
Find hotels near Place Puget, Toulon from $59
- Upfront pricingOur total price for your stay includes taxes and fees
- Treat yourselfSave 10% or more on over 100,000 hotels worldwide with Member Prices
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Place Puget hotels

1. OKKO Hotels Toulon Centre
OKKO Hotels Toulon Centre0.3 mi from Place Puget
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (594 reviews)
$97 nightly
The price is $113
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

2. B&B HOTEL Toulon Centre Gare
B&B HOTEL Toulon Centre Gare0.3 mi from Place Puget
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (63 reviews)
$68 nightly
The price is $79
Nov 28 - Nov 29
Total with taxes and fees

3. Hôtel L'Eautel Toulon Port
Hôtel L'Eautel Toulon PortOld Town Toulon, 0.2 mi from Place Puget
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (297 reviews)
$96 nightly
The price is $112
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

4. Best Western Plus La Corniche
Best Western Plus La CornicheLe Mourillon, 1.1 mi from Place Puget
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (335 reviews)
$85 nightly
The price is $100
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

5. ibis Styles Toulon Centre Port
ibis Styles Toulon Centre PortOld Town Toulon, 0.3 mi from Place Puget
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (611 reviews)
$94 nightly
The price is $108
Nov 27 - Nov 28
Total with taxes and fees

6. Apparthôtel Privilodges Toulon Centre Gare
Apparthôtel Privilodges Toulon Centre Gare0.4 mi from Place Puget
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (74 reviews)
$60 nightly
The price is $70
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Total with taxes and fees

7. Grand Hôtel de la Gare Toulon – Boutique Hôtel
Grand Hôtel de la Gare Toulon – Boutique Hôtel0.3 mi from Place Puget
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (630 reviews)
$87 nightly
The price is $100
Nov 26 - Nov 27
Total with taxes and fees

8. Grand Hôtel Dauphiné Toulon, Boutique Hôtel & Suites
Grand Hôtel Dauphiné Toulon, Boutique Hôtel & SuitesOld Town Toulon, < 0.1 mi from Place Puget
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (538 reviews)
$76 nightly
The price is $87
Nov 26 - Nov 27
Total with taxes and fees

9. Hotel Amirauté
Hotel Amirauté0.2 mi from Place Puget
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (721 reviews)
$71 nightly
The price is $82
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

10. ibis budget Toulon Centre
ibis budget Toulon CentreLe Mourillon, 0.4 mi from Place Puget
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (732 reviews)
$57 nightly
The price is $66
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

11. Holiday Inn Toulon City Centre by IHG
Holiday Inn Toulon City Centre by IHG0.6 mi from Place Puget
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (550 reviews)
$84 nightly
The price is $99
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

12. Hotel Le Jaures
Hotel Le Jaures0.3 mi from Place Puget
7.6 out of 10, Good, (115 reviews)
$61 nightly
The price is $71
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

13. Celenya Hôtel
Celenya Hôtel0.2 mi from Place Puget
7.4 out of 10, Good, (677 reviews)
$51 nightly
The price is $59
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

14. Au Nouvel Hotel
Au Nouvel Hotel0.3 mi from Place Puget
7.4 out of 10, Good, (407 reviews)
$59 nightly
The price is $68
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

15. Loveroom Toulon
Loveroom ToulonLe Mourillon, 1.5 mi from Place Puget
$62 nightly
The price is $71
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Total with taxes and fees

16. La Villa Blanche
La Villa Blanche7.4 mi from Place Puget
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
$160 nightly
The price is $176
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

17. Le Mas du Lingousto
Le Mas du Lingousto11.3 mi from Place Puget
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (75 reviews)
$91 nightly
The price is $107
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees

18. La Bastide du Bouchou
La Bastide du Bouchou5.6 mi from Place Puget
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (91 reviews)
$92 nightly
The price is $104
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

19. Villa Azur Golf
Villa Azur Golf9.6 mi from Place Puget
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
$255 nightly
The price is $295
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees

