
Find hotels near Torre del Portal, Alghero from $50
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Torre del Portal hotels

1. Casa dei Liuti
Casa dei LiutiAlghero Old City, 0.1 mi from Torre del Portal
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (37 reviews)
$118 nightly
The price is $135
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

2. MESBEGLIA LUXURY ROOMS
MESBEGLIA LUXURY ROOMS0.1 mi from Torre del Portal
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
$176 nightly
The price is $198
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

3. Villa Las Tronas Hotel & Spa
Villa Las Tronas Hotel & Spa0.6 mi from Torre del Portal
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (183 reviews)
$202 nightly
The price is $231
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Total with taxes and fees

4. Sardegna Sole e Mare
Sardegna Sole e MarePivarada, 0.5 mi from Torre del Portal
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (39 reviews)
$93 nightly
The price is $107
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

5. Ottocento Guest House
Ottocento Guest HouseAlghero Old City, 0.2 mi from Torre del Portal
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (24 reviews)
$81 nightly
The price is $94
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

6. Hotel Angedras
Hotel Angedras0.7 mi from Torre del Portal
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (332 reviews)
$53 nightly
The price is $62
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

7. Flowery Inn Villa
Flowery Inn Villa0.8 mi from Torre del Portal
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (22 reviews)
$58 nightly
The price is $69
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

8. Hotel Catalunya
Hotel Catalunya0.2 mi from Torre del Portal
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (761 reviews)
$111 nightly
The price is $131
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Total with taxes and fees

9. Bienestar Maison de Charme
Bienestar Maison de Charme0.2 mi from Torre del Portal
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (149 reviews)
$64 nightly
The price is $74
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

10. Double B - Maison De Charme
Double B - Maison De Charme0.2 mi from Torre del Portal
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (191 reviews)
$67 nightly
The price is $78
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

11. Quarté Sayàl
Quarté SayàlPivarada, 0.6 mi from Torre del Portal
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (27 reviews)
$81 nightly
The price is $94
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

12. Alma Di Alghero Hotel
Alma Di Alghero HotelLido, 0.9 mi from Torre del Portal
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (683 reviews)
$69 nightly
The price is $85
Nov 28 - Nov 29
Total with taxes and fees

13. Butterfly Accommodation
Butterfly AccommodationPivarada, 0.4 mi from Torre del Portal
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (32 reviews)
$62 nightly
The price is $73
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

14. Hotel La Margherita & SPA
Hotel La Margherita & SPAAlghero City Centre, 0.2 mi from Torre del Portal
7.8 out of 10, Good, (471 reviews)
$64 nightly
The price is $75
Nov 29 - Nov 30
Total with taxes and fees

15. Hotel Riviera
Hotel RivieraLido, 1 mi from Torre del Portal
7.8 out of 10, Good, (165 reviews)
$42 nightly
The price is $50
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

16. Casa Felicidad Alguer
Casa Felicidad Alguer0.4 mi from Torre del Portal
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
$61 nightly
The price is $72
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Total with taxes and fees

17. Boss guest house
Boss guest house0.4 mi from Torre del Portal
7.0 out of 10, Good, (4 reviews)
$63 nightly
The price is $74
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

19. Sella&Mosca Casa Villamarina
Sella&Mosca Casa Villamarina5.8 mi from Torre del Portal
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (38 reviews)
$86 nightly
The price is $100
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

20. Agriturismo Casale degli Ulivi
Agriturismo Casale degli Ulivi7.3 mi from Torre del Portal
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (43 reviews)
$153 nightly
The price is $173
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Hotels recommended for families near Torre del Portal
$111 nightly
The price is $131
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Total with taxes and fees
Top Torre del Portal Hotel Reviews

Hotel Villa Piras
8/10 Good
Other attractions near Torre del Portal
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 3 Star Hotels in Alghero
- 4 Star Hotels in Santa Maria La Palma
- 5 Star Hotels in Porto Conte
- Beach in Alghero
- Boutique in Alghero
- 3 Star Hotels in Porto Conte
- Luxury in Alghero
- Independent Hotels in Alghero
- 3 Star Hotels in Capo Caccia
- 4 Star Hotels in Fertilia
- Romantic in Alghero
- 5 Star Hotels in Porto Torres
- 2 Star Hotels in Planaragia
- Hotels in Sassari
- Pool in Alghero
- Budget in Alghero
- Hotels in Uri
- 3 Star Hotels in Sassari
- Casino in Alghero
- Agritourism in Alghero
- Alghero City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near Maria Pia Beach
- Ocean View in Alghero
- Hotels in Pischina Salida
- Best Western Hotels in Alghero
- Fitness Center in Alghero
- LGBT Friendly in Alghero
- Hotels in Capo Caccia
- Hotels in Porto Conte
- Hotels near Port of Alghero
- 4 Star Hotels in Capo Caccia
- All-Inclusive in Alghero
- 2 Star Hotels in Bosa Marina
- La Pietraia Hotels
- 2 Star Hotels in Porto Conte Regional Natural
- 4 Star Hotels in Alghero Old City
- Hotels in Maristella
- Hotels in Fertilia
- Hilton Hotels in Alghero
- Independent Hotels in Porto Conte Regional Natural
- Hotels in Olmedo
- Family Friendly in Alghero
- 5 Star Hotels in Ittiri
- Spa in Alghero
- Independent Hotels in Planaragia
- 4 Star Hotels in Alghero
- Pet Friendly in Alghero
- Guesthouses in Alghero
- Historical Hotels in Alghero Old City
- Hotels in Alghero
- Hotels near San Giovanni Beach
- Hotels near Fertilia
- Best Western Hotels in Usini
- Adults Only in Alghero
- Alghero Old City Hotels
- Hotels in Santa Maria La Palma
- Lido Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Alghero
- Free Breakfast in Alghero
- 5 Star Hotels in Sassari
- Alitalia Fiumicino (FCO) to Alghero (AHO) flights
- Flights to Olmedo
- Flights from Verona (VRN) to Alghero (AHO)
- Flights to Porto Conte
- VOLOTEA Airways Caselle Torinese (TRN) to Alghero (AHO) flights
- Flights to Fertilia
- Flights to Alghero
- Flights from Fiumicino (FCO) to Alghero (AHO)
- Flights to Fertilia
- Flights to Uri
















































































