
Find hotels near Sandvika Center, Oslo from $87
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Sandvika Center hotels

1. Thon Hotel Oslofjord
Thon Hotel Oslofjord0.3 mi from Sandvika Center
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,008 reviews)
$134 nightly
The price is $150
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

2. Clarion Hotel The Hub
Clarion Hotel The Hub8.1 mi from Sandvika Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (5,246 reviews)
$159 nightly
The price is $180
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

3. Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel, Oslo
Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel, Oslo8.3 mi from Sandvika Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (4,794 reviews)
$155 nightly
The price is $174
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

4. Smarthotel Oslo
Smarthotel Oslo7.8 mi from Sandvika Center
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (2,188 reviews)
$77 nightly
The price is $86
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

5. Citybox Oslo
Citybox Oslo8 mi from Sandvika Center
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (3,775 reviews)
$91 nightly
The price is $104
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

6. Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel, Oslo
Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel, Oslo7.6 mi from Sandvika Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3,315 reviews)
$152 nightly
The price is $170
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

7. Kampen Hotel
Kampen Hotel9 mi from Sandvika Center
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,011 reviews)
$76 nightly
The price is $85
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

8. Hotel Verdandi Oslo
Hotel Verdandi Oslo7.7 mi from Sandvika Center
7.8 out of 10, Good, (3,669 reviews)
$77 nightly
The price is $88
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

9. Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station
Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station8.1 mi from Sandvika Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (2,876 reviews)
$77 nightly
The price is $87
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

10. Karl Johan Hotel
Karl Johan Hotel7.8 mi from Sandvika Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,666 reviews)
$212 nightly
The price is $240
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

12. Comfort Hotel Grand Central
Comfort Hotel Grand Central8.1 mi from Sandvika Center
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,113 reviews)
$97 nightly
The price is $109
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

13. Scandic Byporten
Scandic Byporten8.1 mi from Sandvika Center
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,693 reviews)
$145 nightly
The price is $162
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

14. K7 Hotel Oslo
K7 Hotel Oslo7.8 mi from Sandvika Center
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
$86 nightly
The price is $97
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

15. Thon Hotel Panorama
Thon Hotel Panorama7.9 mi from Sandvika Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (566 reviews)
$182 nightly
The price is $204
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Total with taxes and fees

17. Thon Hotel Opera
Thon Hotel Opera8.2 mi from Sandvika Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,871 reviews)
$186 nightly
The price is $211
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

18. Clarion Hotel Oslo
Clarion Hotel Oslo8.4 mi from Sandvika Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,408 reviews)
$163 nightly
The price is $184
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

19. Comfort Hotel Xpress Youngstorget
Comfort Hotel Xpress Youngstorget8.2 mi from Sandvika Center
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (2,911 reviews)
$68 nightly
The price is $77
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

20. Scandic Holberg
Scandic Holberg7.7 mi from Sandvika Center
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,011 reviews)
$121 nightly
The price is $136
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Sandvika Center
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Thon Hotel Oslofjord | 8.6 Excellent 1,008 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Emma Gjestehus | 8.8 Excellent 204 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Scandic Holmenkollen Park | 9.0 Wonderful 1,365 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hobo Oslo | 9.4 Exceptional 525 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Quality Hotel Expo | 8.8 Excellent 1,005 reviews | View |
Top Sandvika Center Hotel Reviews

Scandic Fornebu
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Sandvika Center
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Triaden Lorenskog Storsenter
- Vacation Homes in Baerums Verk
- B&B in Asker
- Hotels near Osteras T-Bane
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts in Oslo
- Lorenskog Hotels
- Four Seasons Hotels in Oslo
- Aparthotels in Asker
- Hotels near Heggedal Station
- Town Houses in Snaroya
- Cheap Hotels in Oslo
- Hotels near Blommenholm Station
- Hotels near Fjellhamar Station
- B&B in Sandvika
- Cheap Hotels in Fornebu
- Hotels near Lørenskog Station
- Hotel Wedding Venues Hotels in Sandvika
- Hovik Hotels
- Hostels in Oslo
- Kolbotn Hotels
- Snaroya Hotels
- Fornebu Hotels
- Hotels near Unity Arena
- Sofiemyr Hotels
- Hotels near Ski Station
- Nesøya Hotels
- Aparthotels in Oslo
- Drobak Hotels
- Stabekk Hotels
- Hotels with Bars in Sandvika
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Oslo
- Hotels near Langhus Station
- 4 Star Hotels in Stabekk
- Hotels near Oppegård Station
- Apartments in Lommedalen
- Asker Hotels
- Vollen Hotels
- B&B in Slependen Station
- Siggerud Hotels
- Nesodden Hotels
- Hotels near Langoyene
- Hostels in Jar
- Finstadjordet Hotels
- Apartments in Asker
- Condo Rentals in Bærum
- Baerums Verk Hotels
- Apartments in Eiksmarka Station
- 5 Star Hotels in Nesøya
- Hotels near Lysaker Station
- Hostels in Asker
- Nordre Follo Hotels
- Condo Rentals in Sandvika
- Hotels near Asker
- Oslo Hotels
- Hotels with Free Airport Shuttle in Oslo
- Kalvoya Island
- Visit Lommedalen
- Visit Asker
- Visit Baerums Verk
- Ovrevoll Racecourse
- Oslo Vacations
- Where to stay in Oslo
- Langoyene
- Asker Vacations
- Visit Snaroya
- Visit Nesøya
- Visit Vollen
- Whale Beach
- Visit Fornebu
- Sandvika Center
- Visit Bærum
- Visit Hovik
- Visit Sandvika
- Visit Oslo
- Visit Lysaker
- Visit Nesoddtangen
- Henie Onstad Art Centre






































































