
Find hotels near St. Giles Cripplegate, London from $167
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member PricesLearn about One Key
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for St. Giles Cripplegate hotels




1. Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World0.5 mi from St. Giles Cripplegate
Robert
$233 nightly
$279 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




2. Pan Pacific London
Pan Pacific London0.6 mi from St. Giles Cripplegate
Eshelle
$463 nightly
$556 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




3. Batty Langley's
Batty Langley's0.7 mi from St. Giles Cripplegate
Michael
$268 nightly
$321 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees




4. Aethos Hotel London Shoreditch
Aethos Hotel London ShoreditchShoreditch, 0.6 mi from St. Giles Cripplegate
Matthew
$298 nightly
$357 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




5. art'otel London Hoxton
art'otel London Hoxton0.7 mi from St. Giles Cripplegate
Julie
$274 nightly
$329 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees




6. Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by Hilton
Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by HiltonShoreditch, 0.7 mi from St. Giles Cripplegate
David
$199 nightly
$239 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees




7. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel0.7 mi from St. Giles Cripplegate
Angela
$178 nightly
$213 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




8. Wilde Aparthotels London Liverpool St.
Wilde Aparthotels London Liverpool St.0.7 mi from St. Giles Cripplegate
sian
$194 nightly
$233 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




9. The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms
The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms0.8 mi from St. Giles Cripplegate
Jessica
$186 nightly
$224 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




10. master Farringdon
master Farringdon0.5 mi from St. Giles Cripplegate
Romina M
$149 nightly
$179 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




11. Your Apartment - St. Paul's
Your Apartment - St. Paul'sThe City of London, 0.5 mi from St. Giles Cripplegate
Judith
$316 nightly
$379 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Total with taxes and fees




12. The One Tun Pub and Rooms
The One Tun Pub and Rooms0.6 mi from St. Giles Cripplegate
Jennifer
$161 nightly
$193 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




13. The Derby London City, Curio Collection By Hilton
The Derby London City, Curio Collection By Hilton0.8 mi from St. Giles Cripplegate
Christopher
$187 nightly
$224 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Total with taxes and fees




14. ANDAZ LONDON LIVERPOOL STREET, BY HYATT
ANDAZ LONDON LIVERPOOL STREET, BY HYATT0.5 mi from St. Giles Cripplegate
Joanna
$278 nightly
$333 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees




15. nhow London
nhow London0.7 mi from St. Giles Cripplegate
Laura
$184 nightly
$220 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




16. Lost Property St. Paul's London, Curio Collection By Hilton
Lost Property St. Paul's London, Curio Collection By HiltonThe City of London, 0.5 mi from St. Giles Cripplegate
Massimo
$199 nightly
$239 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Total with taxes and fees




17. Counting House
Counting House0.5 mi from St. Giles Cripplegate
Alison
$192 nightly
$231 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




18. Clayton Hotel London Wall
Clayton Hotel London Wall0.3 mi from St. Giles Cripplegate
Vincent
$189 nightly
$226 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees




19. Cove Cannon Street
Cove Cannon Street0.4 mi from St. Giles Cripplegate
Helen
$139 nightly
$167 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees




