Rio Hurtado
Travel Guide
Visit Rio Hurtado

Solar Madariaga Hotel
Gabriela Mistral 683 Vicuña Coquimbo
$123 nightly
The price is $123 total per night from Sep 28 to Sep 29
$123 total
Sep 28 - Sep 29
Book a stay at this spa hotel in Vicuña. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular attractions ...
9.6/10 Exceptional! (73 reviews)
"This is such a beautiful hotel, the rooms were stunning and everyone was so friendly starting from the desk to the people working at the restaurant. Location of the hotel is just perfect to walk to Gabriela’s Mistral museum and take a stroll at the plaza. The food at the restaurant was excellent ..."
Reviewed on Aug 28, 2026

Limari Hotel
Camino A Sotaqui Km 5 Ovalle Coquimbo
$90 nightly
The price is $90 total per night from Sep 27 to Sep 28
$90 total
Sep 27 - Sep 28
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Ovalle. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Popular attractions Ovalle Casino & Resort and Museo ...

El Tesoro de Elqui
Arturo Prat Paiguano Coquimbo
$89 nightly
The price is $89 total per night from Sep 26 to Sep 27
$89 total
Sep 26 - Sep 27
Stay at this hotel in Paiguano. Enjoy free breakfast, free parking, and room service. Popular attractions Plaza Pisco Elqui and Gabriela Mistral Schoolhouse ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (3 reviews)
"Very nice"
Reviewed on Jan 14, 2026
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

IndomitoElqui
Alcohuaz Paiguano Coquimbo
Book a stay at this beach cabin in Paiguano. Enjoy a full-service spa, a beach locale, and an attached winery. Popular attractions Alcohuaz Vineyards and Nomade ...

Aldea del Valle
Pasaje El Condor S/N, Pisco Elqui Paiguano Coquimbo
Book a stay at this beach villa in Paiguano. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Popular attractions Plaza Pisco Elqui and Gabriela Mistral Schoolhouse ...

Parcela Los Nonos
21 de mayo Vicuña coquimbo
Stay at this cabin in Vicuña. Enjoy free WiFi, a garden, and laundry facilities. Popular attractions Torre Bauer and Museo Entomológico y de Historia Natural ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Stay near popular Rio Hurtado attractions
Things to do

Pisco Elqui: Mountaintop Stargazing and Night Portrait
$54
per adult

Cochiguaz: Horseback Riding, River and Mountain Range
$78
per adult
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels in Alcoguaz
- Apartments in Vicuña
- Hotels in Horcón
- Cabins in Rio Hurtado
- Hotels in Paiguano
- Cabins in Andacollo
- Hotels in Monte Patria
- Hotels in Pisco Elqui
- 4 Star Hotels in Rio Hurtado
- Spa in Vicuña
- 3 Star Hotels in Rio Hurtado
- 3 Star Hotels in Monte Grande
- Hotels in Vicuña
- Lodges in Horcón
- 4 Star Hotels in Vicuña
- Hotels in Andacollo
- Hotels in Rapel
- Cabins in Monte Grande
- Hotels in Monte Grande
- Hotels in Rio Hurtado
- 5 Star Hotels in Pisco Elqui
- Cabins in Pisco Elqui
- Cabins in Vicuña
- Hotels in El Sanjeado
- Agritourism in Rio Hurtado
- Rapel Vacations
- Visit Horcón
- Rio Hurtado Vacations
- Visit Vicuña
- Visit Pisco Elqui
- Visit Alcoguaz
- Visit Monte Patria
- Visit Paiguano
- Pedregal Vacations
- Las Mollacas Vacations
- Monumento Natural Pichasa
- Visit Las Mollacas
- Pisco Elqui Vacations
- Visit Pedregal
- Southern Astrophysical
- Visit El Sanjeado
- Visit Andacollo
- Cancana Observatory
- Paiguano Vacations
- Vicuña Vacations
- Horcón Vacations
- Monte Patria Vacations
- Cerro Tololo Observatory
- Visit Rapel
- Visit Monte Grande
- ADA Rental Cars in Pisco Elqui
- Keddy By Europcar Rental Cars in Vicuña
- Car rentals in Vicuña
- Buchbinder Germany Rental Cars in Pisco Elqui
- Hertz Rental Cars in Vicuña
- Get Your Car Rental Cars in Vicuña
- Interrent Rental Cars in Vicuña
- Car rentals in Las Mollacas
- Rhodium Rental Cars in Pisco Elqui
- Car rentals in Pedregal
- Premium Car Rentals in Pisco Elqui
- Dollar Rent A Car Rental Cars in Vicuña
- OK Mobility Rental Cars in Vicuña
- Aerodrive Rental Cars in Pisco Elqui
- Car rentals in Andacollo
- Minivan Car Rentals in Vicuña
- Car rentals in Rapel
- Car rentals in Horcón
- ORYX Rent A Car Rental Cars in Pisco Elqui
- Unidas Rental Cars in Vicuña
- Orlando Rental Cars in Vicuña
- Centauro Rental Cars in Pisco Elqui
- Car rentals in Monte Grande
- ACE Australia Rental Cars in Pisco Elqui
- Airport Van Rental Cars in Vicuña
- Top Rent a Car Rental Cars in Pisco Elqui
- Car rentals in Pisco Elqui
- Car rentals in Monte Patria
- Avis Rental Cars in Pisco Elqui
- Sports Car Car Rentals in Vicuña
- Budget Rental Cars in Vicuña
- Car rentals in Rio Hurtado
- Monumento Natural Pichasa
- Elqui Valley
- Mamalluca Observatory
- Cerro Tololo Observatory
- Observatorio Comunal Cerro Mamalluca
- Casa Solar de los Madariaga
- Museo Gabriela Mistral
- Collowara Observatory
- Southern Astrophysical Research Telescope
- Gemini South
- Cancana Observatory
- Andocallo Basilica
- Museo del Limarí
- Capel Pisco Distillery
- ABA Pisquera Distillery




