
Find hotels near Sandvika Center, Oslo from $74
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Sandvika Center hotels

1. Thon Hotel Oslofjord
Thon Hotel Oslofjord0.3 mi from Sandvika Center
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,007 reviews)
$133 nightly
The price is $149
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

2. Clarion Hotel The Hub
Clarion Hotel The Hub8.1 mi from Sandvika Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (5,243 reviews)
$159 nightly
The price is $179
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

3. Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel, Oslo
Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel, Oslo8.3 mi from Sandvika Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (4,803 reviews)
$154 nightly
The price is $173
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

4. Smarthotel Oslo
Smarthotel Oslo7.8 mi from Sandvika Center
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (2,181 reviews)
$83 nightly
The price is $93
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

5. Citybox Oslo
Citybox Oslo8 mi from Sandvika Center
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (3,786 reviews)
$92 nightly
The price is $103
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

6. Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel, Oslo
Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel, Oslo7.6 mi from Sandvika Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3,311 reviews)
$152 nightly
The price is $170
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

7. Kampen Hotel
Kampen Hotel9 mi from Sandvika Center
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
$78 nightly
The price is $87
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

8. Hotel Verdandi Oslo
Hotel Verdandi Oslo7.7 mi from Sandvika Center
7.8 out of 10, Good, (3,673 reviews)
$77 nightly
The price is $87
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

9. Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station
Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station8.1 mi from Sandvika Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (2,872 reviews)
$84 nightly
The price is $95
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

10. Karl Johan Hotel
Karl Johan Hotel7.8 mi from Sandvika Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,665 reviews)
$222 nightly
The price is $248
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

12. Comfort Hotel Grand Central
Comfort Hotel Grand Central8.1 mi from Sandvika Center
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,110 reviews)
$90 nightly
The price is $102
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

13. Scandic Byporten
Scandic Byporten8.1 mi from Sandvika Center
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,688 reviews)
$163 nightly
The price is $183
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

14. K7 Hotel Oslo
K7 Hotel Oslo7.8 mi from Sandvika Center
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
$87 nightly
The price is $97
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

15. Thon Hotel Panorama
Thon Hotel Panorama7.9 mi from Sandvika Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (565 reviews)
$174 nightly
The price is $196
Nov 26 - Nov 27
Total with taxes and fees

17. Thon Hotel Opera
Thon Hotel Opera8.2 mi from Sandvika Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,869 reviews)
$208 nightly
The price is $233
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

18. Clarion Hotel Oslo
Clarion Hotel Oslo8.4 mi from Sandvika Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,412 reviews)
$153 nightly
The price is $173
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

19. Comfort Hotel Xpress Youngstorget
Comfort Hotel Xpress Youngstorget8.2 mi from Sandvika Center
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (2,914 reviews)
$67 nightly
The price is $76
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

20. Scandic Holberg
Scandic Holberg7.7 mi from Sandvika Center
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,009 reviews)
$147 nightly
The price is $165
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Sandvika Center
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Thon Hotel Oslofjord | 8.6 Excellent 1,007 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Emma Gjestehus | 8.8 Excellent 204 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Radisson RED Oslo Økern | 9.4 Exceptional 1,501 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hobo Oslo | 9.4 Exceptional 522 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Quality Hotel Expo | 8.8 Excellent 1,004 reviews | View |
Top Sandvika Center Hotel Reviews

Scandic Fornebu
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Sandvika Center
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Triaden Lorenskog Storsenter
- Vacation Homes in Baerums Verk
- B&B in Asker
- Hotels near Osteras T-Bane
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts in Oslo
- Lorenskog Hotels
- Four Seasons Hotels in Oslo
- Aparthotels in Asker
- Hotels near Heggedal Station
- Town Houses in Snaroya
- Cheap Hotels in Oslo
- Hotels near Blommenholm Station
- Hotels near Fjellhamar Station
- B&B in Sandvika
- Cheap Hotels in Fornebu
- Hotels near Lørenskog Station
- Hotel Wedding Venues Hotels in Sandvika
- Hovik Hotels
- Hostels in Oslo
- Kolbotn Hotels
- Snaroya Hotels
- Fornebu Hotels
- Hotels near Unity Arena
- Sofiemyr Hotels
- Hotels near Ski Station
- Nesøya Hotels
- Aparthotels in Oslo
- Drobak Hotels
- Stabekk Hotels
- Hotels with Bars in Sandvika
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Oslo
- Hotels near Langhus Station
- 4 Star Hotels in Stabekk
- Hotels near Oppegård Station
- Apartments in Lommedalen
- Asker Hotels
- Vollen Hotels
- B&B in Slependen Station
- Siggerud Hotels
- Nesodden Hotels
- Hotels near Langoyene
- Hostels in Jar
- Finstadjordet Hotels
- Apartments in Asker
- Condo Rentals in Bærum
- Baerums Verk Hotels
- Apartments in Eiksmarka Station
- 5 Star Hotels in Nesøya
- Hotels near Lysaker Station
- Hostels in Asker
- Nordre Follo Hotels
- Condo Rentals in Sandvika
- Hotels near Asker
- Oslo Hotels
- Hotels with Free Airport Shuttle in Oslo
- Kalvoya Island
- Visit Lommedalen
- Visit Asker
- Visit Baerums Verk
- Ovrevoll Racecourse
- Oslo Vacations
- Where to stay in Oslo
- Langoyene
- Asker Vacations
- Visit Snaroya
- Visit Nesøya
- Visit Vollen
- Whale Beach
- Visit Fornebu
- Sandvika Center
- Visit Bærum
- Visit Hovik
- Visit Sandvika
- Visit Oslo
- Visit Lysaker
- Visit Nesoddtangen
- Henie Onstad Art Centre






































































