La Marsa
Travel Guide





Visit La Marsa
Where to stay in La Marsa

Gammarth
Uncover some of the top draws of Gammarth like its beaches and shopping. If you're hoping to see more of the larger area, make a stop by The Residence Golf Course or Gammarth Marina.

Sidi Dhrif
When in Sidi Dhrif and the surrounding area, you'll want to check out sights like La Marsa Beach or Museum Dar el-Annabi and hop on the metro to see more the city at La Marsa Plage Station or La Corniche Station.
Gammarth Supérieur
Gammarth Supérieur might not have many top sights, but La Marsa Beach and Gammarth Marina are two attractions nearby that you can check out.

Sidi Abdel Aziz
While there might not be top attractions in Sidi Abdel Aziz, you can explore the larger area and discover places like La Marsa Beach and Museum Dar el-Annabi.

Sidi Daoud
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Sidi Daoud and surrounding area, you can visit Carthage Museum and Salammbo Oceanographic Museum.

Four Seasons Hotel Tunis
"Wonderful memorable stay.. Friendly and helpful staff.. Wonderful Mediterranean beach 😎 Choice of restaurants"
Reviewed on Sep 22, 2026

The Residence Tunis
"Good accommodation"
Reviewed on Sep 20, 2026

Mövenpick Hotel Gammarth Tunis

sandra 8

Résidence Yasmine
"Nous avons passé un séjour absolument magnifique à La Marsa ! L’appartement était très propre, confortable et parfaitement situé. Tout était conforme aux photos et à la description, avec tout ce dont nous avions besoin pour passer un agréable séjour. Un grand merci à notre hôte pour son accueil, ..."
Reviewed on Aug 9, 2026

Residence Villa Jade Luxe Marsa
"The place is ok. But the cleaning fees is for no reason since the place is full of stains and broken furniture even the bathroom door doesn’t close"
Reviewed on Nov 24, 2025
Stay near popular La Marsa attractions
Things to do

Fun VIP: Tunis Medina/Bardo + Sidi Bou Said + Carthage Pickup All

From Tunis, Hammamet & Sousse: 2-Day Sahara Express Tour

Private Tour SidiBouSaid Medina Carthage&bardo Museum

Pirate boat at the Sidi Bou Said golf course & dinner on board with transport

Private Day Trip: Carthage, Blue & White Sidi Bou Said & More
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels in Sidi Bou Said
- 5 Star Hotels in Gammarth
- 2 Star Hotels in Sidi Bou Said
- Wedding in Sidi Bou Said
- 4 Star Hotels in La Marsa
- Guesthouses in La Marsa
- Hotels in La Marsa
- Villas in La Marsa
- Luxury in La Marsa
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts Hotels in Les Berges du Lac
- 3 Star Hotels in La Marsa
- Amilcar Hotels
- Spa in La Marsa
- Bedandbreakfast in Sidi Bou Said
- Sidi Dhrif Hotels
- Apartments in La Marsa
- Concorde Hotels in Tunis
- Beach in La Marsa
- Riads in Sidi Bou Said
- Hostels in Carthage
- Gammarth Hotels
- Pool in La Marsa
- 5 Star Hotels in Sidi Bou Said
- Hotels in Carthage
- Best Western Hotels in Tunis
- Barcelo Hotels in Carthage
- El Mouradi Hotels in Tunis
- Flights from Jamaica (JFK) to Tunis (TUN)
- Flights from Nairobi (NBO) to Tunis (TUN)
- Flights to Le Kram
- Flights to Carthage
- Flights to Tunis - Carthage Intl.
- Flights from Chantilly (IAD) to Tunis (TUN)
- Flights from Cairo (CAI) to Tunis (TUN)
- Egyptair Cairo (CAI) to Tunis (TUN) flights
- Flights from Fiumicino (FCO) to Tunis (TUN)
- Flights to La Marsa
- Flights to Tunis
- Flights to Sidi Bou Said
- Tunis Vacations
- Visit El Menzah
- La Marsa Beach
- Visit Cité El Khadra
- Visit Sidi Bou Said
- Visit Kasbah
- Museum Dar el-Annabi
- Visit Tunis
- Visit Mutuelleville
- Visit El Aouina
- Visit Le Kram
- Visit Gammarth
- Visit Les Berges du Lac
- Where to stay in Tunis
- Carthage Vacations
- Gammarth Vacations
- Visit Gammarth Supérieur
- Visit Ville Nouvelle
- Visit Jeanne d'Arc
- Les Berges du Lac Vacations
- Sidi Bou Said Vacations
- Visit Carthage Présidence
- Visit Medina of Tunis
- Halq al Wadi Vacations
- Byrsa Hill
- Visit Franceville
- Ennejma Ezzahra Palace
- Visit El Menar 2
- Visit Bab Bhar
- Visit Tunis Centre
- Visit Halq al Wadi
- Visit Carthage
- Visit El Menzah 4
- Visit La Fayette
- La Marsa Vacations
- Car rentals in Carthage
- Car rentals in Sidi Bou Said
- Minivan Car Rentals in Tunis - Carthage Intl.
- Compact Car Rentals in La Marsa
- National Car Rental Cars in Carthage
- Snap Rental Cars in La Marsa
- Car rentals near Gammarth
- Click & Rent Rental Cars in La Marsa
- Hertz Rental Cars in La Marsa
- Convertible Car Rentals in Carthage
- Mini Car Rentals in Tunis
- Car rentals near El Aouina
- Car rentals in Le Kram
- Luxury Car Rentals in La Marsa
- Car rentals in La Marsa
- Localiza Rental Cars in Carthage
- La Marsa Beach
- La Goulette Beach
- Habib Bourguiba Avenue
- University of Tunis El Manar
- Zitouna Mosque
- Carrefour Market
- Bardo Museum
- Tunisia Private University
- Hammadi Agrebi Stadium
- French Embassy
- Tunis Zoo
- National Theatre of Tunisia
- North Africa American Cemetery and Memorial
- Dah Dah Happy Land Entertainment Park
- Roman Amphitheatre of Carthage
- Gammarth Marina
- Museum Dar el-Annabi
- Cité de la Culture
- Salammbo Oceanographic Museum
- Souk El Attarine
- Beb Bhar Square
- Ennejma Ezzahra Palace
- El Menzah Stadium
- Dar el-Bey
- St. Louis Cathedral