20. The Westin London City
The Westin London City0.5 mi from St. Giles Cripplegate
Ben
$365 nightly
$439 total
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Total with taxes and fees
Compare popular hotels close to St. Giles Cripplegate
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pan Pacific London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Batty Langley's | 9.8 Exceptional 602 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aethos Hotel London Shoreditch | 9.6 Exceptional 236 reviews | View | |||||
![]() art'otel London Hoxton | 9.6 Exceptional 1,257 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near St. Giles Cripplegate
$189 nightly
$226 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees
$278 nightly
$333 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees
$463 nightly
$556 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees
$241 nightly
$289 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees
$178 nightly
$213 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees
$169 nightly
$202 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees
$205 nightly
$246 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees
$168 nightly
$202 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees
Top St. Giles Cripplegate Hotel Reviews
Club Quarters Hotel London City, London
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel, cant go wrong with the Club Quarters chain"
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"Location amazing! Room was very nice, large, wonderful view of the Tower Bridge.great breakfast and other great restaurants. Perfect stay"
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Location is ideal for the theatre. Single room was big enough for a walk in shower in the en-suite. In the room desk, wardrobe, safe and tea/coffee pod machine and tv and window. Carpet in bedroom and crisp linens. Spotless. Vending machines and reusable water bottle. It was busy and there were other guests enjoying themselves. Very comfortable. Very convenient. Lots nearby."
Royal National Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful property"
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
8/10 Good
"Location was the best thing about this property. I suggest for solo travellers to book a double pod because the single pod is tiny. I was very glad I booked a double pod for myself and I was surprised to find that it was a double (it really felt like a single); I can’t imagine how small the single pods are. There is no fridge in the hotel, and there is only one towel and one pair of slippers. If you want more you have to pay. No room service of course as it’s just a small pod. The staff were helpful and friendly. Location is heart of soho. You will hear people going in and out. You’ll hear door slamming. I find the room to also be somewhat on the colder side. There is a thermostat in the pod but it can only go up (or down) to a certain degree, then it locks. I also suggest bring your own slippers. The showers can be extremely wet and then all the waters spills into the washroom area. Check washroom stalls before you go in as I found some were left without toilet paper for days."
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Had a great time"
Premier Inn London Farringdon - Smithfield
10/10 Excellent
"Pleasant stay. Very impressed by the restaurant below the hotel. Staff was very friendly."
Apex City of London Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hospitality was provided to us during our annual gentleman’s trip."
Other attractions near St. Giles Cripplegate
Barbican Centre
8.6/10 (10 reviews)
Discover an eclectic schedule of art, cinema, dance, music and theater events at one of the largest performing arts centers in Europe.
Barbican Centre - Barbican Hall
Barbican Centre - Barbican Hall is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its entertainment choices.
The Curve
You can study the exhibits at The Curve, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
St Alban's
You can learn about the history of London when you stop by St Alban's. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed theater scene.
Museum of London
Enjoy an outing to Museum of London during your stay in London. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
The Brewery
Learn about the events happening at The Brewery during your trip to London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Clockmakers’ Museum
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can study the exhibits at Clockmakers’ Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
etc.venues St Paul's
Learn about the events happening at etc.venues St Paul's during your trip to London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its entertainment choices.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Theatreland
- Hotels near Barbican Centre
- Spitalfields Hotels
- Hotels near St. Paul's Cathedral
- England Hotels
- Covent Garden Hotels
- Hotels near Fleet Street
- Hotels near Brick Lane
- Hotels near St. Stephen Walbrook
- Hotels near River Thames
- Hotels near Charing Cross
- Canary Wharf Hotels
- Hotels near London Paddington Station
- Holborn Hotels
- Hotels near London Victoria Station
- Hotels near King's College London
- London City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near Paternoster Square
- Hotels near Postman's Park
- Hotels near London Cannon Street Station
- Hotels near Liverpool Street Station
- Hotels near Hyde Park
- Hackney Hotels
- Hotels near Russell Square
- Hotels near Waterloo Station
- Barbican Hotels
- Hotels near Big Ben
- Hotels near St. James Park
- Hotels near Aldgate East Station
- Hotels near Selfridges
- Hotels near Tower Bridge
- Hotels near Old Spitalfields Market
- Hotels near Theatre Royal Drury Lane
- Hotels near The Gherkin
- Hotels near Borough Market
- Hotels near London Charterhouse
- Hotels near Westminster Abbey
- Hotels near Farringdon Station
- The City of London Hotels
- Paddington Hotels
- Shoreditch Hotels
- Hotels near London Guildhall
- Hotels near Moorgate Underground Station
- Hotels near Buckingham Palace
- Hotels near Sky Garden
- Hotels near Piccadilly Circus
- Hotels near St Andrew Holborn
- Hotels near Holborn Viaduct
- Hotels near The Strand
- Hotels near London Bridge
- Hotels near Bank Underground Station
- South Bank Hotels
- Hotels near Royal Exchange
- Hotels near Bank of England Museum
- Hotels near St Bartholomew's Hospital
- London Hotels
- Hotels near Smithfield Market
- Hotels near Vauxhall Bridge
- Hotels near Aldgate Station
- Hotels near The Shard
- Tower Hill Hotels
- Hotels near Leicester Square
- Hotels near Tottenham Court Road
- Hotels near London Temple Church
- Hoxton Hotels
- Soho Hotels
- City of Westminster Hotels
- Hotels near London Eye
- Bloomsbury Hotels
- Hotels near Oxford Circus
- Hotels near Blackfriars Bridge
- Hotels near Westminster Bridge
- Kensington Hotels
- Coleman Street Hotels
- Hotels near King's Cross Station
- Hotels near University College London
- Hotels near Victoria Embankment Gardens
- Mayfair Hotels
- Hotels near Financial District
- Hotels near London Stock Exchange
- Hotels near Moorgate Station
- Hotels near St Katherine's Dock
- Old Street Hotels
- Cheap Hotels
- Hotels near Liverpool Street Underground Station
- Hotels near Leadenhall Market
- Hotels near Britannic House
- Waterloo Hotels
- Hotels near Heron Tower
- Hotels near Tate Modern
- West End Hotels
- Hotels near Old Bailey
- Hotels near Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
- Hotels near City Thameslink Station
- Hotels near London School of Economics and Political Science
- Clerkenwell Hotels
- Hotels near Globe Theatre
- Marylebone Hotels
- Hotels near St Pancras International Station
- Kings Cross St. Pancras Hotels




















