Natural History
- Hotels near Odeon Station
- Hotels near Sorbonne University
- 4th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Paris Austerlitz Automates Station
- Hotels near Rue Mouffetard
- Hotels near Hôtel de Ville
- Notre Dame Hotels
- 8th Arrondissement Hotels
- Montparnasse Hotels
- Hotels near Place de la Contrescarpe
- Hotels near Église St-Louis en l’Île
- Butte-Aux-Cailles Hotels
- Hotels near Pont Notre-Dame
- Hotels near Opera Bastille
- Hotels near Cardinal Lemoine Metro Station
- Hotels near Saint-Paul Station
- Hotels near Mosquée de Paris