20. Hôtel Synaya
Hôtel Synaya7.1 mi from Place Puget
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
$154 nightly
The price is $175
Nov 26 - Nov 27
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Place Puget
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() OKKO Hotels Toulon Centre | 9.6 Exceptional 594 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() B&B HOTEL Toulon Centre Gare | 9.4 Exceptional 63 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hôtel L'Eautel Toulon Port | 9.0 Wonderful 297 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Best Western Plus La Corniche | 8.8 Excellent 335 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() ibis Styles Toulon Centre Port | 8.8 Excellent 611 reviews | View |
Top Place Puget Hotel Reviews

Grand Hôtel de la Gare Toulon – Boutique Hôtel
8/10 Good
Other attractions near Place Puget
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 2 Star Hotels in Bandol
- All-Inclusive in Toulon
- Relais & Chateaux Hotels in Hyères
- Hotels in Ollioules
- Best Western Hotels in Néoules
- Hotels near Stade Mayol
- 2 Star Hotels in Evenos
- Brit Hotels in Belgentier
- Adults Only in Toulon
- 4 Star Hotels in Sanary-sur-Mer
- LGBT Friendly in Toulon
- Mona Lisa Hotels in La Garde
- Hotels in Saint-Mandrier-sur-Mer
- Appart'city Hotels in La Seyne-sur-Mer
- 2 Star Hotels in Toulon - Hyeres
- Aparthotels in Toulon
- Hotels in Toulon
- Apartments in Toulon
- Hotels in Carqueiranne
- Ocean View in Toulon
- Accor Hotels in Belgentier
- Hilton Hotels in Toulon - Hyeres
- P&V Hotels in Les Embiez Island
- 5 Star Hotels in Carqueiranne
- Spa in Toulon
- Hotels in Bandol
- 4 Star Hotels in Toulon
- Le Mourillon Hotels
- Dining in Toulon
- Budget in Toulon
- Logis International Services Hotels in Toulon - Hyeres
- Hotels near Mont Faron
- Waterpark in Toulon
- Casino in Toulon
- Hotels in La Seyne-sur-Mer
- 5 Star Hotels in Saint-Mandrier-sur-Mer
- 3 Star Hotels in La Seyne-sur-Mer
- 3 Star Hotels in Toulon
- Luxury in Toulon
- Hotels in La Valette-du-Var
- Pet Friendly in Toulon
- Hotels & Preference Hotels in La Garde
- B&B Hotels in Les Embiez Island
- Hotels in Six-Fours-les-Plages
- Hotels near Port of Toulon
- 4 Star Hotels in La Valette-du-Var
- Les Sablettes Hotels
- Hotels in Sanary-sur-Mer
- 5 Star Hotels in Ollioules
- Hotels in La Garde
- Pool in Toulon
- 5 Star Hotels in Toulon
- 3 Star Hotels in Ollioules
- Independent Hotels in Toulon
- Beach in Toulon
- Family Friendly in Toulon
- Hotels near Toulon Beach
- Odalys Hotels in Porquerolles
- Flights to Toulon
- Air France Tremblay-en-France (CDG) to Toulon - Hyeres (TLN) flights
- Flights to Saint-Mandrier-sur-Mer
- Flights from Gatwick (LGW) to Toulon - Hyeres (TLN)
- Flights to La Valette-du-Var
- Air France Paray-Vieille-Poste (ORY) to Toulon - Hyeres (TLN) flights
- Flights to Sanary-sur-Mer
- Flights to La Seyne-sur-Mer
- Flights from Hamburg (HAM) to Toulon - Hyeres (TLN)
- Flights to Six-Fours-les-Plages
- Car rentals in Saint-Mandrier-sur-Mer
- Car rentals in La Valette-du-Var
- Van Car Rentals in Toulon
- Car rentals near Le Mourillon
- Convertible Car Rentals in Toulon
- Enterprise Rental Cars in Toulon
- Car rentals in La Seyne-sur-Mer
- Alamo Rent A Car Rental Cars in Toulon
- Car rentals in La Garde
- Car rentals in Toulon










































































