整间出租公寓

Tortuga Azul With Beach Access Private Rooftop Pool

Tortuga Azul With Beach Access Private Rooftop Pool

Tortuga Azul With Beach Access Private Rooftop Pool的照片库

泳池
住宿方视频
健身设施
住宿场地
高尔夫

点评

10/10
绝佳

热门服务设施

  • 海景
  • 游泳池
  • 厨房
  • 洗衣机
  • 烘干机
  • 免费 Wi-Fi

添加日期以查看价格

住宿简介

Tortuga Azul With Beach Access Private Rooftop Pool

  • Indulge in the moment with this stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom penthouse featuring a private terrace and its own mesmerizing pool overlooking the Caribbean Ocean in Akumal, within the Tulum Municipality—one of the most picturesque locations along the Riviera Maya coast in Mexico.

    Indulge in luxury with 7 rooftop pools, 2 at ground level, and lounge areas. Delight in the exclusive privileges of a private beach club, immersing yourself in crystal-clear, swim-friendly waters, and soft white sands.



    The property

    Welcome to this stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in the heart of Akumal located within the Tulum Municipality, offering a perfect blend of comfort and luxury for an unforgettable stay. Each of our thoughtfully designed bedrooms features a queen bed, ensuring a restful night's sleep. For your entertainment, there's a TV in each room, and the full built-in closets provide ample space for your belongings, creating an organized and clutter-free environment.



    The two full bathrooms are elegantly appointed and equipped with showers, providing a spa-like experience to start or end your day.



    Our living room is a welcoming space, featuring a flat-screen TV and a cozy sofa bed. The entire space is designed for relaxation and entertainment, ensuring that everyone in your party feels at home.



    The fully equipped kitchen is a chef's dream, complete with a dishwasher, stove, microwave, and gas stove with an oven. Whether you're preparing a quick snack or a gourmet meal, you'll find everything you need to create culinary delights. The adjacent dining area, with seating for 6, provides a perfect setting for enjoying meals together.



    One of the highlights of our property is the private terrace, where you can unwind in the sun or enjoy a serene evening under the stars. The terrace features a private pool and a comfortable lounge area, creating a perfect oasis for relaxation. Additionally, a BBQ is available for those who enjoy cooking al fresco, allowing you to savor delicious meals with a breathtaking view of the Akumal Caribbean Sea.



    For added convenience, we provide a dedicated laundry room with a washer and dryer, allowing you to refresh your wardrobe during your stay.



    Whether you're traveling with family or friends, our condo promises a luxurious and convenient retreat in Akumal. Welcome to your home away from home, where every detail is designed to make your stay extraordinary.



    Guest access

    Embark on an extraordinary journey of luxury and tranquility with our exclusive offerings. As a cherished guest, you'll indulge in the privilege of not just one, but seven rooftop pools, each providing a breathtaking panorama of the Caribbean Sea —a symphony of natural beauty for you to relish. Immerse yourself in the refreshing waters while soaking up the sun's warmth or unwind beneath the starry sky, creating unforgettable memories with your loved ones.



    For those dedicated to physical well-being, our state-of-the-art gym beckons. Equipped with cutting-edge exercise machines and free weights, it caters to both cardio enthusiasts and strength training aficionados, offering an ideal space to maintain your wellness routine throughout your stay.



    Step into serenity at our private beach club, where golden sands meet azure waves. Settle into plush beach chairs, indulge in seaside refreshments, and let the rhythmic waves cradle you in a cocoon of pure relaxation.



    Elevate your mind and body at our yoga section, a tranquil space designed for your practice. Engage in soothing yoga sessions guided by the ocean's rhythm, rejuvenating your spirit amidst the natural allure that surrounds you.



    Our property also features a BBQ section by the pool—an ideal venue for outdoor gatherings. Grill your favorite dishes, savoring the aroma of delectable delicacies as you bond with your companions in the picturesque surroundings of our pool area.



    For golf enthusiasts, our sanctuary provides access to the impeccably manicured greens of the PGA Riviera Maya golf course, conveniently located just across the street and accessible for a nominal fee.



    Moreover, our wellness center, situated across the street, ensures that your holistic needs are met with utmost care for a small fee.



    At our haven, we don't just fulfill your desires; we exceed your expectations. Immerse yourself in a harmonious blend of luxury, recreation, and relaxation, guaranteeing that your sojourn transcends the ordinary into the extraordinary.







    Neighborhood

    Nestled within the Tulum Municipio of Quintana Roo, Mexico, Akumal is a charming coastal town celebrated for its natural splendor and peaceful atmosphere. Its name, meaning "Place of Turtles" in the Mayan language, perfectly captures the essence of this paradisiacal destination.



    Beaches: Akumal boasts exquisite white-sand beaches and crystal-clear turquoise waters, ideal for sunbathing, swimming, and remarkable snorkeling adventures. The shallow waters teem with diverse marine life, including graceful sea turtles, attracting snorkeling enthusiasts from all over.



    Marine Life: Akumal is renowned for its vibrant marine ecosystem, featuring colorful coral reefs, tropical fish, and the magnificent sea turtles. The town takes pride in conserving these creatures, making it a haven for snorkelers and divers eager to explore the underwater wonders.



    Cenotes: Surrounded by cenotes—natural sinkholes filled with fresh groundwater—Akumal offers refreshing swimming experiences and holds cultural significance for the Mayan people. Exploring these unique geological formations is a must for adventurous travelers seeking a deeper connection with nature.



