
Find hotels near Prinzregententheater, Munich from $102
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Prinzregententheater hotels

1. Boutique Hotel Münchner Kindl - House of Hütter, Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Boutique Hotel Münchner Kindl - House of Hütter, Small Luxury Hotels of the WorldHackenviertel, 1.7 mi from Prinzregententheater
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
$506 nightly
The price is $541
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

2. DO & CO Hotel München
DO & CO Hotel MünchenKreuzviertel, 1.4 mi from Prinzregententheater
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (275 reviews)
$431 nightly
The price is $462
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

3. Platzl Hotel
Platzl HotelGraggenau, 1.2 mi from Prinzregententheater
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,466 reviews)
$290 nightly
The price is $310
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees

4. Hotel Torbräu
Hotel TorbräuGraggenau, 1.1 mi from Prinzregententheater
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
$236 nightly
The price is $253
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

5. Cortiina Hotel
Cortiina HotelGraggenau, 1.2 mi from Prinzregententheater
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
$241 nightly
The price is $258
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

6. Rocco Forte The Charles Hotel
Rocco Forte The Charles HotelKönigsplatz, 2 mi from Prinzregententheater
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (927 reviews)
$600 nightly
The price is $642
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

7. Hotel München Palace
Hotel München Palace0.2 mi from Prinzregententheater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (613 reviews)
$281 nightly
The price is $301
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

8. Scandic München Macherei
Scandic München Macherei1.1 mi from Prinzregententheater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (796 reviews)
$96 nightly
The price is $102
Nov 27 - Nov 28
Total with taxes and fees

9. Hotel Schlicker
Hotel SchlickerGraggenau, 1.3 mi from Prinzregententheater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
$223 nightly
The price is $238
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Total with taxes and fees

10. Stay KooooK Munich City
Stay KooooK Munich CityLudwigsvorstadt-Kliniken, 2 mi from Prinzregententheater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (352 reviews)
$121 nightly
The price is $129
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

11. Mandarin Oriental, Munich
Mandarin Oriental, MunichGraggenau, 1.2 mi from Prinzregententheater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (234 reviews)
$940 nightly
The price is $1,006
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees

12. MAXIMILIAN MUNICH Apartments & Hotel
MAXIMILIAN MUNICH Apartments & HotelGraggenau, 1.1 mi from Prinzregententheater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (379 reviews)
$252 nightly
The price is $269
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

13. BEYOND by Geisel
BEYOND by GeiselAngerviertel, 1.4 mi from Prinzregententheater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (60 reviews)
$320 nightly
The price is $342
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

14. Hotel Deutsche Eiche
Hotel Deutsche EicheGärtnerplatz, 1.4 mi from Prinzregententheater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
$136 nightly
The price is $146
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

15. Koenigshof, A Luxury Collection Hotel, Munich
Koenigshof, A Luxury Collection Hotel, MunichLudwigsvorstadt-Kliniken, 1.9 mi from Prinzregententheater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (61 reviews)
$499 nightly
The price is $534
Nov 26 - Nov 27
Total with taxes and fees

16. Schwabinger Wahrheit by Geisel
Schwabinger Wahrheit by Geisel1.7 mi from Prinzregententheater
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (451 reviews)
$111 nightly
The price is $119
Nov 26 - Nov 27
Total with taxes and fees

17. Hotel Carlton Munich
Hotel Carlton Munich1.4 mi from Prinzregententheater
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (9 reviews)
$157 nightly
The price is $168
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

18. Hampton by Hilton Munich City Center East
Hampton by Hilton Munich City Center East1.3 mi from Prinzregententheater
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (316 reviews)
$100 nightly
The price is $107
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

19. Mercure Hotel München Altstadt
Mercure Hotel München AltstadtHackenviertel, 1.6 mi from Prinzregententheater
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
$164 nightly
The price is $175
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

20. MOMA1890 Boutique Hotel
MOMA1890 Boutique Hotel0.7 mi from Prinzregententheater
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (369 reviews)
$139 nightly
The price is $149
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top Prinzregententheater Hotel Reviews

Hotel Concorde München
10/10 Excellent
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Connectingrooms in Munich
- Hotels near English Garden
- Hotels in Garching
- LGBT Friendly in Munich
- 4 Star Hotels in Schwabing
- 3 Star Hotels in Munich City Centre
- Casino in Munich
- Pool in Munich
- Hostels in Munich
- 2 Star Hotels in Munich City Centre
- Adults Only in Munich
- Family Friendly in Munich
- 4 Star Hotels in Munich City Centre
- Hotels in Munich
- Romantik Hotel Hotels in Munich
- A&O Hostels Hotels in Munich
- Motel One Hotels in Munich
- Laundryfacilities in Munich
- Four Seasons Hotels in Munich
- Maxvorstadt Hotels
- Hotels in Martinsried
- Outdoorpool in Munich
- Hotels near Hofbräuhaus
- Altstadt-Lehel Hotels
- Dorint Hotels Resorts Hotels in Munich
- 4 Star Hotels in Au-Haidhausen
- Spa in Munich
- Premier Inn Hotels in Munich
- 2 Star Hotels in Putzbrunn
- Hotels near Marienplatz
- Hotels in Unterhaching
- Relais & Chateaux Hotels in Munich
- Kitchen in Munich
- NH Hotels in Munich
- Hilton Hotels in Munich
- 5 Star Hotels in Munich City Centre
- 4 Star Hotels in Munich
- 2 Star Hotels in Munich
- Hotels in Ottobrunn
- Hotels in Riemerling
- 5 Star Hotels in Munich
- Free Airport Transportation in Munich
- Best Western Hotels in Munich
- Accor Hotels in Munich
- Munich City Centre Hotels
- Hotels in Feldkirchen
- 3 Star Hotels in Altstadt-Lehel
- Hotels in Putzbrunn
- Capsulehotels in Munich
- Hotels in Unterfoehring
- All-Inclusive in Munich
- B&B Hotels in Munich
- Au-Haidhausen Hotels
- 3 Star Hotels in Munich
- Hotels in Taufkirchen
- Hotels in Dornach
- 5 Star Hotels in Schwabing
- Budget in Munich
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts Hotels in Munich
- Flights to Dachau
- Flights from Tremblay-en-France (CDG) to Dachau (ZCR)
- Flights to Aschheim
- Flights from Kloten (ZRH) to Dachau (ZCR)
- Flights to Unterhaching
- Flights to Munich
- Lufthansa Cargo Charlotte (CLT) to Munich (MUC) flights
- Flights to Feldkirchen
- Flights to Dornach
- British Airways Hounslow (LHR) to Munich (MUC) flights
- Car rentals near Munich
- Car rentals near Berg am Laim
- Convertible Car Rentals in Munich
- Goldcar Rental Cars in Munich
- Car rentals near Giesing
- Car rentals near Au-Haidhausen
- Enterprise Rental Cars in Munich
- Van Car Rentals in Munich
- Car rentals near Trudering-Riem
- Car rentals near Munich City Centre





































































