Kakabeka Falls
Travel Guide




Visit Kakabeka Falls

Valhalla Hotel & Conference Centre
1 Valhalla Inn Rd Thunder Bay ON
$95 nightly
The price is $112 total per night from Oct 9 to Oct 10
$112 total
Oct 9 - Oct 10
Total with taxes and fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Thunder Bay. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the restaurant and the ...

The Prince Arthur Hotel
17 North Cumberland Street Thunder Bay ON
$127 nightly
The price is $150 total per night from Oct 2 to Oct 3
$150 total
Oct 2 - Oct 3
Total with taxes and fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Thunder Bay. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff in ...
7.2/10 Good! (1,015 reviews)
"The room was very clean, comfortable and quiet. If you have breakfast included with your stay, the servers in the restaurant are very professional. You'll be served an actual breakfast. ;)"
Reviewed on Sep 25, 2026

Superior Inn Hotel and Conference Centre Thunder Bay
555 Arthur St W Thunder Bay ON
$132 nightly
The price is $157 total per night from Sep 26 to Sep 27
$157 total
Sep 26 - Sep 27
Total with taxes and fees
Book a stay at this family-friendly hotel in Thunder Bay. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and room service. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Extended Stay Studio Apartment in Thunder Bay
Thunder Bay ON
Stay at this apartment in Thunder Bay. Enjoy laundry facilities, an in-room coffeemaker, and in-room fireplaces. Popular attractions Hillcrest Park and Port ...
9.8/10 Exceptional! (26 reviews)
"very nice cute little apartment, clean and welcoming. we were able to relax watch TV make a meal and that was nice to just be able to kick back and relax. close to stores and shops which is nice and the kitchen was well stocked with everything you need. the only drawback was for myself I am handicapped ..."
Reviewed on Sep 8, 2026

Boutique Hotel - Suite #1
Thunder Bay ON
Stay at this apartment in Thunder Bay. Enjoy laundry facilities, an in-room coffeemaker, and air conditioning. Popular attractions Gateway Casinos Thunder Bay ...

Beautiful 2-bedroom character home in the heart of downtown Thunder Bay
Thunder Bay ON
Stay at this vacation home in Thunder Bay. Enjoy a fitness center and laundry facilities. Popular attractions Definitely Superior Art Gallery and NV Music Hall ...
9.6/10 Exceptional! (14 reviews)
"This little house had everything we needed for our family stay. Very clean, cozy and close to many amenities. Liked the fact that it was a short walk to the harbour front. The host was also very responsive. Will definitely stay there again if we return to Thunder Bay."
Reviewed on Aug 25, 2026
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Fort William Historical Park
- Apartments in Kakabeka Falls
- Hotels near Thunder Bay Observatory
- Hotels near Kakabeka Falls Provincial Park
- Kakabeka Falls Hotels
- Hotels near Whitewater Golf Club
- Thunder Bay Hotels
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Thunder Bay
- Hotels near Thunder Bay Intl.
- Motels in Kakabeka Falls
- Flights from Kitchener (YKF) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Montreal (YUL) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Chicago (ORD) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Minneapolis (MSP) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Austin (AUS) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Nashville (BNA) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Kansas City (MCI) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Phoenix (PHX) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Buffalo (BUF) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Newark Liberty Intl. Airport (EWR) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Toronto (YTO) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights to Kakabeka Falls
- Flights from Marquette (MQT) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Vancouver (YVR) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Dallas (DFW) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from San Francisco (SFO) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Tampa (TPA) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Raleigh (RDU) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Toronto (YTZ) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Boston (BOS) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Windsor (YQG) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Ignace (ZUC) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Ottawa (YOW) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Greensboro (GSO) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from New York (NYC) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Houston (IAH) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Casablanca (CMN) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Las Vegas (LAS) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Philadelphia (PHL) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Cleveland (CLE) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from London (YXU) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Los Angeles (LAX) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Denver (DEN) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Hamilton (YHM) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Detroit (DTW) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Atikokan (YIB) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Eau Claire (EAU) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Duluth (DLH) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Orlando (MCO) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Charlotte (CLT) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Lisbon (LIS) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Milwaukee (MKE) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Tallahassee (TLH) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Baltimore (BWI) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Atlanta (ATL) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Sudbury (YSB) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Omaha (OMA) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights to Thunder Bay
- Flights from Madison (MSN) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Lagos (LOS) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Winnipeg (YWG) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Albany (ALB) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Green Bay (GRB) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Hancock (CMX) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Air Canada Toronto (YYZ) to Thunder Bay (YQT) flights
- Flights from Thunder Bay Intl.
- Flights from Edmonton (YEG) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Sault Ste. Marie (YAM) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Jacksonville (JAX) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from New Orleans (MSY) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Pittsburgh (PIT) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Grand Rapids (GRR) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Toronto (YYZ) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Seattle (SEA) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from San Antonio (SAT) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Palm Springs (PSP) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Calgary (YYC) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from St. Louis (STL) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Flights from Albuquerque (ABQ) to Thunder Bay (YQT)
- Northern Lights Golf Complex
- Kakabeka Falls Provincial Park
- Visit Amethyst Harbour
- Visit Nolalu
- Visit Thunder Bay
- Visit Dorion
- Visit Shebandowan
- Visit Kaministiquia
- Visit Fort William First Nation
- Thunder Bay Observatory
- Kakabeka Falls Vacations
- Visit Mission Island Marsh Conservation Area
- Visit Shuniah
- Fort William Historical Park
- Kakabeka Falls Provincial Park
- Thunder Bay Regional Health Sciences Centre
- Lakehead University
- Fort William Historical Park
- Thunder Bay Community Auditorium
- Gateway Casinos Thunder Bay
- Fort William Gardens
- Prince Arthur's Landing
- Port Arthur Stadium
- Hillcrest Park
- Northern Lights Golf Complex
- Mount McKay
- Kaministiquia River Heritage Park
- Loch Lomond Ski Area
- Dragon Hills Golf Course & Driving Range
- Founders' Museum & Pioneer Village
- Thunder Bay Community Bingo
- Thunder Bay Observatory
- Thunder Bay Tourist Pagoda
- International Friendship Garden
- Northwestern Ontario Sports Hall Of Fame
