Larnaca City Centre
Larnaca





Visit Larnaca City Centre
Stay near popular Larnaca City Centre attractions
Things to do

Larnaca: Sunset Cruise with a Glass of Wine
$23
per adult
90% of travellers recommend

Larnaca Sunset Cruises in Traditional Explorer N Vessel
$8
per adult

Larnaca Sunset Cruise with Unlimited Beers & Wine
$29
per adult

Yellow Semi Submarine Mini Cruise with a Swim Stop
$23
per adult

Yellow Submarine Shipwreck & Turtle Cruise with Unlimited Drinks
$34
per adult
80% of travellers recommend
Larnaca City Centre Hotel Deals

Frangiorgio Hotel
9 Grigoriou Afxentiou Street Larnaca
Fully refundable
$99 nightly
The price is $108 total per night from Oct 21 to Oct 22
$108 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Total with taxes and fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Larnaca. Enjoy free WiFi, an outdoor pool, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff and ...

The Josephine Boutique hotel
Corner Zenonos Kitieus & Mitsi street Larnaca
$121 nightly
The price is $132 total per night from Oct 17 to Oct 18
$132 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18
Total with taxes and fees
Stay at this hotel in Larnaca. Enjoy free WiFi, a rooftop terrace, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular attractions ...
9/10 Wonderful! (822 reviews)
"The staff at the hotel was amazing and very helpful. The hotel is super clean and the room was big with the most comfortable bed and great linens. The pool on the rooftop was very refreshing. There is no restaurant so no breakfast but the location of the hotel the restaurant options are endless. ..."
Reviewed on Sep 13, 2026

Leonardo Boutique Hotel Larnaca
57 Constantinou Kalogera Larnaca Larnaca
$144 nightly
The price is $157 total per night from Oct 18 to Oct 19
$157 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Larnaca. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and an outdoor pool. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (222 reviews)
"If you like to stay in the city and walk to various locations this hotelworks out very nicely. There is parking but its offsite but very reasonable."
Reviewed on Sep 15, 2026

Art & Wine Boutique Hotel
Zinonos Kitieos 120 Larnaca
$156 nightly
The price is $170 total per night from Sep 28 to Sep 29
$170 total
Sep 28 - Sep 29
Total with taxes and fees
Stay at this hotel in Larnaca. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and a rooftop terrace. Popular attractions Finikoudes Beach and Mackenzie Beach are located ...
9.8/10 Exceptional! (169 reviews)
"Very clean close to the beach, great location, booked a studio extremely small, did not have the breakfast so cannot comment on that."
Reviewed on Sep 26, 2026

Lokàl Boutique Hotel
98 Ayiou Lazarou Larnaca
$132 nightly
The price is $144 total per night from Oct 26 to Oct 27
$144 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees
Stay at this hotel in Larnaca. Enjoy free WiFi, an outdoor pool, and a rooftop terrace. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular attractions ...
9/10 Wonderful! (324 reviews)
"Nice clean cute place. Close to town. Basic amenities"
Reviewed on Sep 24, 2026

Hotel Indigo Larnaca by IHG
Adonidos Street 12-16 Larnaca Larnaca District
$189 nightly
The price is $206 total per night from Oct 26 to Oct 27
$206 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Larnaca. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. ...
9.6/10 Exceptional! (257 reviews)
"Wonderful stay! It’s a unique property with incredibly friendly staff. We had a really early flight to catch and they even offered to have breakfast ready for us before we left. It’s in a walkable area in Old Town Larnaca. Free parking is a perk, too!"
Reviewed on Sep 19, 2026
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Larnaca City Centre
Find the best Larnaca City Centre areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Larnaca City Centre
Learn more about Larnaca City Centre

