Sherkston Rooftop Retreat

Choose dates to view prices

Sherkston Rooftop Retreat provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Kitchen
Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Port Colborne is home to this resort. Whispering Pines Art Studio & Gallery and Fort Erie Historical Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Sherkston Paintball and Whisky Run Golf Club. Sanctuary Centre for the Arts and Port Colborne Historical and Marine Museum are also worth visiting. Visit our Port Colborne travel guide
View more Resorts in Port Colborne
Map
Port Colborne, ON

What's nearby

  • A vibrant street with colorful buildings, including a 'Lodge Falls' sign, a 'Ruby Tuesday' sign, and a 'Distillery & BBQ' sign.
    Clifton Hill
    29 min drive - 23.0 miles
  • A cityscape with a prominent tower and a flag.
    Fallsview Casino
    32 min drive - 21.0 miles
  • A large waterfall, a river, and surrounding greenery.
    Horseshoe Falls
    32 min drive - 21.0 miles
  • Sherkston Paintball
    18 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • Fallsview Indoor Waterpark
    30 min drive - 23.4 miles

Getting around

  • Buffalo-Exchange Street Station
    30 min drive
  • Niagara Falls, NY (IAG-Niagara Falls Intl.)
    53 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tim Hortons
    13 min drive
  • Breakwall Brewing Co
    16 min drive
  • Tim Hortons
    12 min drive
  • Il Gelato
    15 min walk
  • Dairy Queen
    14 min drive

About this property

Sherkston Rooftop Retreat

  • Property highlights
  • Sherkston Rooftop Retreat provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
  • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Sherkston Rooftop Retreat feature thoughtful touches such as fireplaces and air conditioning, as well as amenities like WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with hair dryers
    • Kitchens, refrigerators, and microwaves

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Sherkston Rooftop Retreat pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Sherkston Rooftop Retreat?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Sherkston Rooftop Retreat?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Sherkston Rooftop Retreat located?

Situated in Port Colborne, this resort is within a 15-minute walk of Lake Erie and Sherkston Paintball. Pleasant Beach and Whispering Pines Art Studio & Gallery are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Sherkston Rooftop Retreat Reviews

10

Exceptional

8.0

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Lovely vacation home.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2025