    Mayan Ruins: Just a short distance away, visitors can delve into ancient Mayan history by exploring sites like the renowned Tulum Ruins. These archaeological marvels not only provide insights into Mexico's rich cultural heritage but also offer breathtaking panoramic views of the coastline.



    Eco-Tourism: Akumal stands as a beacon of eco-tourism, attracting nature enthusiasts and conservation advocates. With a focus on sustainable practices, the area offers eco-friendly resorts and tours, allowing visitors to marvel at natural wonders while minimizing their environmental impact.



    Culinary Delights: The town boasts a diverse culinary scene, encompassing local Mexican delicacies and international flavors. Fresh seafood dishes and traditional Mexican fare mingle with international cuisine, creating a gastronomic paradise. Beachfront restaurants and cafes exude a laid-back ambiance, enhancing the overall dining experience.



    Relaxed Atmosphere: Unlike bustling tourist destinations, Akumal maintains a serene and tranquil ambiance, making it an ideal retreat for travelers seeking peace and solace. Away from the crowds, visitors can unwind, reconnect with nature, and bask in the beauty of the Riviera Maya.



    In summary, Akumal in Tulum Municipio, Quintana Roo, Mexico, offers a harmonious blend of natural wonders, cultural heritage, and serene tranquility. It is a paradise for beach lovers, snorkelers, and those in pursuit of an authentic and tranquil Mexican experience.





    Nearby Restaurants (5-10 minutes away):

    Jungle Fish

    La Buena Vida

    Turtle Bay “ Great Breakfast “

    Kay Beach Club

    The Beached Bikini Bar and Grill

    La Luna Restaurant

    And Many More



    Restaurants inside the Tulum Country Club:

    Mulligans

    Rolling Bar

    Jool Bolom

    Maiko Japanese Food



    Near By Places

    Akumal Monkey Sanctuary

    Cenote Puerta Maya



    20 min from Tulum, Playa Del Carmen, Xcaret, Xplor, Xelha & across Cozumel Island. 5 min from Akumal Village.



    Getting around

    We advise guests to organize their own transportation throughout their stay. If you arrive at Cancun Airport, you can choose to rent a car from "Yes Rent a Car," which offers convenient airport pick-up and drop-off services. For those arriving at Tulum Airport, we recommend looking into "Friendly Car Rental & Airport Transfer Service Tulum." Please use search engines to find more information about these locations.

同类型住宿

街区简介

这家公寓位于阿克玛,邻近主题公园而且临近沙滩。如果您的日程安排包括外出活动,里维埃拉玛雅高尔夫俱乐部和Puerto Aventuras Marina (普埃尔托阿文图拉斯码头)肯定值得一逛,若想欣赏当地自然景观,可以探索阿库马尔海滩和半月湾。水之源主题乐园和艾库玛尔生态中心同样值得参观。您可选择水上摩托车和划皮艇,抓紧上佳机会外出体验周边的水域,或者您也可以就近选择骑马和生态旅游,体验冒险之旅。访问我们的阿克玛旅行指南
查看阿克玛的更多公寓
地图
Akumal, ROO

附近有什么?

  • 里维埃拉玛雅高尔夫俱乐部
    里维埃拉玛雅高尔夫俱乐部
    车程 3 分钟 - 1.8 英里
  • 阿克吞承
    阿克吞承
    车程 3 分钟 - 1.8 英里
  • 阿库马尔海滩
    阿库马尔海滩
    车程 6 分钟 - 3.5 英里
  • 半月湾
    半月湾
    车程 9 分钟 - 4.6 英里
  • 南阿库马尔海滩
    步行 10 分钟 - 0.5 英里

周边介绍

  • 图卢姆国际机场 (TQO) - 66 分钟车程

餐厅

  • The Truck
    步行 17 分钟
  • Tikal Lobby Bar
    车程 5 分钟
  • Cozumel Restaurant
    车程 7 分钟
  • La Iguana Whirlpool Bar
    车程 8 分钟
  • Thali Restaurant
    步行 13 分钟

常见问题

Tortuga Azul With Beach Access Private Rooftop Pool有游泳池吗?

是的,此住宿设有1 个室外游泳池。

Tortuga Azul With Beach Access Private Rooftop Pool允许宠物入住吗?

不可以,该住宿不允许宠物入内。

停车费是多少?

该住宿提供室内停车服务。

何时可在Tortuga Azul With Beach Access Private Rooftop Pool办理入住?

15:00 开始办理入住。

何时可在Tortuga Azul With Beach Access Private Rooftop Pool办理退房?

退房时间为 11:00。

Tortuga Azul With Beach Access Private Rooftop Pool的地址在哪里?

此公寓楼在海边,距离南阿库马尔海滩 0.6 公里,并距离阿库马尔海滩 3 公里。而且,里维埃拉玛雅高尔夫俱乐部和阿克吞承距离酒店不到 3 公里。

点评

关于Tortuga Azul With Beach Access Private Rooftop Pool的点评

10

绝佳

10

清洁度

8.0

地点
10 分 - 超赞。1 条好评,共有 1 条点评
8 分 - 还可以。0 条好评,共有 1 条点评
6 分 - 一般。0 条好评,共有 1 条点评
4 分 - 很差。0 条好评,共有 1 条点评
2 分 - 糟糕。0 条好评,共有 1 条点评

点评

真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
The accommodations were wonderful!!! Comfortable, clean and provided everything we needed!The roof top pool was a game changer & a real treat. Quiet, private, amazing views & sounds of the ocean.Our host was extremely accommodating & responded quickly when needed.Thanks for a great stay.
2026 年 2 月入住 7 晚