Skala
If you're spending some time in Skala, Mackenzie Beach and Larnaca Salt Lake are top sights worth seeing.
Agios Nikolaos
While visiting Agios Nikolaos, you might make a stop by sights like Larnaca Salt Lake and GSZ Stadium.
Chrysopolitissa
If you're spending some time in Chrysopolitissa, Port of Larnaca and Finikoudes Beach are top sights worth seeing.
Sotiros
Though Sotiros might not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Antonis Papadopoulos Stadium and Larnaca Tennis Club.
Larnaca City Centre
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Casino Hotels in Larnaca
- 5 Star Hotels in Larnaca
- Hotel Wedding Venues Hotels in Larnaca
- Cheap Hotels in Larnaca
- B&B in Larnaca
- Adults Only Resorts & in Larnaca
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Larnaca
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Larnaca
- Family Hotels in Larnaca
- 4 Star Hotels in Larnaca
- Luxury Hotels in Larnaca
- Hotels near Larnaca Intl.
- Larnaca Hotels
- Villas in Larnaca
- Beach Hotels in Larnaca
- All-Inclusive Resorts in Larnaca
- Gay friendly Hotels in Larnaca
- Hotels near Agios Lazaros Square
- Larnaca City Centre Hotels
- Apartments in Larnaca
- 3 Star Hotels in Larnaca
- Hotels with an Indoor Pool in Larnaca
- Hotels near Church of Saint Lazarus
- Boutique Hotels in Larnaca
- Waterpark Hotels in Larnaca
- Hostels in Larnaca
- Hotels near Finikoudes Beach
- Hotels near Pierides Archaeological Museum
- Oceanfront Hotels in Larnaca
- Flights from Boston (BOS) to Larnaca (LCA)
- Flights from Tel Aviv (TLV) to Larnaca (LCA)
- Flights from Los Angeles (LAX) to Larnaca (LCA)
- Flights from Paris (CDG) to Larnaca (LCA)
- Flights from Dhaka (DAC) to Larnaca (LCA)
- Flights from New York (JFK) to Larnaca (LCA)
- Flights from Amman (AMM) to Larnaca (LCA)
- Flights from Chicago (ORD) to Larnaca (LCA)
- Flights from Newark Liberty Intl. Airport (EWR) to Larnaca (LCA)
- Flights from Istanbul (IST) to Larnaca (LCA)
- Flights from Larnaca Intl.
- Flights from Beirut (BEY) to Larnaca (LCA)
- Flights from Athens (ATH) to Larnaca (LCA)
- Flights to Larnaca
- Flights from London (LHR) to Larnaca (LCA)
- Mackenzie Beach
- Where to stay in Larnaca
- Larnaka Medieval Castle
- Visit Meneou
- Visit Livadia
- Visit Dromolaxia
- Visit Larnaca District
- Visit Xylofagou
- Visit Aradippou
- Visit Alaminos
- Visit Pervolia
- Visit Kofinou
- Visit Kalo Chorio
- Faneromeni Park
- Church of Saint Lazarus
- Visit Kiti
- Visit Tersefanou
- Visit Larnaca
- Visit Alethriko
- Larnaca Vacations
- Visit Pyrga
- Visit Oroklini
- Larnaca Salt Lake
- Visit Mazotos
- Municipal Library of Larnaca
- Visit Psevdas
- Larnaca Marina
- Visit Kivisili
- Visit Mosfiloti
- Sourp Stepanos Church
- Visit Softades
- Finikoudes Beach
- Europe Square
- Visit Troulli
- Visit Aplanda
- Visit Kellia
- Visit Anglisides
- Visit Klavdia
- Community Sport Complex
- Ayios Lazarus
- Visit Ormideia
- Visit Pyla
- Larnaca Tennis Club
- Convertible Car Rentals in Larnaca
- Sportscar Car Rentals in Larnaca
- Budget Rental Cars in Larnaca
- Suv Car Rentals in Larnaca
- Car rental Larnaca
- Rental cars Larnaca Intl. airport
- Car rentals near Larnaca City Centre
- Enterprise Rental Cars in Larnaca
- Europcar Rental Cars in Larnaca
- Avis Rental Cars in Larnaca









